AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 26, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 62, W. F. West 53

Adna 45, Napavine 43

Archbishop Murphy 64, Shorewood 63

Arlington 70, Stanwood 36

Asotin 70, Liberty (Spangle) 61

Auburn 62, Auburn Riverside 53

Bellarmine Prep 53, Rogers (Puyallup) 44

Bellevue Christian 50, Charles Wright Academy 31

Black Hills 73, Centralia 46

Brewster 89, Soap Lake 15

Capital 49, Gig Harbor 45

Castle Rock 66, Stevenson 49

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 52, Coupeville 36

Central Kitsap 58, Peninsula 38

Central Valley 49, North Central 41

Chelan 74, Cascade (Leavenworth) 60

Clarkston 60, Lewiston, Idaho 55

Clarkston 71, Lewiston, Idaho 50

Colfax 66, Reardan 39

College Place 49, Wahluke 36

Columbia (Burbank) 52, Dayton 23

Columbia (Hunters) 51, Northport 42

Columbia River 70, Hockinson 29

Crescent 51, Clallam Bay 45

Curtis 66, Graham-Kapowsin 44

Cusick 71, Wellpinit 63

Darrington 61, Concrete 39

Deer Park 76, Medical Lake 61

Eastside Catholic 68, Garfield 50

Eatonville 58, Washington 29

Edmonds-Woodway 53, Lynnwood 45

Ellensburg 71, Othello 35

Enumclaw 51, Auburn Mountainview 42

Ephrata 73, Quincy 65

Everett 53, Oak Harbor 45

Federal Way 106, Todd Beamer 42

Ferris 60, Rogers (Spokane) 42

Fife 73, Clover Park 53

Forks 70, Montesano 68

Foss 77, White River 75

Foster 73, Tyee 33

Franklin 71, Lakeside (Seattle) 47

Franklin Pierce 92, Orting 44

Friday Harbor 68, Mount Vernon Christian 37

Garfield-Palouse 59, Touchet 34

Glacier Peak 54, Kamiak 40

Gonzaga Prep 69, Mead 52

Grandview 66, East Valley (Yakima) 62

Hanford 58, Hermiston, Ore. 52

Hazen 65, Tahoma 57

Inglemoor 68, Bothell 67

Interlake 58, Juanita 45

Jackson 65, Monroe 48

Kamiakin 62, Walla Walla 60

Kelso 85, Evergreen (Vancouver) 56

Kentlake 44, Kentwood 43

Kettle Falls 65, Davenport 50

King’s 95, Sultan 38

King’s Way Christian School 75, Seton Catholic 66

Klahowya 61, Kingston 46

Lake Stevens 62, Mariner 58, OT

Lake Washington 43, Liberty 30

Lewis and Clark 83, Shadle Park 79

Lincoln 54, Stadium 53

Lindbergh 78, Evergreen (Seattle) 61

Lynden Christian 75, Lynden 57

Marysville-Pilchuck 87, Marysville-Getchell 58

Mercer Island 67, Sammamish 33

Meridian 69, Mount Baker 57

Moses Lake 69, Eastmont 29

Mount Si 74, Issaquah 49

Mount Tahoma 84, Bonney Lake 62

Mount Vernon 59, Cascade (Everett) 41

Mountain View 69, Hudson’s Bay 67

Mountlake Terrace 77, Cedarcrest 35

Mt. Rainier 57, Kennedy 54

Mt. Spokane 74, University 48

Neah Bay 86, Chief Kitsap Academy 38

Newport 66, Priest River, Idaho 32

Newport-Bellevue 67, Bellevue 44

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Wilbur-Creston 38

O’Dea 63, Roosevelt 49

Odessa 72, Selkirk 39

Olympia 60, Puyallup 55, OT

Onalaska 89, Mossyrock 47

Pasco 61, Southridge 25

Port Angeles 72, Olympic 60

Port Townsend 57, Chimacum 36

Prairie 57, Fort Vancouver 53

R.A. Long 68, Ridgefield 59

Rainier Beach 71, Blanchet 49

Renton 68, Highline 50

Richland 75, Kennewick 51

Riverside Christian 53, Pateros 48

Royal 57, River View 41

Seattle Academy 50, Bear Creek School 38

Seattle Prep 78, Chief Sealth 50

Selah 71, Prosser 64

Sequim 41, North Kitsap 27

Shelton 58, North Thurston 53

Shorecrest 50, Meadowdale 47

Skyline 54, Eastlake 39

Skyview 52, Battle Ground 35

South Kitsap 32, Sumner 31, OT

South Whidbey 78, Granite Falls 33

Spanaway Lake 77, Lakes 63

Squalicum 46, Nooksack Valley 38

St. George’s 77, Chewelah 41

Steilacoom 45, River Ridge 36

Sunnyside 63, Wenatchee 31

Sunnyside Christian 76, DeSales 36

Tenino 54, Elma 41

Thomas Jefferson 72, Decatur 62

Toledo 48, Kalama 38

Toutle Lake 89, Winlock 48

Tumwater 60, Rochester 51

Union 90, Heritage 41

Vashon Island 44, Seattle Christian 35

Wahkiakum 43, Morton/White Pass 41

Wapato 69, Toppenish 59

Washougal 52, Woodland 50

West Valley (Spokane) 67, East Valley (Spokane) 47

West Valley (Yakima) 59, Eisenhower 42

Wilson 71, Bethel 41

Yakama Tribal 63, Bickleton 53

Yelm 61, Timberline 41

Friendship Tournament=

Puget Sound Adventist 52, Livingstone, Ore. 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Inchelium 38

