AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 18, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 38, Pittsford 37

Adrian Lenawee Christian 52, Jonesville 40

Allen Park 70, Dearborn Edsel Ford 67

Alma 61, Reed City 28

Almont 72, Capac 31

Alpena 73, Sault Ste Marie 42

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 47, Monroe 32

Ann Arbor Pioneer 52, Walled Lake Northern 48

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 63, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 57

Baldwin 54, Marion 29

Bark River-Harris 62, Rapid River 53

Battle Creek Lakeview 49, Portage Northern 38

Bay City All Saints 55, Akron-Fairgrove 29

Bay City John Glenn 35, Midland 24

Beal City 44, Roscommon 34

Beaverton 40, Sanford-Meridian 38

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 77, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 34

Berkley 55, Madison Heights 51

Birmingham Groves 66, Birmingham Seaholm 48

Bloomfield Hills 55, Novi 43

Bloomingdale 63, Hartford 58

Boyne City 47, Charlevoix 39

Boyne Falls 55, Alba 28

Brethren 60, Mesick 32

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 31, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 28

Brownstown Woodhaven 64, Trenton 52

Buchanan 71, Constantine 44

Burton Bendle 75, Webberville 74

Burton Genesee Christian 68, Flint Hamady 63

Byron 64, Montrose 52

Byron Center 66, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 50

Cadillac 47, Traverse City Central 41

Canton 57, Ann Arbor Skyline 41

Canton Prep 84, Westland Universal 20

Cassopolis 56, Centreville 41

Central Lake 56, Bellaire 52

Clare 70, Pinconning 58

Clinton 77, Monroe Jefferson 63

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 46, Grosse Pointe North 38

Clio 76, Holly 59

Coldwater 49, Hastings 33

Coloma 69, Kalamazoo Christian 57

Colon 78, Jackson Christian 55

Dearborn Advanced Technology 69, Dearborn Heights Star International 21

Dearborn Fordson 91, Taylor Prep 61

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 56, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49

Detroit Cass Tech 65, Detroit Ford 64

Detroit Cristo Rey 64, Warren Michigan Collegiate 60

Detroit Douglass 90, Detroit Central 60

Detroit King 70, Detroit East English 32

Detroit Loyola 62, Detroit Country Day 50

Detroit Mumford 60, Detroit Cody 54

Detroit Osborn 61, Detroit Southeastern 52

Detroit Western Intl 69, Detroit Renaissance 58

Dexter 62, Tecumseh 31

Dowagiac Union 52, Plainwell 33

East Grand Rapids 67, Lowell 34

East Lansing 52, Haslett 46

Eaton Rapids 59, Stockbridge 58

Ecorse 63, Detroit Cornerstone 49

Edwardsburg 67, Paw Paw 63, OT

Elk Rapids 83, East Jordan 67

Escanaba 82, Houghton 50

Fennville 67, Lawton 48

Fenton 67, Owosso 56

Ferndale University 73, Pontiac A&T 66

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 65, Lapeer 53

Flint Powers 74, Midland Dow 39

Flint Southwestern 64, Birch Run 59

Flushing 54, Ortonville Brandon 36

Fowler 45, Portland St. Patrick 24

Fowlerville 70, Charlotte 55

Fraser 47, Clinton Township Clintondale 38

Freeland 68, Bay City Western 54

Fremont 71, Montague 48

Fremont, Ind. 53, Reading 45

Fruitport 46, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Fulton-Middleton 68, Saranac 48

Gabriel Richard Catholic 55, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 51

Gibraltar Carlson 54, Grosse Ile 50

Gobles 72, Galesburg-Augusta 37

Goodrich 89, Flint Kearsley 59

Grand Haven 57, Wyoming Godwin Heights 35

Grand Ledge 57, Parma Western 55

Grand Rapids Christian 60, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 54

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 65, Caledonia 61

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 52, Greenville 35

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 67, Cedar Springs 62

Grand Rapids Union 50, Rockford 49

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 61, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 42

