AP NEWS

High school scores, summaries and schedules: March 10, 2018

March 26, 2018 GMT

High schools

Basketball

Boys

PIAA playoffs

Class 6A

First round

Saturday’s results

Abington 61, Harrisburg 57

Allderdice 63, Mt. Lebanon 54

Central Bucks West 53, Emmaus 34

Hazleton 62, Norristown 45

Hempfield-District 3 66, Coatesville 53

Lincoln 67, Upper Darby 46

Lower Merion 88, Manheim Township 86

Neshaminy 62, East Stroudsburg South 47

Penn Hills 54, Fox Chapel 52

Pine-Richland 75, Central Catholic 64

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 71, Dallastown 47

Pocono Mountain West 53, Chambersburg 52

Reading 63, Bensalem 38

Roman Catholic 58, Pennridge 56

St. Joseph’s Prep 62, Northampton 57

State College 73, Woodland Hills 65

Class 5A

Second round

Tuesday’s schedule

Sites and times, TBD

Penncrest (25-2) vs. Northeastern (26-3); Abington Heights (23-3) vs.Chester (19-8); William Penn (17-10) vs. Bonner-Prendergast (23-4); Allentown CC (24-4) vs. Dallas (21-5); Milton Hershey (24-3) vs. Bishop Shanahan (21-5); Archbishop Carroll (19-7) vs. Lampeter-Strasburg (26-4); Highlands (19-5) vs. Carrick (20-5); Mars (22-4) vs. Trinity (21-5).

Class 4A

Second round

Tuesday’s schedule

Sites and times, TBD

Berks Catholic (27-2) vs. Valley View (17-9); Conwell-Egan (9-15) vs. Bethlehem Catholic (26-3); Imhotep Charter (27-2) vs. Scranton Prep (21-5); Overbrook (17-8) vs. Middletown (18-7); Bishop McDevitt (15-12) vs. Huntingdon (22-2); Quaker Valley (24-1) vs. Hickory (21-5); New Castle (22-4) vs. South Fayette (17-8); Greater Johnstown (19-7) vs. Sharon (24-2).

Class 3A

First round

Saturday’s results

Bishop McDevitt 38, Kutztown 25

Dobbins 61, Southern Columbia 50

Fairview 47, Shady Side Academy 31

Greenville 63, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 51

Lancaster Mennonite 65, Ligonier Valley 60

Lincoln Park 86, Mount Union 59

Loyalsock Township 62, Holy Reedemer 60

Mercyhurst Prep 78, Karns City 47

Neumann-Goretti 80, Steelton-Highspire 59

Notre Dame GP 48, Wellsboro 41

Richland 65, Aliquippa 57

Seton-LaSalle 75, Central Cambria 67

Trinity 63, Tacony Charter 47

Valley Forge 80, Penn Treaty 60

Westinghouse 72, Burgettstown 52

Wyoming Seminary 62, Mastery Charter South 47

Class 2A

First round

Saturday’s results

Bishop Guilfoyle 80, Brockway 45

Bishop McCort 73, Berlin 61

Cambridge Springs 77, Leechburg 54

Codersport 71, Wilmington 60

Conemaugh Township 77, Chartiers-Houston 54

Constitution 86, Delco Christian 49

Dock Mennonite 67, Halifax 45

Holy Cross 71, Northeast Bradford 34

Jeannette 63, Purchase Line 45

Math, Civics, & Science 101, Panther Valley 57

Moravian Academy 55, Paul Robeson 47

Northwest 69, Muncy 57

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 81, Homer-Center 62

Ridgeway 55, North Penn-Mansfield 42

Sewickley Academy 83, Cochranton 33

West Middlesex 70, Springdale 37

Class A

Second round

Tuesday’s schedule

Sites and times, TBD

Plumstead Christian (16-9) vs. Sullivan County (20-6); Millville (22-3) vs. Faith Christian (24-1); Lourdes Regional (23-4) vs. Sankofa Freedom (18-7); Susquehanna (18-8) vs. Lancaster County Day (19-7); Vincentian (19-7) vs. Shade (23-3); Elk County Catholic (21-5) vs. Bishop Carroll (18-8); Eden Christian Academy (17-6) vs. Shanksville-Stonycreek (19-7); Union (18-6) vs. Kennedy Catholic (19-4).

