AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 10, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belfast Area 54, Oceanside (Coop) 46

Boothbay Region 65, Mountain Valley 53

Boothbay Region 65, Mountain Valley 53

Brewer 74, Messalonskee 62

Brunswick 71, Morse 44

Cape Elizabeth 54, Old Orchard Beach 44

Deering 72, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 65

Edward Little 73, Leavitt Area 50

Fort Kent Community 67, Fort Fairfield 54

Freeport 55, Yarmouth 52

Fryeburg Academy 86, York 36

Gardiner Area 56, Nokomis Regional 55

Gorham 61, Sanford 55

Greely 76, Gray-New Gloucester 68

Hampden Academy 61, Skowhegan Area 45

Hermon 43, Old Town 40

Kennebunk 85, Westbrook 42

Lawrence 56, Erskine Academy 40

Lisbon 56, Monmouth Academy 49

Madawaska 76, Washburn 45

Madison Area Memorial 62, Dirigo 52

Maine Central Institute 64, Winslow 53

Marshwood 62, Falmouth 47

Medomak Valley 65, Camden Hills Regional 61

Mount Desert Island 53, John Bapst Memorial 27

Mount View 74, Lincoln Academy 46

Mt. Ararat 57, Lewiston 49

Oak Hill 63, Telstar Regional 41

Portland 64, Bangor 44

Richmond 53, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 29

Sacopee Valley 58, Buckfield 56, OT

Scarborough 68, Noble 56

South Portland 43, Bonny Eagle 34

St. Dominic Regional 66, Gould 60

Thornton Academy 60, Massabesic 33

Waterville Senior 83, Maranacook Community 57

Waynflete 65, North Yarmouth Academy 38

Wells 48, Lake Region 46

Windham 46, Cheverus 37

Winthrop 66, Mt. Abram 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 49, Portland 36

Brunswick 54, Morse 11

Buckfield 48, Hebron Academy 32

Calais 71, Washington Academy 52

Camden Hills Regional 52, Medomak Valley 51

Cape Elizabeth 54, Old Orchard Beach 38

Edward Little 42, Leavitt Area 35

Freeport 57, Yarmouth 47

Gardiner Area 68, Nokomis Regional 42

Greely 54, Gray-New Gloucester 40

Hampden Academy 41, Skowhegan Area 33

Kennebunk 52, Westbrook 34

Lawrence 52, Erskine Academy 46

Lewiston 57, Mt. Ararat 49

Lincoln Academy 48, Mount View 35

Marshwood 62, Falmouth 47

Massabesic 64, Thornton Academy 51

Messalonskee 58, Brewer 38

North Haven Community 51, Islesboro Central 11

North Yarmouth Academy 44, Waynflete 26

Oceanside (Coop) 61, Belfast Area 40

Rangeley Lakes Regional 69, Pine Tree Academy 30

Scarborough 54, Noble 47

South Aroostook Community 72, Hodgdon 43

South Portland 66, Bonny Eagle 26

St. Dominic Regional 39, Kents Hill 37

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 44, Richmond 36

Waterville Senior 60, Maranacook Community 17

Wells 37, Lake Region 32

Windham 48, Cheverus 37

Winslow 81, Maine Central Institute 34

Wisdom 44, Easton 26

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/