AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 4, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 60, Pine Eagle 47

Beaverton 49, Franklin 41

Camas Valley 57, Elkton 42

Central 56, Astoria 37

Century 61, Aloha 49

Churchill 97, Eagle Point 34

Condon/Wheeler 55, Sherman 39

Corbett 59, Columbia (White Salmon), Wash. 41

Crane 62, Country Christian 37

Crater 72, North Bend 39

Crosshill Christian 82, Willamette Valley Christian 31

Dufur 64, Echo 22

Enterprise 67, Pilot Rock 64

Evergreen (Vancouver), Wash. 72, La Salle 45

Falls City 56, Eddyville 45

Fruitland, Idaho 59, Baker 45

Grant Union 65, Stanfield 51

Henley 51, La Pine 24

Heppner 56, Weston-McEwen 44

Hosanna Christian 50, Prospect 11

Ione/Arlington 67, South Wasco County 49

Jefferson 71, Willamina 46

Klamath 61, Pleasant Hill 55

Lakeridge 69, McKay 47

Marist 63, Seaside 54

McNary 66, Canby 60, OT

Milwaukie 82, The Dalles 68

Mountainside 74, Camas, Wash. 47

N. Clackamas Christian 45, Three Rivers Christian School, Wash. 22

Nestucca 41, Regis 37

Newberg 65, Summit 60

North Lake 55, Central Christian 43

North Medford 70, Tualatin 63

Oakland 67, Riddle 45

Philomath 72, Hidden Valley 41

Prairie City 55, Imbler 21

Redmond 48, St. Helens 42

Reynolds 63, Hood River 58

River View, Wash. 56, Riverside 37

Riverdale 65, Yamhill-Carlton 54

Roseburg 61, McMinnville 60

Seattle Christian, Wash. 69, Mannahouse Christian 41

Sheldon 73, Mountain View 45

Sweet Home 54, Elmira 38

Thurston 44, Ashland 41

Triad School 89, Chiloquin 28

Trinity Lutheran 73, Paisley 53

Umpqua Valley Christian 76, New Hope Christian 26

Westside Christian 62, Scio 38

Westview 65, Grants Pass 55

Wilson 62, Liberty 43

Yoncalla 50, Glendale 30

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational=

East Linn Christian 58, Siuslaw 48

Bandon Dunes Invitational=

Bandon 91, Alsea 17

Myrtle Point 51, Mapleton 46

Energy Classic=

Consolation Semifinal=

Benson 82, Holy Rosary, Alberta 45

Semifinal=

South Eugene 62, Thunder Ridge, Idaho 48

Les Schwab “The Eight” Tournament=

Consolation=

Sandy 72, Western Christian High School 66

Sherwood 72, De La Salle 45

Semifinal=

Mt. Spokane, Wash. 85, Tigard 60

Pacifica Christian OC, Calif. 78, Sunset 59

North Valley Winter Blast=

Douglas 68, South Umpqua 60

North Valley 63, Brookings-Harbor 57

Salem Crusader Classic=

Amity 63, Kennedy 55

Blanchet Catholic 55, Gervais 35

Columbia Christian 67, North Marion 54

Dayton 45, Cascade Christian 26

Monroe 74, Clatskanie 63

Nyssa 61, Horizon Christian Tualatin 47

Portland Christian 51, Gold Beach 25

Salem Academy 64, Burns 40

Santiam 83, Portland Adventist 57

Sutherlin 59, Catlin Gabel 51

SCTC Holiday Classic=

Gladstone 63, Ridgeview 39

Molalla 71, Ontario 46

Stayton 63, North Salem 40

Toledo Holiday Tournament=

Harrisburg 73, Waldport 30

Knappa 78, Toledo 76

Neah-Kah-Nie 58, Central Linn 36

Union 42, Illinois Valley 34

Westchester Showcase=

Lake Oswego 64, Morningside, Calif. 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 49, Pine Eagle 46