Saturday’s summaries

Class 6A

Nonsection

Allderdice 63, Mt. Lebanon 54

Mt. Lebanon 21 8 12 13 — 54

Allderdice 20 15 13 15 — 63

ML: Hayden Mitchell 15, Antonio Garofoli 13, Jake Hoffman 11. A: Jackson Blaufeld 22, Shaun Morris 13, Bobby Clifford 12.

Pine-Richland 75, Central Catholic 64

Central Catholic 17 9 24 14 — 64

Pine-Richland 16 20 17 22 — 75

CC: Luke Nedrow 35. P-R: Daniel Petcash 26, Phil Jurkovec 18, Greg Shulkosky 13, Andrew Kristofic 10.

Penn Hills 54, Fox Chapel 52

Fox Chapel 18 13 5 16 — 52

Penn Hills 10 15 14 15 — 54

FC: Carson Cohen 17, Domanic McGriff 15, Ben Kelly 11. PH: Daivon Stephens 17, Cory Fulton 16.

State College 73, Woodland Hills 65

Woodland Hills 19 11 10 25 — 65

State College 17 17 20 19 — 73

Class 3A

Nonsection

Cambridge Springs 77, Leechburg 54

Leechburg 14 15 12 13 — 54

Cambridge Springs 27 14 18 18 — 77

L: Jake Blumer 25, Christian Hack 15. CS: Noah Reisenauer 28, Turner Kurt 24, Reese Eakin 14.

Fairview 47, Shady Side Academy 31

Shady Side Academy 12 6 3 10 — 31

Fairview 14 10 4 19 — 47

Greenville 63, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 51

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 14 16 6 15 — 51

Greenville 9 17 17 20 — 63

NC: Bryan Davidson 14, Ryan Feczko 12. G: Joe Batt 25, Michael Blaney 17.

Lancaster Mennonite 65, Ligonier Valley 60

Lancaster Mennonite 9 13 18 25 — 65

Ligonier Valley 16 13 13 18 — 60

LM: John Gillespie 19, Carter Hurst 16, Roman Ali 13. LV: Michael Marinchak 29, Marrek Paola 24.

Lincoln Park 86, Mount Union 59

Mount Union 16 14 22 7 — 59

Lincoln Park 21 33 24 8 — 86

LP: Keeno Holmes 34, Andre Wilder 14, Thomas Melonja 12.

Richland 65, Aliquippa 57

Aliquippa 6 9 12 30 — 57

Richland 12 16 15 22 — 65

A: William Gipson 14. R: Trevy Hardison 18, Caleb Burke 17, Tyler Zimmerman 10, Collin Instone 10.

Seton LaSalle 75, Central Cambria 67

Central Cambria 13 21 13 20 — 67

Seton LaSalle 23 18 20 14 — 75

CC: Luke Bennett 28, Matt Holsinger 22. SLS: Jakob Richardson 26, George Mike IV 16, Kaleb Krebs 12.

West Middlesex 70, Springdale 37

Springdale 9 5 7 16 — 37

West Middlesex 14 11 22 23 — 70

S: Michael Zolnierczyk 18. WM: Casey Mild 20, Marshall Murray 14, Jake Bowen 11.

Class 2A

Nonsection

Conemaugh Township 77, Chartiers-Houston 54

Chartiers-Houston 16 11 12 15 — 54

Conemaugh Township 14 27 22 14 — 77

CH: Cameron Hanley 24, Andrew Clark 13. CT: Jordan Poznanski 23, Ethan Leasure 16, Evan Brennamen 11.

Jeannette 63, Purchase Line 45

Jeannette 12 19 21 11 — 63

Purchase Line 4 11 11 19 — 45

J: Tre Cunningham 20, Jackson Pruitt 19, Robert Kennedy 16. PL: Dominique Campbell 18, Melvin Sanchez 13.