Hamilton 89, Wayland Union 84

Hanover-Horton 75, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22

Harbor Springs 63, Grayling 61

Harper Woods 82, Detroit Old Redford 75

Harrison 75, Gladwin 62

Hart 61, Hesperia 24

Hazel Park 46, Warren Fitzgerald HS 42

Hemlock 56, Saginaw Swan Valley 20

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 65, Factoryville Christian 60

Holland West Ottawa 74, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 43

Holt 77, St. Johns 43

Holton 68, Newaygo 53

Homer 61, Vandercook Lake Jackson 52

Hopkins 66, Comstock Park 64

Hudson 56, Madison Heights 42

Hudsonville Unity Christian 68, Allendale 52

Ionia 66, Lake Odessa Lakewood 38

Kalamazoo Central 49, St. Joseph 33

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 65, Niles 50

Kinde-North Huron 59, Owendale-Gagetown 28

Kingston 77, Deckerville 34

Lake City 56, Leroy Pine River 54

Lake Linden-Hubbell 89, Watersmeet Gogebic 56

Lansing Everett 76, Lansing Sexton 73

Leslie 52, Hillsdale 36

Lincoln Park 63, Southgate Anderson 51

Mackinaw City 64, Wolverine 53

Macomb Dakota 68, Grosse Pointe South 62

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 49, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 40

Macomb Lutheran North 46, Armada 42

Mancelona 57, Gaylord St. Mary 53

Manistee Catholic Central 58, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 31

Manton 59, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 39

Maple City Glen Lake 63, Kingsley 33

Marcellus 72, Mendon 60

Marquette 84, Gladstone 54

Marshall Academy 69, Calhoun Christian 35

Mason County Eastern 60, Bear Lake 39

Morrice 44, Burton Bentley 40

Mount Pleasant 66, Bay City Central 18

Muskegon Mona Shores 47, Whitehall 39

Muskegon Orchard View 89, Belding 60

New Buffalo 45, Lawrence 39

New Lothrop 63, Durand 33

Niles Brandywine 52, Kalamazoo Hackett 36

Northville 52, Livonia Stevenson 41

Oakridge High School 84, Fruitport Calvary Christian 38

Onsted 61, Milan 54

Oscoda 56, Tawas 42

Otsego 74, Vicksburg 53

Ovid-Elsie 64, Chesaning 36

Oxford 72, Auburn Hills Avondale 30

Peck 42, Mayville 31

Pellston 70, Fife Lake Forest Area 69

Pentwater 63, Walkerville 24

Perry 54, Jackson Northwest 38

Petersburg Summerfield 47, Morenci 35

Pickford 53, Newberry 34

Pinckney 46, Chelsea 41

Plymouth Christian 69, Whitmore Lake 43

Portage Central 66, Battle Creek Harper Creek 49

Posen 65, Johannesburg-Lewiston 44

Potterville 69, Dansville 46

Quincy 65, Napoleon 60

Ravenna 72, Zion Christian 31

Redford Thurston 77, Melvindale 45

Redford Union 66, Garden City 12

Richland Gull Lake 75, Mattawan 27

Richmond 58, Marine City 47

River Rouge 85, Allen Park Cabrini 19

Rochester Adams 47, Lake Orion 37

Romulus 71, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 64

Royal Oak Shrine 51, Waterford Our Lady 46

Rudyard 73, Cedarville 57

Saginaw Nouvel 56, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37

Salem 46, Livonia Franklin 25

Schoolcraft 59, Saugatuck 30

Shepherd 48, Farwell 43

South Haven 58, Three Rivers 57

Southfield Manoogian 43, Detroit Cesar Chavez 39

Sparta 74, Grant 66

St. Clair 59, Marysville 52

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 84, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 77

Sterling Heights Stevenson 51, Utica 37

Stevensville Lakeshore 54, Battle Creek Central 33

Sturgis 68, Allegan 45

Summit Academy North 62, Riverview 42

Suttons Bay 57, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 42

Swartz Creek 84, Lake Fenton 80

Temperance Bedford 69, Flat Rock 67, OT

Traverse City St. Francis 67, Kalkaska 44

Union City 74, Athens 43

Vermontville Maple Valley 45, Springport 43

Walled Lake Central 79, Livonia Churchill 37

Walled Lake Western 68, South Lyon 55, OT

Warren Cousino HS 61, Warren Woods Tower 59, OT

Warren De La Salle 69, West Bloomfield 56

Warren Lincoln 77, Center Line 39

Warren Mott 47, Sterling Heights 38

West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 70, Kent City Algoma Christian 44

