AP NEWS
Related topics

Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for Nov. 16, 2016

November 16, 2016 GMT

AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: Jason Baranick, Andrew Bishuk, Kailee Brooks, Claire Brundage, Ross Burgmaster, Alexis Calkins, Minaal Campos, Tamera Cannon, Cole Carpenter, Na Chen, Ian Chisholm, William Clark, Deidre Cole, Patrick Connelly, Griffin Dautrich, Alyssa Davis, Cameron Defendorf, Anthony DeRegis, Jude Diffin, Carly Dolan, Emma Donovan, Helena Evans-Murphy, Kaleb Fasce, Michael Fimano, Ellie Fraher, Megan Fuller, Meghan Giannotta, Sage Haines, Madison Hall, Jadan Hand, Chris Hawkins, Carrissa Hlywa, Cameron Hodson, Kaylee Hodson, Tyler Jasniewski, Erin Kennedy, Gabriella Lentini, Joseph Leonti, Noah Lewis, Dante Liberatore, Justin Lockhart, Daniel Lovell, Caitlyn Major, Morgan Marl, Lindsay Mickle, Anna Miles, Katelyn Montone, Jack Moochler, Gavin Moody, Caroline Netti, Claire Netti, Emma Nolan, Brianna Packard, Kayden Parry, Div Patel, Thomas Pilbeam, Nicholas Pipher, Ana Quispe Yeren, Emylee Raymond, Emily Sbelgio, Kate Scanlan, Gabriella Scharett, Nicholas Shattinger, Hailey Shepherd, Isaiah Simpson, Jacob Simpson, Brianna Sloan, Alexandria Smithers, Owen Spearing, Jayme Streeter, Donovan Tanner, Rachel Tarby, Breanna Thompson, Clarence VanOstrand, Jacob Weiman, Joshua Whiting, Makenna Wilson, Zachary Wlad

Grade 10: Julia Ambrose, Aaron Baim, Marquay Barber, Alaina Bates, Elizabeth Bergan, Matthew Bergan, Emily Botindari, Kayla Brady, Gregory Brill, Jacob Coleman, Olecsander Colopelnic, Connor Cuthbert, Keeley Cutillo, Nicholas Dec, Elizabeth Diego, Lauren Dupre, Morgan Eppinger, Kiara Ford, Gretchen Graf, Reilly Graney, Nikolette Gray, Karley Hartman, Maeve Jessey, Baylee Kennedy, Tehya Kloster, Taylor Lansbury, William Liccion, Taylor Loving, Jacob Lupo, Vienna McCall, Felicia McIlvain, Abby MicGlire, James Mock, Zachary Moore, Olivia Morgan, Jenna Nila, Ashley Reilly, Noah Rigby, Ana Santiago, Kieran Scanlan, Liam Schulz, Nathan Serling, Katelyn Stoddard, Makayla Titus, Daisy Townsend, Julia Tumber, Gabrielle Wagner, Timothy Walsh, Kayleandra White, Hailey Wilkinson, Dasiana Williams, Meghan Wiseman, Hannah Woods

Grade 11: Eric Ansteth, Olivia Avery, Abbigale Babbitt, Emma Bachman, Matthias Ballard, Corynn Barnes, James Bennink, Jack Boyd, Courtney Brink, Katherine Brundage, Jon Budlemann, Katherine Carnes, Alissa Carnicelli, Natalie Church, Emma Clark, Allison Colella, Joshua Cuddy, Victoria DeJoy, Kaitlyn Diego, Samantha Dixon, Maggie Dopko, Sydney Fallat, Mitchell Fanning, Bianca Giacona, Dommie Giacona, Brian Grant, Alex Haines, Nicolette Hamilton, Karleigh Harris, Rachel Howard, Hannah Kennedy, Paige Lincoln, Abbigail Lowe, Michael Lynch, Joshua Marek, Cassandra May, Lindsay May, Michael Morrissey, Caroline Munn, Lauren Myers, Ariana Petrosino, LuAnn Phillips, Morgan Pinckney, Marley Plish, Marissa Pysnack, Nicholas Sbelgio, Margaret Sciria, Katherine Sincebaugh, Alexandra Springer, Anna Streeter, Nathan Swanbery, Megan Swartwood, Maire Tehan, Matthew VanLiew, Nathan Wawro, Dayten Wilson, Kennedy Wilson

