AP NEWS

Indiana High School Boys Basketball Top 10 Teams

December 3, 2019 GMT

The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school boys basketball teams, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, rating points and previous rankings:

Class 4A

W-LPtsPrv
1. Lawrence Central (11)1-02701
2. Bloomington South (2)2-02543
3. Lawrence North2-01794
4. Jeffersonville1-01458
5. Homestead1-01297
6. Brownsburg (1)2-01249
7. Warren Central1-01086
8. Lafayette Jeff1-090NR
9. Carmel1-0692
10. Culver Academy2-056NR

Others receiving votes:

Zionsville 55. Fishers 44. Floyd Central 42. Indpls Cathedral 24. Ev. Reitz 21. Indpls Ben Davis 17. S. Bend Adams 12. Ft. Wayne Snider 12. Center Grove 9. Munster 7. Indianapolis Attucks 7. Plainfield 6.

Class 3A

W-LPtsPrv
1. Silver Creek (14)1-02801
2. Indpls Brebeuf0-01924
3. Heritage Hills0-01883
4. Princeton2-01439
5. Greensburg0-0136T6
6. Ev. Bosse0-0125T6
7. Beech Grove1-01188
8. Mishawaka Marian0-01095
9. Danville2-072NR
10. Greencastle1-054NR

Others receiving votes:

Delta 50. S. Bend St. Joseph’s 49. N. Harrison 31. W. Lafayette 24. Bellmont 20. Connersville 19. Evansville Memorial 13. Griffith 12. Hammond 12. Sullivan 10. Northwestern 9. Norwell 8. Jimtown 6.

Class 2A

W-LPtsPrv
1. Linton-Stockton (8)1-02502
2. Shenandoah (1)2-02383
3. Westview (1)1-02244
4. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk (3)0-02125
5. Indpls Park Tudor (1)1-01519
6. Andrean0-2751
7. Frankton1-1646
8. Southwestern (Jefferson)2-1638
9. Prairie Hts.2-062NR
10. Blackford2-061NR

Others receiving votes:

Tipton 44. LaVille 39. Lapel 36. Southridge 30. Paoli 28. S. Decatur 18. N. Posey 14. University 14. Indpls Howe 12. Churubusco 12. Indpls Covenant Christian 10. Providence 10. Ev. Mater Dei 7. Tell City 6.

Class 1A

W-LPtsPrv
1. Gary 21st Century (8)2-02621
2. Barr-Reeve (5)1-02524
3. Bloomfield1-02013
4. Lafayette Catholic (1)1-01905
5. Kouts2-01608
6. Greenwood Christian1-01369
7. Morristown1-01297
8. Loogootee3-0100NR
9. Argos0-1492
10. Ev. Day2-046NR

Others receiving votes:

Indpls Metro 36. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 34. Oldenburg 26. Christian Academy 26. Lanesville 18. Covington 9. Washington Twp. 6.