Class A

Nonsection

Sewickley Academy 83, Cochranton 33

Cochranton 6 9 10 8 — 33

Sewickley Academy 29 20 19 15 — 83

SA: Isiah Warfield 18, Isaiah Smith 17, Dave Groetsch 14, Nate Ridgeway 14.

Girls

PIAA playoffs

Class 6A

Second round

Tuesday’s schedule

Sites and times, TBD

Souderton (25-2) vs. Easton (23-4); Plymouth-Whitemarsh (23-5) vs. Neshaminy (19-8); Upper Dublin (23-5) vs. Garnet Valley (24-2); Abington (21-6) vs. Freedom-District 11 (21-7); Central Dauphin (18-5) vs. William Allen (18-8); Council Rock North (20-7) vs. Central Bucks South (24-3); State College (15-10) vs. Bethel Park (18-6); North Allegheny (26-0) vs. Altoona (21-4).

Class 5A

First round

Saturday’s results

Abington Heights 53, Solanco 34

Archbishop Carroll 46, Villa Maria 37

Archbishop Wood 46, Springfield Delco 25

Gateway 28, Trinity 24

Harbor Creek 57, Chartiers Valley 52

Harrisburg 62, Upper Merion 37

Lower Dauphin 66, WC Rustin 48

Lampeter-Strasburg 67, Mastery North 59

Mars 60, Obama Academy 33

Oakland Catholic 65, Hickory 40

Palmyra 46, Hollidaysburg 35

Thomas Jefferson 66, Slippery Rock 57, OT

Twin Valley 51, Mount Saint Joseph 45

Southern Lehigh 76, Academy at Palumbo 20

Susquehannock 38, Crestwood 33

WC Henderson 52, Spring Grove 30

Class 4A

First round

Saturday’s results

Allentown CC 39, Lewisburg 37

Ambridge 36, Punxsutawney 21

Beaver 74, Belle Vernon 43

Berks Catholic 38, Shamokin 25

Bethlehem Catholic 56, Berwick 25

Bishop McDevitt 78, Prep Charter 26

Bonner-Prendergast 41, Northern Lebanon 37

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 74, Keystone Oaks 41

Forest Hills 58, Central Valley 52

Gwynedd Mercy 77, Carver E&S 21

Kennard Dale 51, Mifflinburg 32

Lancaster Catholic 72, Overbrook 20

Lower Moreland 44, Audenried 42

Naticoke 42, Danville Area 31

Scranton Prep 49, Wyomissing 33

Villa Maria 46, Blackhawk 27

Class 3A

Second round

Tuesday’s schedule

Sites and times, TBD

Imhotep Charter (21-7) vs. North Schuylkill (25-3); Dunmore (26-1) vs. Mt. Carmel (22-5); St. Basil (21-5) vs. Holy Redeemer (23-4); Neumann-Goretti (18-7) vs. Loyalsock (22-6); York Catholic (14-13) vs. Penns Valley (21-5); East Allegheny (25-1) vs. Brooksville (18-6); Bishop Canevin (21-4) vs. Everett (22-5); Mohawk (20-5) vs. Laurel (14-11).

Class 2A

Second round

Tuesday’s schedule

Sites and times, TBD

West Catholic (13-12) vs. Southern Columbia (18-8); Mahonoy (25-2) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (15-10); Old Forge (13-12) vs. Minersville (23-3); Brentwood (18-7) vs. Penns Manor (22-5); Vincentian (24-1) vs. Blairsville (24-3); Reynolds (15-10) vs. Coudersport (21-3); Bishop McCourt (21-6) vs. Chartiers-Houston (20-6); Bellwood Antis (24-3) vs. West Middlesex (22-4).