Grade 12: Nicholas Alberici, Emily Antonacci, Owen Baker, Alexis Bashta, Karson Bates, Rachel Bergan, Mia Bevier, Matthew Blair, Natalie Blair, Alexandria Bolak, Theodore Brill, Alex Burgmaster, Meghan Burns, Aaron Butler, Emma Butler, Dylan Carnicelli, Andrew Cartwright, Jessica Casper, Payton Charles, Lexi Colella, La’Ronica Craven, Joseph DeJoy, Robert Dempsey, Amy Espada, Braxton Evans-Murphy, Kaitlin Feocco, Hannah Foster, Austin Fraher, Nicholas Gavras, Reagan Graney, Alissa Griffin, Owyn Guinnip, Howard Haines, Joseph Herbert, Madelyn Herbert, Matthew Hesse, Trevor Hogan, Taylor Holzhauer, Laura Hukee, Hannah Kalabanka, Jacob Keough, Justin King, Olivia Kowaleski, Emily Kukiela, Caitlyn Lane, Carmen Liberatore, Elijah Lincoln, Marisa Locastro, Katherine Lupo, Emmet Mack, Lydia Marteney, Julian Martinez, Justin Marullo, James McCandless, Sydney Merkley, Matthew MicGlire, Sheelan Mirza, Alexandra Mitchell, Eric Mohan, Rose Morabito, Christopher Moriarity, Kiarah Myers, Domenick Napolitano, Salena Nguyen, Alaina Oughterson, Shahil Patel, Deanna Perez, Giovanni Pettigrass, Madison Poire, Mikayla Purcell-Bolha, Michael Pysnack, Kaylee Quezada, Kaleigh Quimby, Julia Rescott, Janessa Richardson-Ouimette, Nicholas Rink, Mary Riordan, Lindsey Roe, Riccaela Roof, Makenna Rozelle, Hanna Ryan, Emily Schiener, Nadiyah Serrano, Lukas Short, Isabella Siddall, Lilly Smolak, Hannah Townsend, Ryan Treat, Kobe Van Duyne, Lea VanOstrand, Gabriella VeVone, Julia Wagner, Zachary Wagner, Chen Wang, Hannah Wasney, Katrina Webster, Gracie White, Madison White, Benjamin Whitman, Alivia Wolf

Honor roll

Grade nine: Jillian Alberici, Sydney Alberici, Asia Arnoldo, Corey Bacon, Ryleigh Barnes, Ryan Blatchley, Claire Bonilla, Alexa Bushallow, Michael Calarco, Jeremy Casterline, Conrad Countryman, Jeremiah Czyz, Lucille Descoteaux, Bridget Donnelly, Alexa Driscoll, Kendra Dukes, Michael Emmart, Victoria Fiduccia, William Foster, Madison Graves, Sarah Griffin, Dallas Hayden, Robert Hill, Christian Hilton, Lucas Hogan, Kara Holbrook, Kacie Hulik, Morgan Isgar, Emily Iversen, Ian Janas, Adrienne Kelly, Randy Krahn, John LeFever, Caleb Lounsbury, Abigail Love, Keegan Maas, Abigail Marinelli, Lauren Marinelli, James Mark, Noah Marr, Trevor Marshfield, Gabrielle McGinn, Cami Meyers, Jaden Miglionica, Ashley Mohan, Bailey Murphy, Logan Murphy, Reanna Myers, Hailey Newman, Deanna Palmer, Kaitlin Parry, Amber Pidlypchak, Reagan Polcovich, Klender Quezada Barco, Matthew Radcliffe, Sydnee Raymond, Kehinne Robinson, Kathryn Rotko, Jacob Sanders, Liam Sanders, Naiomi Schoenfelder, Kaeleigh Sciria, Alisa Sheridan, Joshua Smalley, Marissa Smith, Lily Snyder, Marlee Solomon, Lillianna Spin, Richard Szakalski, Nadia Weiner-Smithler, Sydney Whitford, Aaron Williams, Heaven Williams, Trynazia Williams

