AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 13, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland-Greenwood 60, Bishop Neumann 45

Bellevue East 48, Papillion-LaVista 42

Bennington 68, Elkhorn Mount Michael 52

Elkhorn 61, Ralston 57

Hershey 49, Mullen 35

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 70, Cornerstone Christian 28

Lincoln Pius X 73, Omaha Northwest 51

Millard North 81, Omaha Benson 50

Norris 58, Crete 45

Omaha Gross Catholic 59, Nebraska City 47

Omaha Skutt Catholic 45, Gretna 34

Omaha Westside 80, Omaha North 61

Seward 63, Omaha Concordia 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lincoln Pius X 52, Omaha Northwest 39

Omaha Benson 46, Millard North 42

Omaha Westside 66, Omaha North 47

Papillion-LaVista 62, Bellevue East 38

Class B=

Subdistrict B-1=

Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Omaha Mercy 40

Omaha Gross Catholic 63, Ralston 21

Subdistrict B-2=

Elkhorn 53, Bennington 38

Elkhorn South 51, Omaha Skutt Catholic 35

Subdistrict B-3=

Platteview 65, Nebraska City 25

Waverly 70, Plattsmouth 24

Subdistrict B-4=

Final=

Seward 47, Norris 26

Subdistrict B-5=

Columbus 42, Blair 32

South Sioux City 64, Schuyler 13

Subdistrict B-6=

Final=

Grand Island Northwest 43, York 27

Subdistrict B-7=

Lexington 50, McCook 25

North Platte 54, Holdrege 37

Subdistrict B-8=

Final=

Scottsbluff 54, Sidney 49

Class C1=

Subdistrict C1-1=

Falls City 50, Wilber-Clatonia 33

Subdistrict C1-2=

Lincoln Christian 42, Malcolm 31

Milford 50, Lincoln Lutheran 42

Subdistrict C1-3=

Conestoga 48, Boys Town 46

Subdistrict C1-4=

Bishop Neumann 65, Aquinas 46

Wahoo 67, David City 21

Subdistrict C1-5=

Omaha Concordia 53, Fort Calhoun 42

Omaha Roncalli 65, Douglas County West 29

Subdistrict C1-6=

North Bend Central 39, Arlington 36

West Point-Beemer 67, Tekamah-Herman 23

Subdistrict C1-7=

O’Neill 72, Wakefield-Allen 44

Pierce 45, Wayne 34

Subdistrict C1-8=

Boone Central/Newman Grove 33, Columbus Scotus 28

Columbus Lakeview 61, Central City 37

Subdistrict C1-9=

Minden 31, Gibbon 30

Subdistrict C1-10=

Centura 63, Ravenna 58, 3OT

Subdistrict C1-11=

Gothenburg 53, Cozad 41

Subdistrict C1-12=

Chadron 44, Gordon/Rushville 35

Mitchell 55, Valentine 27

Class C2=

Subdistrict C2-1=

Nebraska City Lourdes 44, Palmyra 29

Yutan 43, Elmwood-Murdock 38

Subdistrict C2-2=

Freeman 51, Johnson County Central 34

Southern 47, Tri County 41

Subdistrict C2-3=

Sutton 56, Sandy Creek 38

Subdistrict C2-4=

Centennial 53, Shelby/Rising City 9

Cross County 39, East Butler 37

Subdistrict C2-5=

Guardian Angels 71, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 51

Oakland-Craig 59, Wisner-Pilger 33

Subdistrict C2-6=

Battle Creek 51, Stanton 41

Clarkson/Leigh 39, Norfolk Catholic 32

Subdistrict C2-7=

Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Homer 32

Ponca 40, Winnebago 39

Subdistrict C2-8=

Ainsworth 49, West Holt 48

Crofton 57, Creighton 35

Subdistrict C2-9=

Burwell 64, Palmer 32

Twin River 48, Arcadia-Loup City 29

Subdistrict C2-10=

Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Franklin 26

Subdistrict C2-11=

Southern Valley 52, Maxwell 35

Subdistrict C2-12=

Bayard 58, Kimball 53

Bridgeport 46, Morrill 39

Class D1=

Subdistrict D1-1=

Cedar Bluffs 56, Cornerstone Christian 29

Subdistrict D1-2=

Diller-Odell 36, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 26

Johnson-Brock 40, Pawnee City 24

Subdistrict D1-3=

Deshler 43, McCool Junction 37

Heartland 45, Meridian 40

Subdistrict D1-4=

Giltner 62, Harvard 38

Lawrence-Nelson 65, Shelton 25

Subdistrict D1-5=

Nebraska Christian 47, High Plains Community 26

Subdistrict D1-6=

Pender 72, Osmond 37

Randolph 44, Lutheran High Northeast 38

Subdistrict D1-7=

Elgin Public/Pope John 48, Neligh-Oakdale 39

Elkhorn Valley 52, Clearwater/Orchard 27

Subdistrict D1-8=

Hartington-Newcastle 35, Boyd County 29

North Central 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 18

Subdistrict D1-9=

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 30, Twin Loup 28

Subdistrict D1-10=

Elwood 47, Arapahoe 37

Subdistrict D1-11=

Cambridge 46, Hitchcock County 34

Dundy County-Stratton 63, Southwest 19

Subdistrict D1-12=

Brady 62, Leyton 54

North Platte St. Patrick’s 56, Sutherland 21

Class D2=

Subdistrict D2-1=

Parkview Christian 26, Lewiston 12

Subdistrict D2-2=

Nebraska Lutheran 48, Osceola 44

Subdistrict D2-3=

St. Edward 50, Elba 28

Subdistrict D2-4=

Bloomfield 44, Emerson-Hubbard 34

Wynot 69, Santee 24

Subdistrict D2-5=

CWC 67, St. Mary’s 31

Ewing 46, Stuart 43

Subdistrict D2-6=

Hampton 48, Heartland Lutheran 40

Subdistrict D2-7=

Bertrand 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 33

Loomis 59, Eustis-Farnam 11

Subdistrict D2-8=

Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Medicine Valley 21

Wauneta-Palisade 33, Wallace 29

Subdistrict D2-9=

McPherson County 29, Stapleton 26

Subdistrict D2-10=

Arthur County 34, Hyannis 27

Paxton 51, Perkins County 45, 2OT

Subdistrict D2-11=

Minatare 56, Creek Valley 30

South Platte 48, Garden County 21

Subdistrict D2-12=

Cody-Kilgore 46, Crawford 29

Sioux County 59, Hay Springs 26

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.