Astoria 64, Barrow, Alaska 61

Barlow 47, Wilson 36

Bend 43, Sherwood 32

Chiloquin 53, Triad School 26

Churchill 56, Eagle Point 31

Condon/Wheeler 52, Sherman 23

Corbett 65, Columbia (Burbank), Wash. 48

Cove 47, La Grande 27

Crane 65, Country Christian 33

Crater 65, North Bend 24

David Douglas 62, Roseburg 41

Days Creek 44, Powers/Pacific Co-op 26

Echo 53, Dufur 47

Elkton 50, Camas Valley 11

Enterprise 55, Pilot Rock 22

Falls City 46, Eddyville 39

Grants Pass 46, Franklin 34

Henley 47, La Pine 31

Heppner 51, Weston-McEwen 29

Hermiston 57, Southridge, Wash. 31

Hosanna Christian 55, Prospect 20

McMinnville 44, Lincoln 36

McNary 56, North Medford 52

Mountainside 66, Summit 26

N. Clackamas Christian 45, Three Rivers Christian School, Wash. 22

North Lake 55, Central Christian 32

Oakland 58, Riddle 12

Paisley 60, Trinity Lutheran 39

Philomath 62, Hidden Valley 49

Pleasant Hill 42, Marist 32

Regis 44, Nestucca 38

River View, Wash. 38, Riverside 30

Scio 41, Westside Christian 37

Sheldon 55, Camas, Wash. 43

Silverton 44, South Medford 35

South Albany 51, Hood River 27

South Salem 60, Century 31

South Wasco County 48, Ione/Arlington 46, OT

Sprague 40, Roosevelt 35

St. Helens 43, McKay 38

Stanfield 46, Grant Union 19

Sweet Home 41, Elmira 40

Thurston 53, Ashland 45

Tualatin 58, Newberg 28

Vale 56, Homedale, Idaho 18

Westview 47, Clackamas 39

Willamette Valley Christian 45, Crosshill Christian 37

Willamina 50, Jefferson 42

Yoncalla 36, Glendale 13

Bandon Dunes Invitational=

Bandon 77, Alsea 27

Bonanza 45, Mapleton 9

Myrtle Point 42, Oakridge 20

Siuslaw 37, East Linn Christian 26

Banks Winter Shootout=

La Grande 51, Clatskanie 48

McLoughlin 42, Cascade 41

Molalla 52, Yamhill-Carlton 41

Chandler Prep New Year’s Classic=

Faith Bible 56, Tempe, Ariz. 50

Phoenix St. Mary’s, Ariz. 57, Faith Bible 51

Crusader Classic New Year’s Invitational=

Amity 40, Cascade Christian 31

Horizon Christian Tualatin 33, Santiam 24

Kennedy 50, Oregon Episcopal 31

Monroe 56, Dayton 33

North Marion 31, Gervais 28

Nyssa 52, Columbia Christian 19

Salem Academy 37, Portland Adventist 20

St. Paul 54, Burns 49

Sutherlin 47, Portland Christian 30

Umatilla 41, Gold Beach 32

Western Christian High School 35, Catlin Gabel 25

Denali Auto Glass/Pepsi Invitational=

Astoria 64, Barrow, Alaska 61

Legacy Winter Basketball Festival=

Canyon-Canyon County, Calif. 53, Putnam 48

North Valley Winter Blastl=

Brookings-Harbor 71, North Valley 36

South Umpqua 51, Douglas 38

Roby’s Invitational=

Vernonia 44, Newport 36

SCTC Holiday Classic=

Cottage Grove 59, Valley Catholic 55

Mannahouse Christian 36, Warrenton 26

Ridgeview 40, Stayton 31

Toledo Holiday Tournament=

Central Linn 38, Harrisburg 35

Toledo 59, Illinois Valley 33

Union 54, Knappa 20

Waldport 47, Neah-Kah-Nie 24

Wilsonville Tournament=

Liberty 80, Argyle, British Columbia 37

Wilsonville 66, Argyle, British Columbia 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/