Grade 10: Eboni Ali, Alexander Ansteth, Arianna Baker, Sam Baker, April Balcom, Grace Baranick, Gretchen Barber, Brittany Barnoski, Carter Bashta, Baylee Bell, Emily Bello-Woodcock, MacKenzie Bennett, Christina Besecker, Nicholas Blowers, Tyler Blowers, Andrew Boglione, Misha Borowski, Brendan Brahney, Kali Branchau, Sarah Butler, Rose Campagnola, Samuel Carbonaro, Caitlyn Clink, Jan Colon, Kaleb Cook, Maritza Cruz, Madison Dahl, Olivia Dailey, Kathryn Donovan, Raisa Dubovici, Colleen Durniak, Sarah Ferris, Alexandra Flurschutz, Alyssa George, Stefanie Gera, Dominic Gomes, Olivia Gomes, Patti Griffin, Abigail Hai, Trevor Hesse, Madison Hinds, Kyle Jordan, Marissa King, Rachel Kotula, Gage Kowaleski, Erin Larnder, Lauren Lawson, Chloe Leader, Samantha Lesch, Mark Locastro, Byron Lopez-Mazariegos, Briance Love, Brianna Lupo, Patrick Mahunik, John Malandruccolo, Dori Masters, Savanna Matheson, Saidee Mathews, Celia Mattie, Jordyn McCandless, Brandyn McKeen, Natalie McKela, Allizaundrea McLeod, Darrell Mills, Alena Minguela, Brianna Minnoe, Kasquana Mitchell, Sydney Murinka, Dylan Napolitano, John Netti, Meghan Norton, Benjamin O’Hearn, Jakayla Oliver, Dev Patel, Nicole Paul, Jordan Pealo, Ronald Pratt, Hunter Pullis, Brandon Reilley, Brian Rhoads, Itzamarie Rose, Derek Rowland, Ashton Samara, Matthew Spurling, Kevin Stechuchak, Joshua Steinbacher, Demetria Strachan, Summer Szakaly, Kayleigh Tallman, Aiden Tardif, Austin Thomas, Gregory Walsh, Nathan Warter, Natalia Wayman, Danielle Weeks, Hallie Whitney, Emily Willet, Brendan Williams, Destani Williams, Benjamin Winne, Jeffrey Zink

Grade 11: Ariana Allen, Thomas Barnello, Alexander Blodgett, Sydney Boles, Cassandra Breault, Tamara Broome, Gabriel Burns, Emily Button, Anna Cabassa, Samuel Church, Sierra Church, Kiara Coleman, Marguerite Cuddy, Connor Davia, Jonathan Day, Eric Donovan, Brady Elster, Jolean Emmons-Chapman, Monica Feeney, Amber Fisk, Maya Foos, Kathryn Foster, Dylan Freeman, Gianna Galbally, Olivia Genkos, Andrew Giannettino, Gaven Gorney, Gracie Haines, McKayla Hamilton, Michael Hamilton, Joshua Hart, Devin Hogan, Parker Hogan, Emilee House, Maisey Hudson, Quinn Hukee, Zachary Iversen, Nicole Johnston, Aaron Jones, Jack Kalabanka, Faith Keba, Hannah Kehoe, Mikayla Lang, Caitlin Loving, Brandon Luther, Olivia Maassen, Jenna Machold, Hannah Malone, Laurann Marketos, Madelyn Markewich, Austin Martinez, Kaylyn McCarthy, Jacob McIntosh, Billie Jo Miner, Scott Minnoe, Mason Moniz, Patrick Moore, Jacob Morin, Cody Musso, Kimberly Nedza, Mason Nelson, Stephanie Netti, Terrence O’Donnell, Stephen Osborne, Mia Picciano, Michael Pidlypchak, Breanna Pike, Dylan Post, Joseph Sabine, Garrett Schafer, Blaze Schlock, Terra Sheridan, Ashton Sloan, Jordan Sloan, Emma Solomon, Akira Strong, Jennifer Surber, Emma Tavener, Maliyah Tillman, Samuel Vasile, Dylan Walters, Syerra Walter, Zhi Wang, Jacob Wansor, Meghan Ward, Cooper Wilson, Jared Wood

