AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

By The Associated PressAugust 30, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

Adrian 42, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 13

Aitkin 58, Duluth Denfeld 0

Albany 40, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

Bemidji 28, Andover 27

Big Lake 25, Grand Rapids 6

Bigfork 53, Northeast Range 6

Blackduck 50, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8

Blue Earth Area 29, Maple River 0

Braham 24, Pine City 21

Brandon-Evansville 55, Rothsay 6

Breck 43, Minneapolis South 6

Cambridge-Isanti 42, Duluth East 28

Canby 13, Sleepy Eye 0

Cannon Falls 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 13

Champlin Park 22, East Ridge 19

Chanhassen 24, Bloomington Jefferson 6

Chaska 23, St. Louis Park 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 26, Osseo 12

Crosby-Ironton 33, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Dawson-Boyd 32, New Ulm Cathedral 28

East Grand Forks 27, Crookston 19

Eastview 21, Minnetonka 17

Eden Prairie 41, Roseville 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Kimball 14

Edgerton/Ellsworth 16, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 8

Edina 28, Centennial 20

Elk River 57, Brainerd 0

Farmington 41, Stillwater 14

Fertile-Beltrami 28, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8

Fridley 41, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Hastings 16, Henry Sibley 7

Hayfield 40, AC/GE 18

Hills-Beaver Creek 58, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 22

Hopkins 21, Apple Valley 14

Irondale 48, Park Center 8

Jackson County Central 46, New Richland-H-E-G 0

Jordan 35, Belle Plaine 7

Kenyon-Wanamingo 21, Cleveland 6

Lakeville North 24, Woodbury 7

Lakeville South 13, Totino-Grace 10

Mankato West 49, Rochester John Marshall 14

Maple Lake 45, Royalton 22

Minneapolis Washburn 37, St. Paul Como Park 0

Minneota 50, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7

Minnewaska 41, Parkers Prairie 0

Moorhead 37, Rogers 24

Moose Lake/Willow River 26, Hermantown 19

Mora 22, North Branch 14

Mound Westonka 29, Holy Family Catholic 8

Mounds View 24, Burnsville 6

Mountain Lake Co-op 45, Red Rock Central 6

Murray County Central 36, Yellow Medicine East 14

NCEUH 15, Kittson County Central 0

New London-Spicer 33, Milaca 20

Nicollet 26, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 13

North Woods 20, International Falls 12, 2OT

Ogilvie 36, Cook County 8

Ortonville 42, Hillcrest Lutheran 14

Park (Cottage Grove) 13, Mahtomedi 10

Park Christian 41, Laporte 0

Pequot Lakes 28, Pillager 20

Prior Lake 28, Rosemount 13

Randolph 26, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 8

Red Lake County 50, Red Lake 0

Redwood Valley 16, New Ulm 6

Robbinsdale Armstrong 21, Spring Lake Park 0

Rochester Lourdes 13, Dover-Eyota 6

Rocori 23, Fergus Falls 0

Roseau 14, Warroad 6

Rush City 46, Virginia 22

Shakopee 42, Eagan 0

Silver Bay 61, Onamia 16

Springfield 38, Lac qui Parle Valley 7

St. Agnes 26, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 0

St. Anthony 45, Providence Academy 20

St. Cloud Cathedral 33, Spectrum 12

St. Michael-Albertville 27, Maple Grove 6

St. Paul Humboldt 21, Brooklyn Center 18

St. Peter 41, Sibley East 0

St. Thomas Academy 34, Coon Rapids 0

Stephen-Argyle 42, Nevis 22

Tartan 24, Forest Lake 15

Underwood 30, Lake Park-Audubon 0

Upsala/Swanville 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

Waconia 14, Robbinsdale Cooper 12

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 34, Clearbrook-Gonvick 8

Waseca 57, Tri-City United 8

Wayzata 19, Blaine 0

White Bear Lake 46, Anoka 6

Win-E-Mac 45, Northern Freeze 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Mesabi East vs. Chisholm, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.