AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Saturday’s Scores

February 17, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 62, Iowa City West 54

West Marshall, State Center 43, Iowa Falls-Alden 37

Class 1A District 10=

Quarterfinal=

AGWSR, Ackley 56, North Tama, Traer 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bettendorf 53, Davenport, North 46

Class 3A Region 1=

Championship=

Estherville Lincoln Central 45, Sioux Center 44, OT

Class 3A Region 2=

Championship=

Roland-Story, Story City 44, Clear Lake 43

Class 3A Region 3=

Championship=

Crestwood, Cresco 53, Osage 49

Class 3A Region 4=

Championship=

Waukon 55, Assumption, Davenport 44

Class 3A Region 5=

Championship=

Center Point-Urbana 57, Central Lee, Donnellson 48

Class 3A Region 6=

Championship=

West Marshall, State Center 43, Iowa Falls-Alden 37

Class 3A Region 7=

Championship=

North Polk, Alleman 72, South Tama County, Tama 34

Class 3A Region 8=

Championship=

Des Moines Christian 44, Shenandoah 41

Class 4A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 56, Webster City 46

LeMars 47, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 43

Class 4A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Denison-Schleswig 58, Dallas Center-Grimes 54, OT

Glenwood 43, Lewis Central 42

Class 4A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Gilbert 53, Boone 35

Mason City 98, Decorah 31

Class 4A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Ballard 37, Bondurant Farrar 15

Waverly-Shell Rock 70, Waterloo, East 28

Class 4A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Cedar Rapids Xavier 45, Epworth, Western Dubuque 28

Central Clinton, DeWitt 66, Wahlert, Dubuque 50

Class 4A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Keokuk 50, Fort Madison 22

North Scott, Eldridge 64, Maquoketa 44

Class 4A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Fairfield 60, Clear Creek-Amana 57

Marion 66, Washington 35

Class 4A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Grinnell 75, ADM, Adel 58

Pella 59, Norwalk 33

Class 5A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Bettendorf 53, Davenport, North 46

Iowa City High 63, Muscatine 51

Class 5A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Des Moines, East 49, Ankeny 47

Southeast Polk 66, Marshalltown 30

Class 5A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Ames 61, Sioux City, West 47

Johnston 69, Indianola 28

Class 5A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 58, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 32

Urbandale 57, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 29

Class 5A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Cedar Rapids, Washington 61, Waterloo, West 49

Valley, West Des Moines 70, Des Moines, Roosevelt 31

Class 5A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Cedar Falls 65, Dubuque, Hempstead 44

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 75, Ottumwa 56

Class 5A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Iowa City West 60, Linn-Mar, Marion 41

Waukee 83, Des Moines, Lincoln 15

Class 5A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Ankeny Centennial 50, Sioux City, East 31

Pleasant Valley 54, Davenport, West 19

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.