AP NEWS

Gage County Election Filings

March 2, 2018 GMT

(I) denotes incumbent. (R) or (D) represents Republican or Democrat in applicable races.

County Supervisor District 1 – Eddie Dorn (R)

County Supervisor District 1 – Norm Parde Jr. (R)

County Supervisor District 1 – Paul Weber (D)

County Supervisor District 1 – Rob Ruskamp (D)

County Supervisor District 3 – Erich Tiemann (I) (R)

County Supervisor District 5 – Gary Lytle (I) (R)

County Supervisor District 7 – Terry Jurgens (I) (R)

County Supervisor District 7 – Jason Moore (R)

County Attorney – Roger Harris (I) (R)

County Treasurer – Laurie Wollenburg (I) (D)

County Sheriff – Millard Gus Gustafson (I) (R)

County Clerk – Dawn Hill (I) (D)

Register of Deeds – Donna Remmers Munoz (I) (R)

Clerk of District Court – Diane Wells (I) (D)

County Assessor – Patti Milligan (I) (D)

County Surveyor – Chris Witulski (I) (D)

Beatrice Airport Authority – Eugene Searcey (I)

Beatrice Airport Authority – Stan Meyer (I)

Beatrice Airport Authority – Stoney Brooks

Beatrice City Council Ward 1 – Robert Morgan (I)

Beatrice City Council Ward 2 – Rick Clabaugh (I)

Beatrice City Council Ward 3 – Dwight Parde (I)

Beatrice City Council Ward 3 – Mike McLain

Beatrice City Council Ward 4 – Joe Billesbach (I)

Beatrice Board of Education – Eric Book

Beatrice Board of Education – Monte Lofing

Beatrice Board of Education – Doris Martin (I)

Beatrice Board of Education – Andrew Pinney

Beatrice Board of Education – Matt Langley

Beatrice Board of Education – Erin Chadwick

Beatrice Board of Education – Eugene Fiester

Beatrice Board of Education – Eric Trusty

Beatrice Board of Education – Jon Zimmerman (I)

Beatrice Mayor – Stan Wirth (I)

Freeman School Board – Marcella Rademacher (I)

Freeman School Board – Myron Schoen (I)

Freeman School Board – Pamela Gronewold

Freeman School Board – Jason Othmer

Freeman School Board – Shawn Mencl

Diller-Odell Board of Education Ward 1 – Toni Landenberger (I)

Diller-Odell Board of Education Ward 1 – Ethan Thorp

Diller-Odell Board of Education Ward 1 – Adam Engelman

Diller-Odell Board of Education Ward 1 – Angie Clifford

Blue Springs City Council Ward 1 – Glenn Mewes (I)

Blue Springs City Council Ward 1 – Chris Canfield

Blue Springs City Council Ward 2 – Gene Radar Reedy (I)

Blue Springs Mayor – Lonnie Meyer (I)

Blue Springs Mayor – Carol Hughes

Wymore Southern Board of Education – Jim Zvolanek (I)

Wymore Southern Board of Education – Branson Husa (I)

Wymore Southern Board of Education – David Zimmerman (I)

Wymore Southern Board of Education – Jeff Argo

Wymore Southern Board of Education – Christopher Lyons

Wymore Southern Board of Education – Angela Meyer

Wymore City Council Ward 1 – Curt Oblinger (I)

Wymore City Council Ward 2 – Keith Ottersberg (I)

Wymore Mayor – Milton Pike (I)