Class A

First round

Saturday’s results

AC Valley 54, Sewickley Academy 48, OT

Benton Area 47, Lancaster Country Day 31

Berlin 66, Quigley Catholic 50

Bishop Carroll 56, Shanksville 35

Farrell 67, West Greene 63

Greenwood 48, Sankofa 42

Jenkintown 66, Christian School of York 32

Juniata Valley 65, Otto-Eldred 28

Kennedy Catholic 66, Portage 34

Lebanon Catholic 65, Cowanesque Valley 16

Linden Hall 56, Southern Fulton 34

Lourdes Regional 56, Harrisburg Christian 32

North Clarion 54, Cornell 46

Sullivan County 47, Nativity BVM 42

The Christian Academy 49, Weatherly 43

Winchester Thurston 50, Elk County Catholic 31

Saturday’s summaries

Girls Basketball

Class 5A

Nonsection

Gateway 28, Trinity 24

Trinity 7 9 6 2 — 24

Gateway 5 7 6 10 — 28

G: Mary Kromka 11.

Mars 60, Obama Academy 33

Mars 10 6 25 19 — 60

Obama Academy 11 7 6 9 — 33

M: Tai Johnson 21, Lauren Wasylson 15, Alek Johnson 13.

Oakland Catholic 65, Hickory 40

Hickory 7 10 7 16 — 40

Oakland Catholic 20 10 22 13 — 65

H: Hannah Crow 21. OC: Jayde Boyd 18, Sierra DeAngelo 16, Abbie Pechin 10.

Class 4A

Nonsection

AC Valley 54, Sewickley Academy 48 (OT)

Sewickley Academy 10 11 11 11 5— 48

AC Valley 14 10 11 8 11— 54

Sa: Sam Smith 21. : Ellie Thompson 25, Cami Mcnany 15.

Beaver 74, Belle Vernon 43

Belle Vernon 2 17 14 10 — 43

Beaver 16 17 22 19 — 74

BV: Kelsey Green 12, Caitlyn Trombley 12. B: Bella Posset 29, Paige Ziggas 17, Sydney Barney 15.

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 74, Keystone Oaks 41

Keystone Oaks 15 1 17 8 — 41

Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 26 23 11 14 — 74

KO: Gillian Piccolino 17. NC: Tess Myers 22, Kylee Lewandowski 20, Dani Short 10.

Villa Maria Academy 46, Blackhawk 27

Blackhawk 0 10 5 12 — 27

Villa Maria Academy 5 17 11 13 — 46

VMA: Sydney Palermo 20, Molly Mraz 12.

Class A

Nonsection

Winchester Thurston 50, Elk County Catholic 31

Elk County Catholic 3 8 9 11 — 31

Winchester Thurston 13 16 12 9 — 50

ECC: Taylor Newton 11. WT: Ayanna Townsend 16, Gia Thorpe 14.

Farrell 67, West Greene 63

Farrell 18 17 16 16 — 67

West Greene 19 7 21 16 — 63

F: Mar’nae Oatis 25, Kyra Crosby 17, Marissa Hopson 14. WG: Madison Lampe 16, Savannah Pettit 13, Elizabeth Brudnock 13, McKenna Lampe 11.

Bowling

Saturday’s results

Western Pa. Regional team tournament

At Princess Lanes

Boys

Quarterfinals

Ambridge 2, Norwin 0

Armstrong 2, Hempfield 0

Semifinals

Armstrong 2, Franklin Regional 1

Butler 2, Ambridge 0

Championship

Armstrong 2, Butler 1

Girls

Quarterfinals

Chartiers Valley 2, Montour 1

Plum 2, Gateway 1

Semifinals

Butler 2, Plum 1

McDowell 2, Chartiers Valley 0

Championship

Butler 2, McDowell 1

Hockey

PIHL Penguins Cup Playoffs

Class AAA

Semifinals

Thursday’s schedule

Peters Township (15-3-1) vs. North Allegheny (12-5-2) at RMU Island Sports Center, 7:15 p.m.; Seneca Valley (13-4-2) vs. Cathedral Prep (13-4-2) at RMU Island Sports Center, 9:15 p.m.

Class AA

Semifinals

Wednesday’s schedule

Armstrong (17-3) vs. Hampton (10-6-4) at RMU Island Sports Center, 6:45 p.m.; Quaker Valley (11-9-1) vs. Pine-Richland (11-6-3) at RMU Island Sports Center, 8:45 p.m.