West Michigan Aviation 49, Kelloggsville 47

Williamston 67, Lansing Catholic 53

Wyandotte Roosevelt 65, Taylor 47

Wyoming 72, Grand Rapids Northview 53

Ypsilanti 52, Jackson 32

Ypsilanti Lincoln 68, Adrian 34

Zeeland West 62, Coopersville 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Farmington vs. Clarkston, ccd.

Harbor Light Christian vs. Vanderbilt, ccd.

Mount Clemens vs. Eastpointe East Detroit, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 39, Holland 36

Adrian Madison 43, Petersburg Summerfield 32

Allegan 56, Sturgis 50

Alma 44, Reed City 33

Almont 39, North Branch 31

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 49, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21

Athens 51, Waldron 17

Auburn Hills Avondale 62, Detroit Country Day 5

Battle Creek Central 59, Stevensville Lakeshore 22

Battle Creek Lakeview 51, Portage Northern 13

Battle Creek Pennfield 42, Vermontville Maple Valley 32

Bay City Central 37, Mount Pleasant 36

Bellevue 54, Hillsdale Academy 49

Berkley 53, Oak Park 36

Big Rapids 29, Cedar Springs 18

Birch Run 47, Cass City 32

Birmingham Seaholm 48, Rochester 42

Blissfield 50, Erie-Mason 47

Bridgeport 65, Unionville-Sebewaing 23

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 31, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 28

Brooklyn Columbia Central 64, Dundee 28

Burton Bendle 60, Webberville 27

Byron 61, Montrose 21

Byron Center 46, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 32

Cadillac 49, Traverse City Central 24

Caledonia 50, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 37

Camden-Frontier 58, Litchfield 21

Canton Prep 67, Westland Universal 40

Carney-Nadeau 65, Eben Junction Superior Central 10

Caro 44, Ubly 36

Centreville 57, Cassopolis 27

Charlevoix 32, Boyne City 30

Charlotte 57, Fowlerville 46

Cheboygan 60, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 22

Chelsea 66, Pinckney 26

Chesaning 49, Ovid-Elsie 31

Clarkston 54, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 39

Coldwater 62, Hastings 22

Constantine 57, Berrien Springs 25

Corunna 54, Linden 41

Croswell-Lexington 48, Armada 31

Dearborn Advanced Technology 49, Dearborn Heights Star International 30

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 18

Detroit Denby 53, Detroit University Science 8

Dexter 46, Tecumseh 34

East Grand Rapids 50, East Kentwood 43

East Lansing 81, Haslett 47

Eastpointe East Detroit 56, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 18

Eaton Rapids 51, Stockbridge 48

Ecorse 48, Detroit Cornerstone 3

Elk Rapids 46, East Jordan 40

Evart 49, Remus Chippewa Hills 26

Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Wakefield-Marenisco Gogebic 27

Fennville 51, Lawton 26

Ferndale 35, Pontiac 28

Flint Beecher 82, Burton Atherton 15

Flushing 54, Ortonville Brandon 13

Frankfort 56, Manistee 48

Fruitport 45, Muskegon Catholic Central 28

Garden City 43, Redford Union 23

Gibraltar Carlson 54, Grosse Ile 50

Gladstone 58, Kingsford 36

Gobles 40, Galesburg-Augusta 19

Goodrich 54, Flint Kearsley 46

Grand Blanc 34, Lapeer 30

Grand Rapids Christian 44, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 30

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 58, Grandville 37

Grand Rapids West Catholic 51, Muskegon 40

Grayling 32, Harbor Springs 22

Greenville 48, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20

Grosse Pointe South 57, Port Huron Northern 45

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 58, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 53

Hartland 41, Okemos 23

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 44, Factoryville Christian 40

