AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 28, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bluefield 74, Oak Hill 56

Buffalo 61, Wirt County 59

Cameron 54, Paden City 43

Chapmanville 77, Mount View 34

Freedom (South Riding), Va. 74, Spring Mills 44

Greenbrier West 75, Richwood 41

Hedgesville 60, Colleton County, S.C. 49

Hundred 58, St. Clairsville E. Richland Christian, Ohio 32

John Marshall 72, Lore City Buckeye Trail, Ohio 65

Madonna 53, Oak Glen 50

Man 75, PikeView 45

Martinsburg 78, North Stafford, Va. 74

Montcalm 55, Craig County, Va. 44

Notre Dame 71, Tucker County 42

Parkersburg South 70, Parkersburg 52

Poca 57, Mingo Central 49

Point Pleasant 50, Bidwell River Valley, Ohio 45

Ravenswood 60, St. Marys 56

Saint Joseph Central 68, Portsmouth Notre Dame, Ohio 41

South Harrison 75, Valley Wetzel 38

Tug Valley 66, Van 32

Webster County 73, Roane County 68

Wheeling Park 61, Musselman 42

Beach Ball Classic=

Goodyear Millenium, Ariz. 65, University 63

Berkeley Springs Tournament=

Berkeley Springs 66, Northern Garrett, Md. 45

E-Z Stop Classic=

Patriot, Va. 60, Wyoming East 54

T.C. Williams, Va. 76, Westside 58

James Wood Holiday Tournament=

James Wood, Va. 58, Washington 48

Kalivoda Showcase=

John Marshall 72, Lore City Buckeye Trail, Ohio 65

Lewis County Tournament=

Bridgeport 65, Riverside 40

Lincoln Holiday Hoops Classic=

Elkins 56, Frankfort 54

Lincoln 56, Scott 53

Little General Battle For The Armory=

Charleston Catholic 65, Sherman 39

Greater Beckley Christian 76, Princeton 51

Shady Spring 54, George Washington 51

Woodrow Wilson 72, Logan 64

Petersburg Holiday Tournament=

Pendleton County 52, Moorefield 37

Petersburg 83, Union Grant 30

Ritchie County Tournament=

Lincoln County 72, Harman 35

Ritchie County 54, Doddridge County 46

River City Classic=

Crooksville, Ohio 68, Wood County Christian 36

Tygarts Valley Holiday Tournament=

Clay-Battelle 82, Gilmer County 44

Tygarts Valley 77, Paw Paw 53

Undo’s Tournament=

Linsly 61, Winfield 58, OT

Wheeling Central 81, Trinity 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albert Gallatin, Pa. 50, Washington 32

Cabell Midland 87, Spring Valley, S.C. 63

Cameron 37, Ritchie County 36

Grafton 52, Weir 44

Greenbrier East 80, Santaluces, Fla. 57

Hundred 40, St. Clairsville E. Richland Christian, Ohio 36

Petersburg 67, Oak Glen 61

Ripley 41, Capital 39

Saint Joseph Central 77, Spalding, Ga. 42

Shady Spring 57, Poca 32

Tolsia 54, Chesapeake, Ohio 50

Webster County 73, Roane County 68

Wheeling Central 52, Beallsville, Ohio 50

Andrew Johnson Bank=

Second Round=

Dobyns-Bennett, Tenn. 41, Parkersburg 37

Carolina Invitational=

The Battery Bracket=

First Round=

Cabell Midland 61, Berkeley, S.C. 50

Hancock Mixer=

Berkeley Springs 55, Hancock, Md. 31

James Wood Holiday Tournament=

Riverside, Va. 45, Jefferson 38

Lewis County Tournament=

Braxton County 46, Bridgeport 42

Marietta Shootout=

South Charleston 61, Proctorville Fairland, Ohio 55

Meadow Bridge Tournament=

Richwood 48, Liberty Raleigh 30

Parkersburg Catholic Tournament=

Parkersburg Catholic 75, Liberty Harrison 31

Pocahontas County 47, Herbert Hoover 36

Ram Hardwood Classic=

Buffalo Gap, Va. 52, Moorefield 48

Stuarts Draft, Va. 63, East Hardy 16

Ritchie County Tournment=

Lincoln County 75, Valley Wetzel 38

Sissonville Tournament=

Scott 45, Point Pleasant 35

Undo’s Tournament=

Magnolia 42, Charleston Catholic 29

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/