AP NEWS

Area students graduate from University of Idaho

March 14, 2019 GMT

The following students graduated from the University of Idaho at the end of the fall 2018 semester.

Idaho

Athol

Emmeline Horner, B.S., history; Mikalynn F. Amos, B.S., secondary education; Preston Rhodes; B.S., mechanical engineering.

Bonners Ferry

Celia T. Lopez, B.S., psychology; Glenda A. Novinger, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction; Kathryn N. Colson, B.A., English; Lauren N. Orr, B.S., journalism.

Cataldo

Sarah G. Gibbs, B.S., microbiology.

Coeur d’Alene

Bryan J. Smidt, M.Ed., educational leadership; Burton B. Kearns, B.S., marketing; Catherine Hodgkins, B.S., elementary education; Chyenne R. Fisher, B.S., architecture; Cody J. Perez, B.S., organizational sciences and psychology; Courteney Clark, B.A., English; Iulian David, B.S., mechanical engineering; Jacquelynn Kapphahn, B.S., organizational sciences; Jake M. Jermyn, B.S., mechanical engineering; Jessica N. Spinazza, B.S., food/nutrition; Jimin Park, B.A., international studies; Justinian D. Pratt, B.S., accounting; Leah Lambert, B.S., biochemistry; Lyle A. Lair, B.A., Spanish and B.S., electrical engineering; Margaret M. Deatherage, B.S., exercise science and health; Maria K. Neighbors, B.S., psychology; Nathan C. Bemis, B.S., civil engineering; Nickolas C. Bonds, B.S., marketing, management and humor resources, operations management and management information systems; Ryan J. Bryson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Sophia K. Dunlap, B.S., food/nutrition; Stephen A. Weeks, B.S., electrical engineering; Stephen V. Horn, B.S., environmental science; Tyler A. Holgate, B.S., secondary education; William M. McCarthy, B.S., mathematics.

Dalton Gardens

Shaun M. Deane, B.S, public relations.

De Smet

Jeremy L. Stivers, B.S., economics.

Hayden

Benjiman Kettle, B.S., accounting; Blake T. Coker, B.F.A., studio art and design; Brittanie A. Brown, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction; Christopher D. Gibbons, B.S., secondary education; David C. Behrens, B.A., Spanish and B.S., geological science; Emily A. Bassett, B.S., marketing; Jaycee J. Rade, B.S., secondary education; Jonathan E. Madrid, B.Mus, music education; Michael A. Jankovich, B.S., marketing; Tayler J. Pecha, B.S., elementary education.

Kellogg

Zachary D. Dapron, B.S., psychology.

Kingston

Kelsey E. Harden, B.S., management and human resources.

Laclede

Danielle N. Capelli, B.S., secondary education; Tara E. Roberts, M.A., English.

Oldtown

Andrew M. Meyer, B.S., exercise science and health; Whitney C. Kirkby, B.S., psychology.

Pinehurst

Curtis J. Briggs, B.S., wildlife resources.

Post Falls

Amanda K. Quinn, B.S., psychology; Anna M. Wilson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Brandi M. Davis, B.S., marketing; Camden D. Doering, B.S., microbiology; Christina M. Ross, B.S., sociology; Emily A. Seibold, B.S., sociology; George I. May, B.S., microbiology; Griffen Winget, B.S., finance; Jocelyn R. Stadler, B.S., computer science; Joseph M. Maimone, B.S., organizational sciences; Katrina M. Critchfield, B.S., psychology; Kennadie T. Shaber, B.S., secondary education; Maximillian J. Barb, B.S., accounting; Megan D. Spencer, B.S., secondary education; Serena L. Behrens, B.S., elementary education; Shelby A. St.Mars, B.S., psychology; Staci C. Harmon, B.S., elementary education; Thomas R. Sargent, B.S., elementary education; Troy A. Clark, B.S., marketing; Zachary D. Devorak, B.S., mechanical engineering.

Priest River

Caitlyn R. Cole, B.S., accounting.

Rathdrum

Catey K. Walton, Ed.S., educational leadership; Cynthia L. Smith, B.G.S., general studies; Hannah G. Cowperthwaite, B.S., management and human resources; Jesse J. Hampsch, M.Mus., music; Maria C. Schnepf, B.S., public relations.

Sagle

Cody B. Oppelt, B.S., exercise science and health; Sherman R. Ewing, B.S., broadcasting and digital media.

Sandpoint

Andrea M. Miner, B.S., psychology; Brenda N. Taylor, M.P.A., public administration; Darby M. Pierce, B.S., environmental science; Hailey K. Olin, B.S., elementary education; Jessica M. Strickland, B.S., microbiology.

Smelterville

Shelby J. Green, B.S., environmental science.

Spirit Lake

Jessica N. Bricky, M.S., family and consumer sciences; Mary E. Emert, B.A., English.

St. Maries

Ashley M. Merritt, M.P.A., public administration; Bobbie J. Mende, B.S., child and family care services; Madeleine J. Hjaltalin, B.S., anthropology; Patrick A. Vanvorce, B.S., computer science; Sheena M. Derry, B.S., food/nutrition.

Worley

Dalton T. Atwood, B.S., psychology; Sierra J. Shamburg, M.L.A., landscape architecture.

Washington

Liberty Lake

Evan W. Wooden, B.S., information systems.

Moses Lake

Kayla M. Yearout, B.S., crop science.

Pullman

Bailey J. Poitra, B.S., electrical engineering; Casey B. Welch, M.N.R., natural resources; Dana E. McCurdy, M.S., animal science; Denise R. Larsen, M.Acct., accountancy; John R. Klein, M.Ed, curriculum and education; Kathrine M. Hagen, M.Acct, accountancy; Kristen A. Sparkman, M.S., food science; Lizbeth A. Wilder, B.S.Ag.L.S., agricultural science, communication and leadership.

Spokane

Braiden Markham, B.S., civil engineering; Devan W. Reid, B.S., fishery resources; Jordan B. Prinz, B.S., organizational sciences; Karley D. Sabo, B.S., advertising; Kylie Richard, B.S., food/nutrition; Nathan J. Fletcher, M.Engr., engineering management; Scott E. Yost, B.S., environmental science; Toni J. Smith, B.S., wildlife resources; Vincent S. Jansen, Ph.D., natural resources; Daniel J. Logan, B.S., civil engineering.

Spokane Valley

Jessica L. Combs, B.S., organizational sciences; Nicholas L. Shaber, M.S., mechanical engineering.

Veradale

Kaela K. Straw, B.S., organizational sciences.