AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 27, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 67, B. T. Washington Magnet 29

Albertville 48, Madison Academy 36

Arab 72, Charles Henderson 37

Asbury 49, Westminster Christian Academy 41

Ashford 55, Chipley, Fla. 45

Athens 79, Phil Campbell 47

Austin 91, Eufaula 82

Baldwin County 60, Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 54

Bayside Academy 52, Elberta 43

Bibb County 55, Baker 50

Boaz 66, New Hope 52

Bob Jones 69, Hazel Green 64

Brewer 51, Randolph School 36

Briarwood Christian 67, Tharptown 26

Brindlee Mountain 49, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 48

Brooks 60, West Morgan 43

Buckhorn 81, Foley 31

Calera 70, Enterprise 61

Carver-Birmingham 105, Greenville 93

Carver-Montgomery 67, Mitchell, Fla. 48

Cherokee County 60, Sardis 52

Childersburg 57, Winterboro 49

Cullman 57, Belgreen 45

DAR 71, Douglas 61

Danville 60, Vinemont 51

Decatur 61, Decatur Heritage 57

East Limestone 71, James Clemens 53

Fairhope 72, Daphne 55

Faith Academy 46, Auburn 40

Florala 83, Rehobeth 57

Fyffe 69, Susan Moore 18

Fyffe 85, Sylvania 72

Gadsden 81, Sacred Heart 68

Gardendale 68, Smiths Station 59

Geneva 76, Wicksburg 72

Geneva County 64, Samson 23

Geraldine 65, Appalachian 59

Glenwood 65, Pike Liberal Arts 62

Good Hope 46, West Limestone 41

Grissom 65, Grace Baptist, Miss. 53

Gulf Shores 50, Escambia County 49

Hale County 57, Brookwood 31

Haleyville 50, Greensboro 42

Hanceville 64, Meek 32

Handley 80, Beauregard 72

Hartselle 68, Opelika 61

Hayden 77, J.B. Pennington 37

Helena 52, Vestavia Hills 47

Hueytown 71, Sipsey Valley 67

Huffman 37, Oxford 26

J.F. Shields 38, Excel 37

J.U. Blacksher 34, Monroe County 31

Jackson Olin 51, Dora 41

Jacksonville Christian 75, Cedar Bluff 42

Jasper 83, West Blocton 25

LaFayette 70, Dadeville 52

Lee-Huntsville 53, Blackman, Tenn. 52

Locust Fork 58, Cleveland 52

Mae Jemison 56, Florence 40

Mars Hill Bible 79, Wilson 56

McAdory 72, Leeds 30

Montgomery Academy 73, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 16

Mortimer Jordan 63, Sumiton Christian 53

Mountain Brook 59, Hillcrest 38

Muscle Shoals 60, Loretto, Tenn. 39

North Jackson 69, Crossville 46

Northridge 75, Spanish Fort 63

Oakman 64, Holy Spirit 51

Oneonta 65, Springville 64

Parker 68, Midfield 57

Pelham 48, Pell City 44

Pinson Valley 76, Woodlawn 66

Pisgah 92, Clements 74

Plainview 71, Hewitt-Trussville 59

Ramsay 92, Clarke County 60

Robert E. Lee 49, Homewood 46

Sand Rock 54, Faith Christian 18

Satsuma 51, Jay, Fla. 38

Scottsboro 61, Columbia 50

Section 71, Richard Hardy Memorial, Tenn. 36

Sidney Lanier 62, Selma 57

Skyline 72, Richard Hardy Memorial, Tenn. 38

Southside-Gadsden 50, Glencoe 33

Sparkman 76, Sumter Central High School 54

St. Clair County 47, Shelby County 44

St. John Paul II Catholic 73, Carbon Hill 41

Stanhope Elmore 57, Loachapoka 39

Sulligent 67, Fayette County 50

Sylacauga 82, Prattville Christian Academy 44

Tallassee 66, Elmore County 29

Thompson 69, Huntsville 63

Tuscaloosa County 52, Greene County 31

Vigor 62, Westbrook Christian 49

Vincent 81, Ashville 58

West End 66, Valley Head 47

West Point 57, Priceville 54

Winfield 55, Red Bay 48

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 48, New Hope 23

Andalusia 55, W.S. Neal 43

Ardmore 55, Fayetteville 28

Ardmore 55, Fayetteville, Tenn. 28

Asbury 60, Ider 54

Baker 48, Jackson 42

Boaz 46, Madison County 22

Brantley 54, Georgiana 50

Brooks 49, West Morgan 40

Brookwood 58, Linden 33

Carbon Hill 46, Curry 43

Catholic-Montgomery 48, Alabama Christian Academy 32

Central-Tuscaloosa 61, Mountain Brook 44

Chelsea 68, Prattville Christian Academy 48

Childersburg 57, Winterboro 31

Cleveland 80, Locust Fork 59

Cold Springs 49, Mortimer Jordan 43

Collinwood, Tenn. 55, Waterloo 22

Corner 57, Berry 40

Covenant Christian 49, Shoals Christian 21

DAR 66, Columbia 51

Decatur Heritage 56, Belgreen 46

Elba 55, Georgiana 48

Elmore County 40, Tallassee 36

Fairhope 57, Baldwin County 32

Faith Academy 32, LeFlore 25

Fayette County 47, Sulligent 34

Flomaton 48, W.S. Neal 45

Flomaton 52, Andalusia 36

Foley 62, Gulf Shores 40

Fort Payne 50, Winfield 36

Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 48, Daphne 32

Geneva County 50, Geneva 38

Glencoe 51, Southside-Gadsden 43

Good Hope 67, Russellville 41

Greenville 55, Escambia County 35

Hamilton 49, Paul Bryant 47

Hartselle 40, Sparkman 28

Hatton 40, Danville 28

Hazel Green 37, Athens 31

Holt 28, Oak Grove 9

Holy Spirit 38, Northside 30

Homewood 49, Clay-Chalkville 41

Huntsville 53, Hillcrest 38

Jasper 61, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 24

Lawrence County 55, St. John Paul II Catholic 52

Lee-Huntsville 50, West Point 47

Loretto, Tenn. 66, Muscle Shoals 48

Madison Academy 47, Brewer 38

Mars Hill Bible 51, Wilson 41

McGill-Toolen 58, Eufaula 53

Meek 34, Sumiton Christian 17

Milton, Fla. 52, Elberta 15

Minor 30, Hale County 25

Montevallo 57, Gordo 24

Moss Point, Miss. 49, Arab 25

Northridge 47, Helena 46

Paul Bryant 33, American Christian Academy 24

Pisgah 59, Holly Pond 32

Pisgah 66, Chilton County 15

Providence Christian 48, Florala 41

Ramsay 37, Center Point 35

Rogers 48, Fairview 38

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 41, Central-Hayneville 34

Samson 41, Graceville, Fla. 40

Sand Rock 67, Faith Christian 16

Saraland 29, Williamson 24

Sardis 64, Westbrook Christian 26

Scottsboro 80, Sylvania 61

Sipsey Valley 68, Demopolis 46

Spain Park 62, Cullman 51

Straughn 38, Brantley 35

Straughn 43, Elba 32

Susan Moore 58, Fyffe 48

Talladega 62, Talladega County Central 53

Valley Head 58, West End 46

Vestavia Hills 53, Phillips-Bear Creek 25

Vinemont 61, Corner 57

West Limestone 47, Decatur 37

Winston County 54, Lynn 13

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/