AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 20, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 75, Venango 50

Archbishop Wood 89, Wasatch Academy, Utah 77

Bensalem 51, Pennsbury 39

Bethlehem Center 84, Bentworth 55

Bethlehem Center 84, Bentworth 55

Big Spring 45, West Perry 40

Bishop Shanahan 51, Chichester 45

Bolivar-Richburg, N.Y. 62, Oswayo 57

Boyertown 51, Upper Merion 38

Brandywine Heights 64, Oley Valley 55

Broken Arrow, Okla. 83, Greater Latrobe 43

Cambridge Springs 51, Youngsville 30

Cameron County 72, Austin 36

Carlisle Christian 66, Red Lion Christian 19

Central Mountain 61, Mifflinburg 54

Church Farm School 59, Valley Forge Military 39

Clarion 63, Cranberry 57

Clarion-Limestone 50, North Clarion 48

Coatesville 64, West Chester East 40

Conrad Weiser 58, Fleetwood 42

Coudersport 79, Galeton 24

Council Rock South 65, Lower Moreland 51

Dobbins/Randolph 67, Bodine 46

Downingtown East 69, West Chester Henderson 54

Downingtown West 65, Avon Grove 50

Dubois 36, Johnsonburg 35

Elk County Catholic 62, Brockway 29

Fairview 52, North East 43

Garnet Valley 75, Upper Darby 52

Girard 44, Iroquois 26

Governor Mifflin 55, Exeter 39

Gratz 76, Audenried 69

Greenwood 55, Millersburg 51

Holy Ghost Prep 71, Great Valley 49

Jersey Shore 65, Hollidaysburg 58

Karns City 64, Moniteau 54

Keystone Oaks 49, Northgate 46

Kiski School 81, St. James, S.C. 60

Latin Charter 71, Mastbaum 50

Lehigh Valley Christian 65, Calvary Baptist 19

Lower Merion 46, Conestoga 43

Mercersburg Academy 68, George School 54

Methacton 75, Upper Perkiomen 36

Monarch, Fla. 53, Mars 52

Nanticoke Area 70, Wyoming Area 48

Neshaminy 57, Harry S. Truman 54

New Foundations 63, Life Center Academy, N.J. 51

Norristown 57, Phoenixville 47

Northern Potter 54, Smethport 47

Northwestern Lehigh 47, Northern Lehigh 19

Norwin 50, Greensburg Salem 24

Notre Dame-Green Pond 79, Moravian Academy 58

Nueva Esperanza 61, Swenson 49

Olney Charter 56, Central Martinsburg 42

Otto-Eldred 57, Port Allegany 51

Palumbo 55, Freire Charter 41

Parkway Center City 83, Hill Freedman 72

Penn Treaty 66, Edison 48

Penn-Trafford 66, David Douglas, Ore. 41

Penncrest 47, Harriton 30

Philadelphia George Washington 71, Engineering And Science 48

Philadelphia MC&S 72, Abraham Lincoln 64

Philadelphia Northeast 67, Benjamin Franklin 63

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 79, Marshall Co., Ky. 26

Pittston Area 56, North Pocono 55

Pottstown 67, Owen J Roberts 59

Renaissance, Mich. 55, Del-Val Friends 0

SLA Beeber 55, Philadelphia Academy Charter 39

Salem Christian 56, West Chester Christian 41

Sankofa Freedom 54, Mastery Charter North 35

Schuylkill Valley 44, Daniel Boone 41

Scranton Prep 52, Williamsport 39

Shenango 50, Sewickley Academy Panthers 40

South Allegheny 91, Steel Valley 79

Southern Lehigh 55, Catasauqua 49

Strath Haven 48, Springfield Delco 43

Tacony Academy 58, Fels 57

The Christian Academy 95, Coventry Christian 38

Titusville 83, Jamestown 29

Union 87, Forest Area 44

Uniontown 63, Central Virginia Home School, Va. 51

Upper St. Clair 72, Woodberry Forest, Va. 51

Waynesboro 57, South Western 49

Waynesburg Central 61, McGuffey 52

Williamsburg 73, McConnellsburg 57

Winchester Thurston 53, Carrick 48

Tarkanian Classic=

Eastbay Bracket=

Quarterfinal=

Punahou, Hawaii 50, Erie Cathedral Prep 48

Orleans Bracket=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Constitution 67, Arbor View, Nev. 56

Platinum Bracket=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Neumann-Goretti 54, Bishop O’Dowd, Calif. 44

Premier Bracket=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Ambridge 66, Mojave, Nev. 61

The Hill School Tournament=

Peddie, N.J. 72, Episcopal Academy 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abundant Life, N.J. 55, Faith Christian Academy 27