Class A

Simifinals

Tuesday’s schedule

Bishop McCort (21-0) vs. Indiana (17-4-1) at RMU Island Sports Center, 7 p.m.; Meadville (18-3) vs. South Fayette (15-6-1) at RMU Island Sports Center, 9 p.m.

Division II

Semifinals

Monday’s schedule

Moon (18-1) vs. Connellsville (11-6-2) at RMU Island Sports Center, 7:15 p.m.; Ringgold (15-4) vs. Burrell (14-5) at RMU Island Sports Center, 9:15 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday’s results

PIAA individual championships

At Giant Center, Hershey

Class AAA

106 pounds

First-place: Alejandro Herrera, Seneca Valley d. Kurtis Phipps, Norwin, 1-0 UTB

Third-place: Tal-reese Flemming, Liberty d. Matt Mayer, Bethlehem Catholic, 5-4

Fifth-place: Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South d. Ben Monn, Cumberland Valley, 2-0

Seventh-place: Matt Sarbo, Altoona d. Matt Vulakh, Pope John Paul II, 6-1

113 pounds

First-place: Ryan Sullivan, Shaler d. Killian Delaney, W.C. Henderson, 4-3

Third-place: Kyle Burkholder, Hempfield p. Cole Wilson, Northeastern, 3:29

Fifth-place: Matthew Maloney, Liberty d. Andrew Smith, Nazareth, 6-3

Seventh-place: Will Betancourt, Manheim Central won by foreit over Christian Fisher, Mifflin County

120 pounds

First-place: Logan Macri, Canon-McMillan d. Doug Zapf, Downingtown West, 3-2

Third-place: Sean Pierson, Nazareth d. JJ Wilson, Cedar Cliff, 2-0

Fifth-place: Wyatt Henson, Waynesburg d. Cameron Enriquez, Stroudsburg, 3-1 SV

Seventh-place: Louis Newell, Seneca Valley d. Paniro Johnson, Cathedral Prep, 7-1

126 pounds

First-place: Sam Hillegas, North Hills d. Chris Wright, Central Dauphin, 4-2

Third-place: Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove d. Kenny Herrmann, Bethlehem Catholic, 7-5

Fifth-place: Jacob Ealy, Hopewell d. Gabe Willochell, Latrobe, 11-5

Seventh-place: Caleb Morris, Waynesburg d. Gunnar Fuss, Harry S. Truman, 5-3 SV

132 pounds

First-place: Jeffrey Boyd, McDowell d. Colton Camacho, Franklin Regional, 5-4

Third-place: Devon Britton, Northampton d. Andrew Wert, Central Dauphin, 5-2

Fifth-place: Nick Coy, Penn-Trafford d. Tyler Williams, Souderton, 3-0

Seventh-place: Ben Radner, Council Rock South won by foreit over Jonathan Mier, Easton

138 pounds

First-place: Ryan Anderson, Bethlehem Catholic t.f. Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle Area, 20-4 4:34

Third-place: Noah Levett, Kiski Area d. Paul Feite, Northern York, 4-2 UTB

Fifth-place: Cameron Robinson, Council Rock North d. Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth, 9-2

Seventh-place: Zach Ortman, Parkland d. Leno Ciotti, McDowell, 4-2

145 pounds

First-place: Samuel Sasso, Nazareth p. Kolby Ho, DuBois, 5:22

Third-place: Ryan Vulakh, Pope John Paul II d. Micah Hoffman, Northern York, 5-0

Fifth-place: Job Chishkom, Penn-Trafford d. Cole Handlovic, Bethlehem Catholic, 8-3

Seventh-place: Cam Connor, Kiski Area d. Alex Hornfeck, Mars, 2-1

152 pounds

First-place: William Evanitsky, Scranton d. Gage Mcclenahan, Bald Eagle Area, 5-2

