AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

November 23, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 47, Clarke County 46

Addison 46, Meek 36

Albertville 48, Boaz 40

Arab 63, DAR 56

Ashford 27, Wicksburg 24

Athens 52, Austin 39

B.T. Washington 60, Bullock County 33

Beauregard 31, Loachapoka 29

Benjamin Russell 48, Smiths Station 26

Brooks 64, Sheffield 9

Brookwood 45, Holy Spirit 41

Calera 46, Montevallo 28

Carver-Birmingham 54, Jeff Davis 23

Central-Tuscaloosa 77, Paul Bryant 15

Charles Henderson 58, Enterprise 20

Chelsea 59, Tuscaloosa County 41

Chilton County 39, Holtville 19

Citronelle 34, Cottage Hill 33

Coosa Christian 45, Gaston 17

Cornerstone School 51, Tabernacle Christian School 37

Covenant Christian 58, Westminster Christian Academy 45

Cullman 61, Hanceville 50

Davidson 60, Mary Montgomery 30

Douglas 49, Brindlee Mountain 42

East Limestone 58, Decatur 26

Elmore County 42, Notasulga 33

Eufaula 96, Barbour County 27

Faith Academy 37, Gulf Shores 32

Falkville 42, Whitesburg Christian 12

Foley 57, Baldwin County 37

Fort Payne 78, White Plains 39

Geneva 50, Providence Christian 33

Geneva County 72, Florala 51

Georgiana 57, Highland Home 15

Glencoe 48, Cherokee County 25

Greensboro 67, Francis Marion 33

Grissom 46, Buckhorn 33

Hartselle 36, Bob Jones 33

Headland 57, Abbeville 28

Hewitt-Trussville 83, Oak Mountain 24

Homewood 58, Fultondale 56

Horseshoe Bend 42, B.B. Comer 41

J.F. Shields 46, Alabama Christian Academy 45

Jacksonville Christian 57, Alabama School for the Deaf 30

Kendrick, Ga. 49, Russell County 46

Lamar County 40, Sulligent 35

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 47, Colbert Heights 42

Locust Fork 53, Appalachian 48

Madison Academy 71, St. John Paul II Catholic 22

Mae Jemison 57, Fairfield 36

Marion County 54, Hubbertville 23

Mars Hill Bible 58, Decatur Heritage 43

Midfield 61, McAdory 59

Minor 46, Parker 29

Oak Grove 53, West Blocton 34

Pell City 64, St. Clair County 3

Pike Road 79, B. T. Washington Magnet 10

Pisgah 65, Section 40

Plainview 54, Guntersville 34

Pleasant Valley 52, Ragland 22

Prattville Christian Academy 58, Wetumpka 28

Rogers 50, Phil Campbell 39

Satsuma 44, Chickasaw 23

Selma 69, Dallas County 17

Shoals Christian 39, Brilliant 33

Sipsey Valley 57, Northridge 51

Southside-Gadsden 35, Hokes Bluff 32

Sparkman 36, James Clemens 35

Stanhope Elmore 33, LAMP 29

Straughn 61, Red Level 17

Susan Moore 59, Oneonta 34

Tallassee 34, Beulah 29

Tanner 48, Tharptown 39

Vestavia Hills 64, Shades Valley 30

Waterloo 42, Cherokee 8

West Morgan 48, Hubbard 39

West Point 70, Hamilton 49

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 46, Altamont 24

Wilcox Central 51, Keith 21

Winfield 64, Corner 29

Winston County 54, Sumiton Christian 19

Woodland 60, Victory Chr. 12

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 77, Headland 76

Addison 71, Meek 51

Albertville 46, Boaz 32

Alma Bryant 51, Theodore 42

Altamont 56, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 49

Ardmore 56, West Limestone 39

Ashville 67, West End 47

Austin 71, Athens 60

B.C. Rain 60, Murphy 35

B.T. Washington 56, Bullock County 44

Baldwin County 99, Foley 28

Beauregard 63, Loachapoka 59

Blount 50, LeFlore 48

Bob Jones 69, Hartselle 63

Brilliant 52, Shoals Christian 47

Brooks 58, Sheffield 40

Buckhorn 73, Grissom 55

Calera 72, Montevallo 65

Central Coosa 63, Dadeville 62

Central-Tuscaloosa 45, Paul Bryant 35

Chelsea 51, Tuscaloosa County 48

Clarke County 93, A.L. Johnson 13

Covenant Christian 53, Westminster Christian Academy 38

Crossville 63, Ider 39

Cullman 67, Hanceville 50

DAR 69, Arab 47

Douglas 62, Brindlee Mountain 26

East Limestone 64, Decatur 36

Enterprise 40, Charles Henderson 35

Eufaula 62, Barbour County 47

Fairview 79, East Lawrence 41

Faith Academy 61, Gulf Shores 54

Florence 89, Lawrence County, Tenn. 50

Gaston 69, Coosa Christian 40

Geneva 72, Rehobeth 70

Geneva County 70, Florala 62

Georgiana 71, Highland Home 63

Hamilton 68, West Point 48

Hazel Green 63, Columbia 52

Hewitt-Trussville 77, Oak Mountain 62

Holly Pond 64, Cold Springs 63

Holtville 55, Chilton County 39

Holy Spirit 45, Brookwood 35

Horseshoe Bend 47, B.B. Comer 41

J.F. Shields 61, Alabama Christian Academy 48

J.U. Blacksher 60, Monroe County 52

Jacksonville Christian 78, Alabama School for the Deaf 32

Jemison 44, Verbena 33

Keith 57, Wilcox Central 52

LAMP 68, Stanhope Elmore 54

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 77, Colbert Heights 50

Locust Fork 66, Appalachian 57

Mae Jemison 48, Fairfield 46

Marion County 55, Hubbertville 41

McAdory 67, Midfield 52

North Jackson 63, Whitwell, Tenn. 39

Notasulga 44, Elmore County 28

Oak Grove 58, West Blocton 22

Oneonta 64, Susan Moore 25

Pell City 68, St. Clair County 59

Plainview 85, Guntersville 72

Prattville Christian Academy 80, Wetumpka 73

Ragland 60, Pleasant Valley 23

Rogers 50, Phil Campbell 39

Satsuma 63, Chickasaw 43

Section 76, Pisgah 66

Selma 72, Dallas County 70

Sipsey Valley 76, Northridge 71

Skyline 67, Cleveland 33

Smiths Station 52, Benjamin Russell 41

Southeastern 57, J.B. Pennington 40

Southside-Gadsden 58, Hokes Bluff 30

Sparkman 53, James Clemens 39

St. John Paul II Catholic 60, Madison Academy 55

Sulligent 66, Lamar County 63

Sylacauga 61, Childersburg 59, OT

Tallassee 89, Beulah 41

Waterloo 72, Cherokee 54

West Morgan 65, Hubbard 55

Westbrook Christian 62, Weaver 47

White Plains 73, Fort Payne 72

Whitesburg Christian 57, Falkville 42

Wicksburg 73, Samson 38

Winfield 62, Corner 38

Winston County 56, Sumiton Christian 53

Woodland 50, Victory Chr. 47