AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 10, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Athens Bible 63, Oakwood Adventist Academy 62

Autaugaville 81, Billingsley 10

Barbour County 64, Ariton 48

Colbert Heights 51, Cherokee 29

Collinsville 61, Cedar Bluff 29

Covenant Christian 74, Colbert County 46

DAR 55, Brindlee Mountain 47

Daleville 75, Cottonwood 66

East Limestone 60, Madison Academy 43

Fairview 86, Holly Pond 72

Flomaton 57, T.R. Miller 41

Francis Marion 75, Isabella 24

Jacksonville 69, Hokes Bluff 32

Jacksonville Christian 79, Donoho 47

Keith 79, Marengo 35

Lanett 66, Wadley 57

Lauderdale County 54, Elkmont 49

Lawrence County 61, Hubbard 51

Marbury 68, Wetumpka 65

McIntosh 41, Southern Choctaw 37

Midfield 61, Birmingham Holy Family 33

Montevallo 75, Leeds 34

Muscle Shoals 73, Addison 26

Oakman 75, Fultondale 57

Pleasant Home 65, New Brockton 57

Ragland 71, Alabama School for the Deaf 50

Randolph County 56, Horseshoe Bend 32

Red Bay 48, Belmont, Miss. 32

Red Level 66, McKenzie 39

Saint Bernard Prep 50, Brilliant 32

Saks 57, Ashville 51

Skyline 59, Woodville 31

Stanhope Elmore 75, LAMP 70

Tallassee 63, Brewbaker Tech 47

Thomasville 70, Excel 54

Thorsby 64, Central Coosa 52

Valley 69, Beauregard 48

Westminster Christian Academy 42, Lexington 32

Winterboro 57, Victory Chr. 28

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 66, Sweet Water 19

Ariton 48, Barbour County 28

Ashville 58, Saks 37

Autaugaville 62, Billingsley 18

Belgreen 75, Vina 47

Belmont, Miss. 65, Red Bay 31

Brewbaker Tech 65, Tallassee 31

Cleburne County 57, Lincoln 29

Colbert County 52, Covenant Christian 32

Colbert Heights 51, Cherokee 9

Collinsville 60, Cedar Bluff 51

Corner 56, Curry 52

Cottonwood 51, Daleville 39

Fairview 50, Holly Pond 32

Francis Marion 47, Isabella 10

Hokes Bluff 59, Jacksonville 47

Horseshoe Bend 49, Randolph County 25

Ider 75, Richard Hardy Memorial, Tenn. 36

Jacksonville Christian 64, Donoho 59

Jefferson Christian Academy 40, Holtville 10

LaFayette 61, Woodland 25

Lanett 55, Wadley 36

Lauderdale County 50, Elkmont 25

Lawrence County 58, Hubbard 41

Lexington 53, Westminster Christian Academy 23

Marbury 54, Wetumpka 34

Marengo 49, Keith 43

Montevallo 75, Leeds 34

Oakwood Adventist Academy 35, Athens Bible 27

Pleasant Home 69, New Brockton 18

Ragland 49, Alabama School for the Deaf 19

Red Level 62, McKenzie 12

Saint Bernard Prep 47, Brilliant 36

Skyline 62, Woodville 18

Thomasville 32, Excel 17

Thorsby 67, Central Coosa 22

Valley 48, Beauregard 24

Washington County 51, Leroy 30

West End 33, Vinemont 28

Winterboro 51, Victory Chr. 6

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/