Third-place: Luke Kemerer, Hempfield p. Daniel Mancini, Owen J. Roberts, 2:40

Fifth-place: Clayton Ulrey, Lower Dauphin d. Ty Mcgeary, West Allegheny, 8-6 SV

Seventh-place: Luca Frinzi, Bethlehem Cath d. Cole Spencer, Pine-Richland, 6-4

160 pounds

First-place: Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep d. Zachary Hartman, Belle Vernon, 6-4 SV

Third-place: Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon-McMillan d. Luke Stout, Mt. Lebanon, 3-0

Fifth-place: Jacob Burgette, Scranton d. A.J. Wilson, Solanco, 10-3

Seventh-place: Patrick O’Neill, North Penn p. Ethan Baney, South Western, 1:14

170 pounds

First-place: Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County d. Luke Nichter, Chambersburg, 11-5

Third-place: Cade Wilson, Nazareth d. Jesse Quatse, Greensburg Salem, 3-0

Fifth-place: Scott Joll, Belle Vernon d, Maximus Hale, Downingtown West, 8-5

Seventh-place: Ben Root, Solanco d. Tyler Mousaw, Unionville, 9-6

182 pounds

First-place: Josh Stillings, Pennridge d. Tim Wallace, Albert Gallatin, 3-1

Third-place: Max Shaw, Thomas Jefferson d. Christian Sequete, Butler, 7-2

Fifth-place: Donovon Ball, Cedar Cliff d. Josh Krieger, Shikellamy, 6-3

Seventh-place: Brendan Shaffer, Lower Dauphin d. Mason Mccready, Hollidaysburg, 3-2

195 pounds

First-place: Luke Mcgonigal, Clearfield p. Cole Urbas, State College, 1:37

Third-place: Jake Koser, Northern York d. Elijah Jones, Boyertown, 7-5

Fifth-place: Dorian Crosby, athedral Prep d. Nate Ansell, Connellsville, 3-1

Seventh-place: Yusuf Aladinov, William Tennent p. Mitchell Talbott, Central Dauphin, 2:37

220 pounds

First-place:

Third-place:

Fifth-place:

Seventh-place:

285 pounds

First-place:

Third-place:

Fifth-place:

Seventh-place:

Team scores:

Class AA

106 pounds

First-place: Gary Steen, Reynolds d. Patrick Demark, Trinity, 5-2

Third-place: Conner Redinger, Quaker Valley d. Sheldon Seymour, Troy, 8-2

Fifth-place: Gable Strickland, Benton d. Amonn Ohl, St. Joseph’s, 5-3

Seventh-place: Blake Showers, Biglerville d. Logan Jaquay, Eisenhower, 10-6

113 pounds

First-place: Josh Boozel, Mt. Union d. Brock McMillen, Glendale, 7-3

Third-place: Beau Bayless, Reynolds d. Ian Oswalt, Burrell, 1-0

Fifth-place: Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville m.d. Patrick Edmondson, Southern Columbia, 11-2

Seventh-place: Nate Smith, Bishop McDevitt d. Blake Passarelli, Curwensville, 3-1

120 pounds

First-place: Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia d. Chase Shields, Bishop McDevitt, 3-2

Third-place: Richie Markulics, Notre Dame d. Isaac Crowell, Fort LeBoeuf, 3-2

Fifth-place: Zach Witmer, St. Joseph’s d. Andrew Ischo, Reynolds, 2-0

Seventh-place: Manny Dovshek, Bentworth p. Derrick Christie, Westmont-Hilltop, 3:30

126 pounds

First-place: Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan d. Joshua Jones, Saucon Valley, 2-0

Third-place: Garret Cornell, Everett d. Tye Varndell, Cambridge Springs, 5-3 SV

Fifth-place: AJ Burkhart, Athens d. Bronson Garber, Upper Dauphin, 3-2

Seventh-place: Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run m.d. Colin Leonard, Northern Lebanon, 12-1