Annie Wright 65, Cascade Christian 48

Arlington 65, Stanwood 63, OT

Auburn 47, Auburn Riverside 42

Auburn Mountainview 58, Enumclaw 41

Ballard 66, Cleveland 22

Bellevue Christian 50, Charles Wright Academy 31

Bethel 64, Wilson 51

Bonney Lake 45, Mount Tahoma 43

Brewster 53, Soap Lake 18

Burlington-Edison 73, Anacortes 70

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 37, Coupeville 28

Central Valley 72, North Central 44

Chelan 72, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41

Clallam Bay 70, Crescent 19

Clarkston 71, Lewiston, Idaho 50

Colfax 46, Reardan 29

College Place 64, Wahluke 24

Colton 82, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 18

Columbia (Burbank) 62, Dayton 32

Colville 52, Riverside 37

Concordia Christian 57, Quilcene 17

Connell 55, Highland 39

Curtis 71, Graham-Kapowsin 25

Davenport 70, Kettle Falls 30

Eastlake 65, Skyline 41

Eatonville 54, Washington 46

Edmonds-Woodway 60, Lynnwood 50

Ellensburg 59, Othello 44

Ephrata 74, Quincy 27

Everett 53, Oak Harbor 28

Ferndale 62, Sedro-Woolley 43

Ferris 71, Rogers (Spokane) 14

Fife 49, Clover Park 20

Foster 73, Tyee 33

Franklin Pierce 48, Orting 36

Garfield 81, Eastside Catholic 30

Garfield-Palouse 37, Touchet 28

Gig Harbor 66, Capital 35

Glacier Peak 65, Kamiak 32

Gonzaga Prep 58, Mead 51

Grandview 54, East Valley (Yakima) 46

Hazen 58, Tahoma 40

Hermiston, Ore. 52, Hanford 43

Hudson’s Bay 61, Mountain View 37

Ilwaco 50, Raymond 34

Inglemoor 67, Bothell 35

Interlake 56, Juanita 45

Issaquah 55, Mount Si 23

Jackson 58, Monroe 44

Kamiakin 66, Walla Walla 43

Kelso 85, Evergreen (Vancouver) 56

Kennedy 71, Mt. Rainier 58

Kennewick 83, Richland 75

Kentridge 79, Kent Meridian 25

Kentwood 34, Kentlake 23

King’s 54, Sultan 10

Kingston 68, Klahowya 25

La Conner 82, Orcas Christian 34

La Salle 52, Granger 22

Lake Stevens 68, Mariner 29

Lake Washington 43, Liberty 30

Lakeside (Seattle) 38, Franklin 31

Lakewood 34, Sehome 26

Lewis and Clark 84, Shadle Park 15

Liberty (Spangle) 71, Asotin 20

Lincoln 53, Stadium 27

Lindbergh 45, Evergreen (Seattle) 15

Lummi 34, Lopez 26

Marysville-Getchell 62, Marysville-Pilchuck 15

Medical Lake 58, Deer Park 38

Montesano 49, Forks 31

Moses Lake 69, Eastmont 29

Mount Vernon 53, Cascade (Everett) 22

Mount Vernon Christian 30, Friday Harbor 22

Mt. Spokane 64, University 49

Naches Valley 52, Goldendale 21

Neah Bay 67, Chief Kitsap Academy 21

Newport 32, Priest River, Idaho 21

North Beach 58, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 37

North Creek 74, Redmond 39

Northport def. Columbia (Hunters), forfeit

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Wilbur-Creston 10

Olympia 50, Puyallup 48

Omak 57, Okanogan 49

Pasco 61, Southridge 25

Pateros 40, Riverside Christian 29

Peninsula 58, Central Kitsap 21

Port Angeles 58, Olympic 38

Prairie 74, Fort Vancouver 14

Rainier Beach 46, Blanchet 44

Renton 61, Highline 36

River Ridge 48, Steilacoom 33

Rogers (Puyallup) 64, Bellarmine Prep 59

Roosevelt 48, Holy Names 40

Royal 64, River View 54

Sammamish 53, Mercer Island 43

Seattle Academy 78, Bear Creek School 44

Seattle Christian 49, Vashon Island 39

Seattle Prep 64, Chief Sealth 21

Selah 55, Prosser 53

Selkirk 36, Odessa 34

Sequim 41, North Kitsap 27

Skyview 52, Battle Ground 35

South Bend 41, Pe Ell 29

Spanaway Lake 61, Lakes 55

St. George’s 51, Chewelah 26

Sumner 50, South Kitsap 40

Sunnyside 63, Wenatchee 31

Sunnyside Christian 42, DeSales 29

Todd Beamer 66, Federal Way 28

Union 57, Heritage 41

Wapato 55, Toppenish 42

Warden 65, Kiona-Benton 21

Waterville/Mansfield 63, Tonasket 30

Wellpinit 60, Cusick 18

West Valley (Spokane) 71, East Valley (Spokane) 50

West Valley (Yakima) 46, Eisenhower 33

White Swan 62, Lyle-Wishram 36

Yelm 61, Timberline 41

Friendship Tournament=

Livingstone, Ore. 38, Upper Columbia Academy 22

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/