AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

November 28, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Asbury 57, Sardis 48

Athens 63, Southside-Gadsden 57

Auburn 63, Opelika 49

Austin 69, Ramsay 67

Austin 79, Sparkman 69

Baker 68, Spanish Fort 65

Bob Jones 65, East Limestone 61

Buckhorn 80, Westbrook Christian 37

Central-Hayneville 78, Montgomery Academy 73

Charles Henderson 74, DAR 60

Columbia 54, Arab 37

Cullman 75, Lauderdale County 66

Dallas County 66, R.C. Hatch 63

Elkmont 59, Lawrence County 57

Guntersville 97, Fort Payne 80

Hartselle 63, Faith Academy 31

Hatton 63, Rogers 53

Homewood 54, Vestavia Hills 52

Hubbard 61, Lexington 51

Huntsville 60, Enterprise 43

Lawrence County 58, Rogers 41

Lee-Huntsville 53, Mae Jemison 42

Lee-Huntsville 59, Bob Jones 58

Lexington 61, Hatton 57

Lighthouse Christian 60, Grissom 56

Madison Academy 69, Decatur 56

Mae Jemison 44, East Limestone 43

Marbury 77, Loachapoka 51

Montevallo 60, Wilcox Central 44

Mortimer Jordan 76, Hanceville 44

North Jackson 79, Clements 61

Northridge 73, Bibb County 57

Park Crossing 61, Central-Tuscaloosa 52

Prattville Christian Academy 53, B.B. Comer 39

Robert E. Lee 73, Helena 51

Scottsboro 55, Douglas 43

Section 81, Richard Hardy Memorial, Tenn. 31

Section 82, Marion County 31

Skyline 67, Madison County 41

Sparkman 73, Carver-Montgomery 67

Stanhope Elmore 68, LAMP 59

Sylacauga 77, Lincoln 74

Sylvania 76, Cherokee County 62

Thompson 59, Calera 47

Westminster Christian Academy 51, Geraldine 34

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Athens 36, Mortimer Jordan 26

Baldwin County 28, Arab 20

Brewer 43, Russellville 29

Central-Hayneville 52, Fairfield 44

Clements 52, Danville 45

Collinsville 67, Handley 38

Cornerstone School 50, Montevallo 37

Eufaula 56, LeFlore 51

Falkville 35, Elkmont 30

Florence 79, Decatur 19

Florence 80, Lawrence County 45

Florida Prep, Fla. 60, Auburn 41

Foley 71, Pensacola, Fla. 53

Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 53, Baker 50

Fyffe 65, Scottsboro 42

G.W. Long 52, Carroll-Ozark 41

Gadsden 40, Cherokee County 35

Good Hope 55, East Lawrence 37

Hartselle 43, Huntsville 39

Hatton 53, Elkmont 36

Helena 40, Hamilton 39

Holly Pond 45, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 40

Jackson 33, Daphne 24

Jasper 61, Chilton County 10

Lee-Huntsville 60, Priceville 45

Loachapoka 56, LAMP 31

Marbury 55, Jeff Davis 52

McGill-Toolen 46, Faith Academy 32

Moss Point, Miss. 25, Fairhope 19

Paul Bryant 54, Gordo 24

Pelham 50, Northridge 32

Plainview 50, Appalachian 9

Prattville Christian Academy 71, Sylacauga 18

Rogers 50, West Point 47

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 49, Montgomery Academy 38

Sidney Lanier 59, Talladega 55

Sparkman 49, Hillcrest 27

St. John Paul II Catholic 60, Falkville 23

Susan Moore 62, Cold Springs 56

Sylvania 65, Asbury 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/