Academy Park 38, Sacred Heart 32

Alcoa, Tenn. 55, Erie McDowell 32

Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 58, Leechburg 24

Armstrong 46, Gateway 42

Avella 54, Monessen 36

Avonworth 43, Ellwood City 40

Baldwin 41, Connellsville 38

Beaver Area 43, Elwood City Riverside 16

Belle Vernon 59, Mount Pleasant 23

Berks Catholic 51, Hamburg 40

Berlin-Brothersvalley 72, Conemaugh Valley 32

Bethel Park 65, Mount Lebanon 52

Bishop Canevin 57, Frazier 17

Blackhawk 67, Hopewell 47

Boyertown 59, Upper Merion 5

Brashear 50, Cornell 21

Brownsville 52, McGuffey 40

Burgettstown 49, Bentworth 16

Butler 49, Pine-Richland 47

California 47, Geibel Catholic 8

Camp Hill Trinity 68, Montour 26

Carlisle Christian 49, Red Lion Christian Academy, Del. 33

Carlynton 35, Deer Lakes 29

Central Valley 79, Ambridge 34

Charleroi 46, South Park 40

Clairton 52, St. Joseph 30

Conestoga 46, Lower Merion 25

Derry 43, East Allegheny 35

Downingtown East 58, West Chester Henderson 35

Dunmore 50, Parkland 27

Ellis School 60, Springdale 19

Erie 55, Meadville 50

Fort Cherry 61, Carmichaels 35

Freedom Area 53, Neshannock 43

Freeport 57, Burrell 37

Friends Central 66, Perkiomen School 43

Garnet Valley 59, Upper Darby 26

George School 53, Pennington, N.J. 34

Governor Mifflin 85, Conrad, Fla. 15

Greensburg Central Catholic 52, Propel Andrew Street 29

Grove City 59, Oil City 28

Hampton 56, Kiski Area 37

Harriton 60, Penncrest 19

Hempfield Area 53, Canon-McMillan 47

High Point 39, Conestoga Christian 28

Indiana 64, Apollo-Ridge 29

Jenkintown 47, The Christian Academy 20

Jim Thorpe 60, Pine Grove 34

Kennedy Catholic 82, Commodore Perry 24

Kennett 53, Interboro 24

Knoch 64, Greensburg Salem 42

Laurel 57, Aliquippa 36

Lincoln Park Charter 53, South Fayette 37

Lourdes Regional 51, Schuylkill Haven 8

Mahanoy Area 69, Weatherly 17

Maplewood 59, Tidioute Charter 14

Mars 69, Plum 47

McKeesport 66, Elizabeth Forward 62

Mercyhurst Prep 65, Seneca 35

Methacton 61, Upper Perkiomen 12

Mohawk 76, Beaver Falls 28

Moon 46, West Allegheny 16

Mount Calvary 60, Veritas Academy 31

Neumann-Goretti 72, Archbishop Ryan 46

New Castle 50, Keystone Oaks 42

Northeast Bradford 58, Wellsboro 34

Northwestern 59, Conneaut, Ohio 13

Norwin 65, Seneca Valley 59

Notre Dame 52, Bishop Shanahan 29

Oakland Catholic 75, Albert Gallatin 56

Oley Valley 54, Brandywine Heights 49

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 49, Shenango 36

Owen J Roberts 78, Pottstown 29

Oxford 38, Sun Valley/Northley Co-op 34

Penn Hills 45, Greater Latrobe 37

Penn-Trafford 82, Uniontown 37

Pennsbury 54, Bensalem 21

Pottsgrove 49, Perkiomen Valley 45

Pottsville Nativity 52, Shenandoah Valley 32

Radnor 49, Marple Newtown 39

Reading 49, West Lawn Wilson 38

Red Lion 58, York 16

Riverside 59, Scranton 38

Riverview 61, Jeannette 33

Rochester 63, Union Area 22

Saegertown 56, Cochranton 38

Sayre 43, Troy 27

Sayre Area 43, Troy 27

Schuylkill Valley 55, Daniel Boone 40

Serra Catholic 62, Brentwood 35

Seton-LaSalle 65, Waynesburg Central 40

Shade 56, Blacklick Valley 46

South Allegheny 49, Shady Side Academy 40

South Side 61, Northgate 13

Southmoreland 61, Yough 14

Steel Valley 58, Valley 26

Sto-Rox 49, New Brighton 40

Tamaqua 59, Pottsville 25

The Hill School 43, Episcopal Academy 32

Towanda 59, North Penn-Mansfield 50

Twin Valley 29, Muhlenberg 27

United 53, Saltsburg 49

Upper St. Clair 53, Peters Township 37

Vincentian Academy 59, Eden Christian 49

Warren 48, Greenville 38

West Chester Rustin 51, Unionville 32

West Greene 62, Jefferson-Morgan 11

West Middlesex 62, Rocky Grove 28

West Mifflin 38, Ringgold 26

Windber 68, Meyersdale 28

Woodland Hills 66, Laurel Highlands 12

Wyoming Seminary 39, Marian Catholic 34

Wyomissing 79, Antietam 37

KSA Holiday Classic=

Chartiers Valley 61, Edison, Va. 53

Nike Tournament=

Joe Smith=

Archbishop Wood 49, Blanche Ely, Fla. 38

Mike Desper=

Phoenix Shadow Mountain, Ariz. 28, Upper Dublin 27

Tarkanian Classic=

Diamond Bracket=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Canyon Springs, Nev. 37, Villa Maria 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/