Holly 58, Clio 22

Holt 53, St. Johns 32

Hope of Detroit 30, Dearborn Heights WISE 11

Hopkins 59, Comstock Park 48

Hudsonville 67, Marshall 32

Hudsonville Unity Christian 24, Allendale 22

Ionia 43, Lake Odessa Lakewood 24

Iron Mountain North Dickinson 35, Norway 25

Jackson 52, Ypsilanti 41

Jenison 58, Zeeland East 37

Kalamazoo Central 80, St. Joseph 63

Kalamazoo Christian 50, Coloma 10

Kinde-North Huron 41, Owendale-Gagetown 30

L’Anse 76, Bessemer Gogebic 16

L’Anse Creuse 45, Roseville 30

Lake Fenton 60, Swartz Creek 52

Lansing Waverly 41, Mason 39

Lincoln Park 46, Southgate Anderson 31

Livingston Christian 30, Wixom Christian 18

Livonia Churchill 55, Walled Lake Central 27

Livonia Stevenson 53, Northville 30

Ludington 47, Fremont 26

Macomb Lutheran North 45, Utica 36

Madison Heights 43, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 32

Manistique 46, Engadine 45

Marcellus 41, Mendon 25

Marquette 35, Negaunee 32

Martin 35, Delton Kellogg 31

Marysville 47, St. Clair 42

Mattawan 63, Richland Gull Lake 61

Mio-Au Sable 34, Rogers City 32

Montague 54, Mason County Central 19

Morley-Stanwood 62, Howard City Tri-County 44

Morrice 62, Burton Bentley 20

Mount Morris 43, Otisville Lakeville 33

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 42, Harrison 37

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 66, Holland West Ottawa 52

Napoleon 23, Addison 17

New Buffalo 47, Lawrence 29

New Lothrop 49, Durand 36

Newaygo 37, White Cloud 26

Niles 69, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 39

Niles Brandywine 46, Kalamazoo Hackett 28

North Adams-Jerome 41, Burr Oak 12

North Central 56, Stephenson 42

North Dickinson 35, Norway 25

Ontonagon 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 14

Otsego 73, Vicksburg 54

Painesdale Jeffers 47, Dollar Bay 28

Pittsford 51, Battle Creek St. Philip 36

Plainwell 54, Dowagiac Union 11

Portage Central 32, Battle Creek Harper Creek 25

Portland 52, Lansing Eastern 22

Quincy 44, Calhoun Christian 42

Redford Thurston 38, Melvindale 30

Reese 45, Harbor Beach 27

Rochester Adams 34, Lake Orion 30

Rockford 49, Muskegon Mona Shores 46

Romulus 67, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 51

Saginaw Heritage 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 26

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46, Saginaw Nouvel 23

Saginaw Swan Valley 67, Hemlock 50

Saline 71, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 24

Sandusky 45, Bad Axe 34

Sault Ste Marie 61, Alpena 19

Schoolcraft 56, Saugatuck 40

Shelby 48, Oakridge High School 26

South Lyon East 45, Milford 16

Southfield A&T 61, Royal Oak 25

Springport 67, Olivet 29

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 47, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 13

Three Rivers 47, South Haven 20

Troy 41, Oxford 36

Troy Athens 42, North Farmington 39

Utica Eisenhower 42, Romeo 39

Walled Lake Northern 53, South Lyon 36

Walled Lake Western 61, Waterford Kettering 48

Warren Mott 38, Center Line 28

Waterford Mott 35, White Lake Lakeland 18

Wayland Union 68, Holland Black River 37

West Bloomfield 78, Birmingham Groves 48

West Michigan Aviation 49, Kelloggsville 47

White Pigeon 48, Bangor 30

Whitehall 50, North Muskegon 18

Williamston 51, Lansing Catholic 37

Wyoming 51, Grand Rapids Northview 26

Yale 45, Imlay City 39

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 50, Westland John Glenn 36

Zeeland West 43, Coopersville 39

Zion Christian 40, Muskegon Orchard View 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Britton-Deerfield vs. Clinton, ccd.

Lansing Everett vs. Lansing Sexton, ccd.

Onekama vs. Grand Traverse Academy, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/