132 pounds

First-place: Joseph Klock, Muncy d. Cole Rhone, Benton, 4-3

Third-place: Rocco Bartolo, Reynolds won by forfeit

Fifth-place: Ryan McGuire, Notre Dame d. Nathan Higley, Sullivan County, 4-0

Seventh-place: Anthony Corrado, Burrell d. Trent Schultheis, Freedom, 7-0

138 pounds

First-place: Cole Matthews, Reynolds d. Caleb Dowling, St. Joseph’s, 5-2

Third-place: Matt Milbrand, Bloomsburg d. Charlie Beatty, Marion Center, 4-2

Fifth-place: Brock Salvatore, Sharpsville d. Lukas McClain, Ridgway, 4-2

Seventh-place: Jason Jones, Saucon Valley d. Braeden Swab, Central Martinsburg, 5-0

145 pounds

First-place: Nathan Haubert, Palisades d. Kollin Myers, Boiling Springs, 9-3

Third-place: Tyler Griffiths, Southmoreland won by injury default over Caleb Hetrick, Brookville

Fifth-place: Hunter Michaels, Reynolds d. Gabe Miller, Pequea Valley, 8-6 SV

Seventh-place: Michael Cusick, South Fayette d. Michael Doerflinger, Slippery Rock, 5-2

152 pounds

First-place: Thayne Lawrence, Frazier d. Justin Mccoy, Chestnut Ridge, 8-1

Third-place: Andrew Todaro, Mt. Union d. Tyler Wileman, Juniata, 7-3

Fifth-place: Corey Christie, Burrell d. Peyton Hearn, Conneaut Area, 2-1 TB2

Seventh-place: Cade Linn, Southern Columbia m.d. Darren Beall, Bermudian Springs, 9-1

160 pounds

First-place: Caleb Clymer, NW Lehigh m.d. Jacob Kallenborn, Port Allegany, 8-0

Third-place: Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge p. Creighton Edsell, Wyalusing, 2:32

Fifth-place: Tyler Stoltzfus, Mifflinburg d. Derek Yingling, West Branch, 1-0

Seventh-place: Nate Bradley, Athens m.d. Shaun Gates, Burrell, 11-2

170 pounds

First-place: Edmond Ruth, Susquehanna Twp. d. Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6-4

Third-place: Dalton Group, Susquenita m.d. Christian Clutter, McGuffey, 8-0

Fifth-place: Jaden Datz, Southmoreland d. Derek Brown, Penn Cambria, 5-2

Seventh-place: Owen Hivner, Lackawana Trail p. Carl Harris, Littlestown, 0:49

182 pounds

First-place: Cody Mulligan, Saegertown d. Julian Gorring, Fort LeBoeuf, 5-3

Third-place: Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia p. Luca Colestock, Camp Hill, 0:36

Fifth-place: John Vargo, Bentworth p. Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy, 2:33

Seventh-place: Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg d. Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore, 3-1

195 pounds

First-place: Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville t.f. Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs, 18-3 3:24

Third-place: Clay Verbanac, Cambridge Springs d. Ivan Balavage, Scranton Prep, 9-6

Fifth-place: Brendan Calvin, Greenville d. Bryson Miller, Freedom, 5-2

Seventh-place: Lucas Folmar, Harbor Creek d. Brady Herr, Newport, 9-2

220 pounds

First-place: Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort m.d. Dominic DeLuca, Derry 16-8

Third-place: Jacob McMaster, Greenville p. Jake Ryan, Mt. Union, 0:51

Fifth-place: Landon Fisher, Huntingdon d. Khalil Messai, Jamestown, 10-6

Seventh-place: Cole Fuller, Western Wayne p. Hunter Poust, Muncy, 2:27

285 pounds

First-place: Danny Scheib, Tri-Valley d. Bishop Mccoy, South Side Beaver, 3-2

Third-place: Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort d. Steve McClure, Curwensville, 5-3

Fifth-place: Justin Kriner, North Penn won by injury default over Connor Fulmer, Southern Columbia

Seventh-place: David Schuffert, Valley d. Colby Whitehill, Brookville, 7-2

Team scores: 1. Reynolds, 120; 2. Southern Columbia, 90; 3. Mount Union, 63.5; T4. Montoursville, 48; T4. St. Joseph’s 48.

To report scores, call 1-888-PIT-TRIB.