Related topics

    MI-Winners

    November 5, 2020 GMT

    11-05-20 11:36,,

    By The Associated Press

    Here is a list of winners of races in Michigan.

    President

    Joe Biden, Dem

    U.S. Senate

    Gary Peters (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 1

    Jack Bergman (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 2

    Bill Huizenga (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 3

    Peter Meijer, GOP

    U.S. House - District 4

    John Moolenaar (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 5

    Daniel Kildee (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 6

    Fred Upton (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 7

    Tim Walberg (i), GOP

    U.S. House - District 8

    Elissa Slotkin (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 9

    Andy Levin (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 10

    Lisa McClain, GOP

    ADVERTISEMENT

    U.S. House - District 11

    Haley Stevens (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 12

    Debbie Dingell (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 13

    Rashida Tlaib (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 14

    Brenda Lawrence (i), Dem

    State House - District 1

    Tenisha Yancey (i), Dem

    State House - District 2

    Joe Tate (i), Dem

    State House - District 3

    Shri Thanedar, Dem

    State House - District 4

    Abraham Aiyash, Dem

    State House - 4 - Unexpired Term

    Abraham Aiyash, Dem

    State House - District 5

    Cynthia Johnson (i), Dem

    State House - District 6

    Tyrone Carter (i), Dem

    State House - District 7

    Helena Scott, Dem

    State House - District 8

    Stephanie Young, Dem

    State House - District 9

    Karen Whitsett (i), Dem

    State House - District 10

    Mary Cavanagh, Dem

    State House - District 11

    Jewell Jones (i), Dem

    State House - District 12

    Alex Garza (i), Dem

    State House - District 13

    Tullio Liberati, Dem

    State House - District 14

    Cara Clemente (i), Dem

    State House - District 15

    Abdullah Hammoud (i), Dem

    State House - District 16

    Kevin Coleman (i), Dem

    State House - District 17

    Joe Bellino (i), GOP

    State House - District 18

    Kevin Hertel (i), Dem

    State House - District 20

    Matt Koleszar (i), Dem

    State House - District 21

    Ranjeev Puri, Dem

    State House - District 22

    Richard Steenland, Dem

    State House - District 23

    Darrin Camilleri (i), Dem

    State House - District 24

    Steve Marino (i), GOP

    State House - District 25

    Nate Shannon (i), Dem

    ADVERTISEMENT

    State House - District 26

    Jim Ellison (i), Dem

    State House - District 27

    Regina Weiss, Dem

    State House - District 28

    Lori Stone (i), Dem

    State House - District 29

    Brenda Carter (i), Dem

    State House - District 30

    Diana Farrington (i), GOP

    State House - District 31

    William Sowerby (i), Dem

    State House - District 32

    Pamela Hornberger (i), GOP

    State House - District 33

    Jeff Yaroch (i), GOP

    State House - District 34

    Cynthia Neeley (i), Dem

    State House - District 35

    Kyra Bolden (i), Dem

    State House - District 36

    Douglas Wozniak (i), GOP

    State House - District 37

    Samantha Steckloff, Dem

    State House - District 38

    Kelly Breen, Dem

    State House - District 39

    Ryan Berman (i), GOP

    State House - District 40

    Mari Manoogian (i), Dem

    State House - District 41

    Padma Kuppa (i), Dem

    State House - District 42

    Ann Bollin (i), GOP

    State House - District 43

    Andrea Schroeder (i), GOP

    State House - District 44

    Matt Maddock (i), GOP

    State House - District 45

    Mark Tisdel, GOP

    State House - District 46

    John Reilly (i), GOP

    State House - District 47

    Robert Bezotte, GOP

    State House - District 49

    John Cherry (i), Dem

    State House - District 50

    Tim Sneller (i), Dem

    State House - District 51

    Mike Mueller (i), GOP

    State House - District 52

    Donna Lasinski (i), Dem

    State House - District 53

    Yousef Rabhi (i), Dem

    State House - District 54

    Ronnie Peterson (i), Dem

    State House - District 55

    Felicia Brabec, Dem

    State House - District 56

    TC Clements, GOP

    State House - District 57

    Bronna Kahle (i), GOP

    State House - District 58

    Andrew Fink, GOP

    State House - District 59

    Steve Carra, GOP

    State House - District 60

    Julie Rogers, Dem

    State House - District 61

    Christine Morse, Dem

    State House - District 62

    Jim Haadsma (i), Dem

    State House - District 63

    Matt Hall (i), GOP

    State House - District 64

    Julie Alexander (i), GOP

    State House - District 65

    Sarah Lightner (i), GOP

    State House - District 66

    Beth Griffin (i), GOP

    State House - District 67

    Kara Hope (i), Dem

    State House - District 68

    Sarah Anthony (i), Dem

    State House - District 69

    Julie Brixie (i), Dem

    State House - District 70

    Pat Outman, GOP

    State House - District 71

    Angela Witwer (i), Dem

    State House - District 72

    Steven Johnson (i), GOP

    State House - District 73

    Bryan Posthumus, GOP

    State House - District 74

    Mark Huizenga (i), GOP

    State House - District 75

    David LaGrand (i), Dem

    State House - District 76

    Rachel Hood (i), Dem

    State House - District 77

    Tommy Brann (i), GOP

    State House - District 78

    Brad Paquette (i), GOP

    State House - District 79

    Pauline Wendzel (i), GOP

    State House - District 80

    Mary Whiteford (i), GOP

    State House - District 81

    Gary Eisen (i), GOP

    State House - District 82

    Gary Howell (i), GOP

    State House - District 83

    Andrew Beeler, GOP

    State House - District 84

    Phil Green (i), GOP

    State House - District 85

    Ben Frederick (i), GOP

    State House - District 86

    Thomas Albert (i), GOP

    State House - District 87

    Julie Calley (i), GOP

    State House - District 88

    Luke Meerman (i), GOP

    State House - District 89

    Jim Lilly (i), GOP

    State House - District 90

    Bradley Slagh (i), GOP

    State House - District 91

    Greg VanWoerkom (i), GOP

    State House - District 92

    Terry Sabo (i), Dem

    State House - District 93

    Graham Filler (i), GOP

    State House - District 94

    Rodney Wakeman (i), GOP

    State House - District 95

    Amos O’Neal, Dem

    State House - District 96

    Timothy Beson, GOP

    State House - District 97

    Jason Wentworth (i), GOP

    State House - District 98

    Annette Glenn (i), GOP

    State House - District 99

    Roger Hauck (i), GOP

    State House - District 100

    Scott VanSingel (i), GOP

    State House - District 101

    Jack O’Malley (i), GOP

    State House - District 102

    Michele Hoitenga (i), GOP

    State House - District 103

    Daire Rendon (i), GOP

    State House - District 104

    John Roth, GOP

    State House - District 105

    Ken Borton, GOP

    State House - District 106

    Sue Allor (i), GOP

    State House - District 107

    John Damoose, GOP

    State House - District 108

    Beau LaFave (i), GOP

    State House - District 109

    Sara Cambensy (i), Dem

    State House - District 110

    Gregory Markkanen (i), GOP

    Supreme Court

    Bridget Mary McCormack (i), NPA

    Elizabeth Welch, NPA

    Proposal - 1 - Reallocate Park Revenue Use

    Yes,

    Proposal - 2 - Require Warrant for E Data

    Yes,