AP NEWS
Related topics

NBA G League

March 10, 2019
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
x-Long Island 29 14 .674
Westchester 27 18 .600 3
Raptors 27 18 .600 3
Delaware 18 24 .429 10½
Maine 18 25 .419 11
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Windy City 25 20 .556
Grand Rapids 24 20 .545 ½
Fort Wayne 20 24 .455
Canton 18 25 .419 6
Wisconsin 10 33 .233 14
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Lakeland 27 17 .614
Greensboro 22 22 .500 5
Capital City 22 22 .500 5
Erie 19 23 .452 7
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Midwest Division
W L Pct GB
x-Oklahoma City 29 15 .659
Sioux Falls 23 20 .535
Memphis 24 21 .533
Iowa 17 28 .378 12½
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
x-Santa Cruz 30 14 .682
Stockton 27 17 .614 3
Agua Caliente 22 21 .512
South Bay 17 26 .395 12½
Northern Arizona 10 34 .227 20
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
y-Rio Grande Valley 31 15 .674
Salt Lake City 24 21 .533
Austin 17 26 .395 12½
Texas 15 29 .341 15

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

___

Friday’s Games

Delaware 125, Capital City 111

Fort Wayne 110, Lakeland 98

Grand Rapids 111, Erie 110

Long Island 129, Maine 111

Memphis 109, Santa Cruz 94

Rio Grande Valley 117, Stockton 112

Raptors 116, Austin 113

Salt Lake City 128, Texas 100

Saturday’s Games

Canton 119, Wisconsin 116

Grand Rapids 120, Delaware 115

Windy City 113, Greensboro 107

Sioux Falls at Rio Grande Valley, 8 p.m.

Stockton at Austin, 8 p.m.

South Bay at Agua Caliente, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Westchester at Maine, 1 p.m.

Capital City at Erie, 3 p.m.

Iowa at Long Island, 3 p.m.

Lakeland at Canton, 3 p.m.

Texas at Northern Arizona, 6 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Westchester at Delaware, 7 p.m.

Fort Wayne at Raptors, 7:30 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Memphis, 8 p.m.

South Bay at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Erie at Capital City, 7 p.m.

Stockton at Canton, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Texas, 8 p.m.

Salt Lake City at Rio Grande Valley, 8 p.m.

Agua Caliente at Northern Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.