AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 5, 2020 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Battle Ground 42, Napavine 37

Brewster 70, Soap Lake 15

Burlington-Edison 75, Blaine 27

Cheney 40, North Central 39

Chiawana 49, Lewis and Clark 34

College Place 58, River View 36

Columbia (Burbank) 52, Walla Walla Academy 19

Columbia (White Salmon) 56, Fort Vancouver 30

Curtis 68, Graham-Kapowsin 42

Davenport 44, Chewelah 22

East Valley (Yakima) 55, Prosser 51

Eastside Catholic 81, Nathan Hale 18

Ellensburg 60, Toppenish 38

Ephrata 46, Grandview 35

Ferris 71, Davis 41

Garfield 70, Blanchet 43

Garfield-Palouse 43, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 32

Glacier Peak 66, Lake Stevens 52

Hermiston, Ore. 73, Hanford 63

Inchelium 85, Wellpinit 52

Ingraham 67, Lincoln 21

Issaquah 56, Skyline 21

King’s 52, Moses Lake 47

La Salle 63, Zillah 56

Lakeside (Seattle) 65, Cleveland 25

Liberty (Spangle) 59, Asotin 7

Liberty Bell 59, Bridgeport 19

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 59, Reardan 46

Lynden 60, Anacortes 38

Lynden Christian 76, Mount Baker 32

Mount Vernon Christian 53, Moses Lake Christian Academy 32

Northport 58, Columbia (Hunters) 22

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 50, Wilbur-Creston 32

Olympia 47, Puyallup 42

Onalaska 68, Morton/White Pass 23

Pasco 72, Southridge 39

Port Angeles 60, Bellevue 34

Post Falls, Idaho 42, Mt. Spokane 15

Quincy 52, Othello 43

Richland 54, Kennewick 50

River Ridge 60, North Mason 58, OT

Rogers (Puyallup) 62, Bellarmine Prep 55

Seattle Academy 51, Bellevue Christian 50

Seattle Christian 43, Bear Creek School 26

Seattle Prep 55, Ballard 31

Selah 64, Wapato 56

Selkirk 45, Entiat 38

Sheldon, Ore. 49, Skyview 45

St. George’s 42, Kettle Falls 35

Sumner 51, South Kitsap 37

Tacoma Baptist 37, Evergreen Lutheran 22

Tenino 47, Stevenson 35

Tri-Cities Prep 70, Liberty Christian 29

Tumwater 52, Sequim 45

W. F. West 51, Kingston 25

Wahkiakum 54, Chief Leschi 39

Walla Walla 79, Kamiakin 43

Warden 73, Royal 30

West Valley (Spokane) 60, Auburn Mountainview 41

Winlock 43, Three Rivers Christian School 7

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bickleton 57, Lyle-Wishram 32

Bothell 49, Juanita 37

Brewster 106, Soap Lake 39

Burlington-Edison 90, Blaine 51

Chewelah 62, Davenport 45

Chiawana 80, Lewis and Clark 56

Cle Elum/Roslyn 60, Kiona-Benton 46

Columbia (Hunters) 52, Northport 50

Curtis 68, Graham-Kapowsin 42

Eastside Catholic 88, Nathan Hale 54

Eisenhower 52, Shadle Park 51

Ephrata 61, Grandview 38

Ferris 82, Davis 81

Garfield 70, Blanchet 43

Garfield-Palouse 74, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 43

Hanford 71, Hermiston, Ore. 56

King’s 75, King’s Way Christian School 66

Lake Washington 61, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 13

Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Cleveland 57

Lewiston, Idaho 64, Moses Lake 47

Liberty (Spangle) 84, Asotin 56

Lincoln 70, Ingraham 30

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 43, Reardan 31

Lynden 74, Anacortes 58

Lynden Christian 76, Mount Baker 32

Mannahouse Christian, Ore. 55, Charles Wright Academy 50

Nooksack Valley 74, Bellingham 56

North Kitsap 54, Vashon Island 33

North Mason 52, River Ridge 49

O’Dea 55, West Seattle 39

Ocosta 62, South Bend 45

Olympia 87, Puyallup 61

Pomeroy 62, Colton 53

Port Angeles 74, Fife 59

Prosser 91, East Valley (Yakima) 67

Quincy 52, Othello 43

Rainier Beach 65, Roosevelt 62

Rainier Christian 68, Crescent 42

Richland 54, Kennewick 50

Rogers (Puyallup) 62, Bellarmine Prep 55

Seattle Academy 60, Bellevue Christian 51

Seattle Christian 43, Bear Creek School 26

Seattle Prep 66, Ballard 43

Sedro-Woolley 73, Sultan 46

Selah 100, Wapato 65

Selkirk 63, Entiat 25

Skyline 65, Issaquah 51

Skyview 54, Capital 45

South Kitsap 54, Sumner 51

Southridge 50, Pasco 46

St. George’s 54, Kettle Falls 39

Tacoma Baptist 55, Evergreen Lutheran 54

Toledo 51, Darrington 45

Toppenish 80, Ellensburg 51

Toutle Lake 67, Friday Harbor 43

Tri-Cities Prep 55, Liberty Christian 27

Tumwater 69, Seton Catholic 60

Union 77, Gonzaga Prep 59

W. F. West 50, Olympic 41

Walla Walla 63, Kamiakin 53

White Swan 76, Mabton 56

Wilbur-Creston 52, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 35

Willapa Valley 70, Ilwaco 64

Yakama Tribal 75, Wellpinit 57

Zillah 72, La Salle 61

Lake City Invite=

Columbia River 51, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 35

Lake City, Idaho 51, North Central 29

Post Falls, Idaho 58, Mead 55

Rogers (Puyallup) 68, Heritage 57

Les Schwab “The Eight” Tournament=

Championship=

Mt. Spokane 75, Pacifica Christian OC, Calif. 57