Grade 12: Cherise Adams, Rasuan Agee, Hayley Aldrich, Destiny Andy, Brooke Barnes, Christopher Belanger, Brianna Besaw, Timothy Besecker, Ethan Blaisdell, Trevor Bohannon, Amelia Bozek, Harrison Brooks, Miranda Brooks, Nicholas Carnicelli, Brendan Carroll, Ryan Chalupnicki, Eric Chindamo, Larissa Copes, Davin Corcoran, Hayley Cronk, Emily Cummings, Madison Cummings, Alex Davenport, Yash Deshpande, Katherine Diffin, Tyler Ely, Jilianne Ervolina, Destiny Flanigan, Taylor Fredette, Jordan Fronzek, Hannah Gargan, Tyler Gauger, Kaitlyn Grant, Nathan Green, Jacob Heintz, Christopher Holmes, Lindsay Hundley, Carley Jones, Jaylen Jones, Michael Kowalsky, Zachary Lanphere, Briley Lazio, Carissa Lester, Joshua Lindstrom, Nathaniel Lupo, Nicole Lupo, Alexis MacNabb, Matthew Mahunik, Erica Manners, Haylee Mason, Richard McConnell, Bobbie McCrea, Austin Morrissette, Daniel Nolan, Justin O’Hora, Brooke Paleczny, Luke Parker, Rohan Patel, Saga Pirskanen, Austin Pitcher, Lauren Podolak, Jacob Reilly, Timothy Reilly, Tianna Richardson, Virgil Robinson, Evan Ryan, Sean Scarselletta, Alexa Smalley, Nasir Smith, Joseph Spinosa, Cannin Springer, Jenna Staniszeski, Crystal Strecker, Tashee Tarkenton, Derek Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Ke’Shawn Thomas, Taylor Thomas, Julia Tozzi, Victoria Trumbull, Noah Valentino, Justin Webster, Jacob Whiting, Kolby Williams, Mackenzie Wise

SOUTHERN CAYUGA HIGH SCHOOL

Principal’s honor roll (95-100)

Seventh grade: Avery Colton, Julia Gloss, Molleigh Johnson, Marissa Wiemann

Eighth grade: Bridget Davis, Emma Gentry, Kell Grady, Sean Kennedy, Andrew Poklemba, Kelsey Rejman, Kylie Rejman, Kadrian Rossbach, Benjamin Stiadle, Rhiannon Thayer

Ninth grade: Kaley Driscoll, Samantha Halverson, Madeleine Hamel, Abigail Johnson, Samuel Kniffin, Kelsey LaFave, Victoria Majka, Jacob Schmitt

10th grade: Alexandra deFerrante, Catherine Kopp

11th grade: Laura Armstrong, Jaide Cummings, Primrose Kirk, Lorenzo Raymundo, Sarah Reynolds, Gavin VanHorn

12th grade: Ava deFerrante, Cierrah Alnutt, Jessica Farkas, Olivia Lounsbury, Jayde Lyon, Lauryn Mattoon, Shannon O’Neil, Maddison Reeves, Hannah Roman, Matthew Signo

High honor roll (90-94)

