AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 2, 2019 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

State Tournament=

Second Round=

Class 6A=

Second Round=

Centennial 21, Edina 20, OT

Champlin Park 16, Prior Lake 7

Lakeville North 33, Blaine 7

Lakeville South 41, Maple Grove 14

Mounds View 48, Buffalo 13

Rosemount 18, Eden Prairie 17

Shakopee 21, Totino-Grace 7

Wayzata 56, East Ridge 20

Sectional Championship=

Class AAAAA=

Section 1=

Owatonna 43, Rochester Century 6

Section 2=

Chaska 21, Mankato West 0

Section 3=

St. Thomas Academy 28, Apple Valley 7

Section 4=

Mahtomedi 28, Tartan 27

Section 5=

Spring Lake Park 28, Robbinsdale Cooper 21

Section 6=

Elk River 32, Robbinsdale Armstrong 29

Section 7=

Coon Rapids 17, Andover 14

Section 8=

Moorhead 17, Bemidji 14

Class AAAA=

Section 1=

Winona 40, Kasson-Mantorville 21

Section 2=

Hutchinson 28, Marshall 14

Section 3=

Simley 13, South St. Paul 7

Section 4=

Fridley 28, St. Anthony 27

Section 5=

SMB-Wolfpack 36, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 30

Section 6=

Delano 17, Becker 14, OT

Section 7=

Chisago Lakes 28, Hermantown 16

Section 8=

Rocori 14, Detroit Lakes 6

Class AAA=

Section 1=

Waseca 42, Stewartville 20

Section 2=

Dassel-Cokato 26, Providence Academy 13

Section 4=

Cannon Falls 40, Breck 13

Section 5=

Annandale 50, Mora 6

Section 6=

Pierz 42, Albany 22

Class AA=

Section 1=

Caledonia 27, Chatfield 7

Section 2=

Blue Earth Area 59, Medford 15

Section 3=

Pipestone 26, Redwood Valley 21

Section 4=

Minneapolis North 56, St. Agnes 0

Section 5=

Paynesville 28, Eden Valley-Watkins 21

Section 6=

Osakis 29, Pillager 6

Class A=

Section 1=

Blooming Prairie 59, Goodhue 12

Section 2=

G-F-W 48, United South Central 26

Section 3=

Springfield 23, Martin County West 21

Section 4=

Browerville/Eagle Valley 44, Mayer-Lutheran 21

Section 5=

BOLD 21, Canby 0

Section 6=

Underwood 44, Breckenridge 18

Section 7=

Deer River 36, Braham 0

9 Man=

Section 1=

Grand Meadow 35, Houston 0

Section 3=

Mountain Lake Co-op 28, Hills-Beaver Creek 6

Section 4=

Hancock 24, Brandon-Evansville 16

Section 5=

South Ridge 57, McGregor 20

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/