Seventh grade: Sophia Bennett, Riley Binns, Alyssa Gavurnik, Brandon Heiman, Ethan Huber, Gabriella Maietta, Jarred Marshall, Jeremy Osterhoudt, Ryan Pinckney, Colby Sellen, Blake Signor, Emma Smith-Dennis, Anna Van Amburgh, Brian VanArnum, Daniel Wilbur

Eighth grade: Delilah DeCoudres, Daniel Groth, Bridget Hastings, Wisteria Kirk, Alexander Larsen, Gesten Mahannah, Jacob McCarty, Jamison Murray, Jackson Otis, Owen Overhiser, Samuel Perez, Nicholas Thurston, Hayden VanOrman, Todd Wasleff

Ninth grade: Isis Binns, Hailey Brown, Lillien Colton, Brianna Gentile, Elizabeth Gloss, Jonathan Heath, Tyler Ridley, Sarah Robin, Amanda Rosekrans, Gabriel Stevens, Abigaile Sweet, Emma Van Amburgh, Brooke Walter

10th grade: Conner Bennett, Jonathan Groth, Brett Jillson, Scarlett Lonsky, Angel Montalvo, Ismael Montalvo, Hunter Park, Fredrik Pearson, Lauren Sherman, Daisy Stebbins, Troy Tratt, Molly Walter, Keith Wasleff

11th grade: Tyler Bassett, Emily Beyea, Amber Black, Bryan Driscoll, Gary Haff, Brittney Meade, Christopher Moscato, Conrad Murphy, Ian Murray, Patrick Radcliffe, Michael Redmond, Claire Rejman, Emily Richardson, Lily Vernon, Alayna Votry, Olivia Whitten

12th grade: Nicholas Bachta, Megan Bunnell, Benjamin Davis, Richard Ford, Rachael Lamphier, Lacey Lattin, Erin Morrissey, Jesse Platt, Catherine Reynolds, Maggie Servais, Marissa Sorber, Charles Stevens, Collin Walker, Sara Walter, Marea Warren-Hernandez, Niel Wiemann

Honor roll (85-89)

Seventh grade: Heather Adsitt, Aidan Brown, Audrey Brown, Lauren Collier, Timothy Cox, Hunter Freary, Louis Hasenjager, Evyn Klipple, Jacob Myers, Anthony Weaver

Eighth grade: Sandra Raymundo, Steven Sherman, Kyle Stewart, Evelyn Valdez

Ninth grade: Tyler Abbott, Sarah Beyea, Sydney Clark, Brian Collier, Isis Corkle, Jaylend Jillson, Kohl Klipple, Cassandra Krebs, Ronan Murphy, Shannon O’Hickey, Dallas Park, Rachel Richardson, Jairo Velasquez, Collin Walter, Allie White, Ashley White

10th grade: Trowan Jakob, Elizabeth Hebbard, Chase Marshall, Christopher Morris, Cassidy Mosher, Collin Rejman, Genevieve Sheehy, Samuel Vreeland

11th grade: Samantha Frazier, Chandler Hastings, Joseph Ineich, Aimee Kreydatus, Oscar Montalvo, Emily Myers, Brittany Rumpff, Dylan Saville, Collin VanDoren, Ryan Vanacore, Andrew White

12th grade: Jaden Black, Samual Burgman, Noah Davis, Nathan DiAngelo, Na’sef Jillson, Michael Medrek, Caroline Rafferty, Brianna Rosekrans, Benjamin Ward, Steven White

CLYDE-SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL

National Honor Society inductees: Mallorie DeVisser, Nicholas Fowler, Mariah Powers

MYNDERSE ACADEMY

Students of the Month for October

Ninth grade: Chelsey Bussey, daughter of Bridget Perrine and Peter Bussey

10th grade: Sarah Kohberger, daughter of Bill and Cindy Kohberger

11th grade: Kali Peek, daughter of Eugene Peek

12th grade: Taliah Waye, daughter of Evelyn Marcial