AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 4, 2019

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 59, Choctaw County 49

Addison 43, Lynn 12

Albertville 54, Alexandria 22

Amory, Miss. 49, Sulligent 42

Athens 63, Decatur 33

Auburn 62, Dadeville 27

Baldwin County 43, Daphne 31

Belgreen 57, Phillips-Bear Creek 45

Berry 52, Northside 15

Bessemer City 53, Paul Bryant 49

Brewer 55, Scottsboro 39

Briarwood Christian 31, Locust Fork 28

Buckhorn 42, Bob Jones 33

Catholic-Montgomery 55, B. T. Washington Magnet 31

Central-Phenix City 66, Spencer, Ga. 23

Chelsea 59, Oak Mountain 41

Clarke County 51, Keith 30

Cleveland 70, Susan Moore 14

Colbert Heights 42, Waterloo 20

Cold Springs 75, West Point 71

Coosa Christian 59, Donoho 32

Cordova 65, Oak Grove 22

Covenant Christian 49, Sheffield 30

Curry 47, Corner 30

DAR 62, Brindlee Mountain 39

Dallas County 44, West Blocton 29

Deshler 65, Wilson 38

Dothan 76, Jeff Davis 39

Douglas 69, Crossville 41

East Limestone 44, Ardmore 31

Elkmont 58, Westminster Christian Academy 41

Enterprise 47, Barbour County 18

Eufaula 71, Robert E. Lee 51

Fayette County 61, Oakman 37

Florence 64, Corinth, Miss. 17

Fyffe 54, Geraldine 20

Gadsden 49, Pinson Valley 28

Geneva 45, Daleville 29

Geneva County 53, Samson 23

Glencoe 64, Pleasant Valley 39

Greensboro 45, Aliceville 42

Guntersville 56, Arab 40

Handley 38, Talladega 35

Hatton 45, Tharptown 37

Hazel Green 66, Huntsville 30

Hewitt-Trussville 63, Huffman 31

Hokes Bluff 34, Boaz 29

Hoover 72, Shades Valley 10

Horseshoe Bend 51, Randolph County 24

Hubbard 36, East Lawrence 29

Ider 73, Section 49

J.F. Shields 43, Excel 17

J.U. Blacksher 42, Washington County 34

Jackson 54, Monroe County 11

Jackson Olin 45, Fairfield 44

Jacksonville Christian 48, Faith Christian 34

Jasper 49, Haleyville 30

Lawrence County 52, Russellville 45

Lee-Huntsville 49, James Clemens 34

Lexington 64, Clements 25

Loachapoka 56, Beulah 27

Mae Jemison 47, Sparkman 32

Marbury 50, Wetumpka 38

Marengo 61, Thomasville 57

Marion County 61, Brilliant 34

Mars Hill Bible 77, Brooks 49

Mary Montgomery 56, Alma Bryant 20

Meek 40, Sumiton Christian 26

Mountain Brook 61, Gardendale 43

Muscle Shoals 46, Hartselle 37

New Hope 49, Randolph School 16

Oakwood Adventist Academy 53, Athens Bible 23

Opelika 58, Smiths Station 22

Pell City 38, Southside-Gadsden 33

Plainview 58, Sylvania 55, OT

Prattville 31, Autaugaville 16

Prattville Christian Academy 48, Trinity Presbyterian 41

Priceville 78, Danville 32

Red Bay 58, Winston County 32

Rogers 52, Central-Florence 16

Russell County 85, Jordan, Ga. 23

Sacred Heart 70, Gaston 28

Saint Bernard Prep 31, Whitesburg Christian 26

Satsuma 30, Vancleave, Miss. 27

Skyline 62, Gaylesville 25

South Lamar 38, Hubbertville 24

Springville 52, Moody 17

St. James 51, LAMP 19

St. John Paul II Catholic 66, West Morgan 55

St. Michael Catholic 43, Elberta 34

St. Paul’s 37, Bayside Academy 27

Tanner 62, Colbert County 25

Thompson 50, Calera 39

UMS-Wright 40, Mobile Christian 19

Valley Head 54, Woodville 19

Vestavia Hills 49, Helena 30

W.S. Neal 39, Robertsdale 33

West End 69, Southeastern 66

Winfield 72, Lamar County 36

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 45, Lynn 41

Albertville 47, Alexandria 36

Aliceville 44, Greensboro 42

Athens 75, Decatur 67

Austin 63, West Limestone 55

B.C. Rain 75, LeFlore 74

Berry 73, Northside 59

Boaz 51, Hokes Bluff 47

Bob Jones 76, Buckhorn 67

Brooks 62, Mars Hill Bible 43

Carver-Birmingham 73, Mortimer Jordan 49

Catholic-Montgomery 67, B. T. Washington Magnet 21

Center Point 57, St. Clair County 28

Central-Florence 46, Rogers 19

Central-Phenix City 73, Spencer, Ga. 67

Charles Henderson 49, Pike County 42

Childersburg 80, Central Coosa 76

Choctaw County 65, A.L. Johnson 21

Clay-Chalkville 42, Spain Park 33

Cleveland 56, Susan Moore 50

Colbert Heights 54, Waterloo 42

Coosa Christian 75, Donoho 72

Corner 48, Curry 40

Cornerstone School 74, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 47

Covenant Christian 49, Sheffield 38

DAR 72, Brindlee Mountain 30

Dadeville 48, Auburn 43

Daleville 65, Geneva 52

Dallas County 97, West Blocton 21

Danville 59, Priceville 41

Daphne 59, Baldwin County 52

Deshler 67, Wilson 52

Dora 48, Carbon Hill 36

Douglas 70, Crossville 59

East Limestone 61, Ardmore 45

Enterprise 69, Barbour County 59

Excel 44, J.F. Shields 43

Fairfield 59, Jackson Olin 39

Florala 61, Straughn 50

Fyffe 79, Geraldine 64

Geneva County 67, Samson 20

Good Hope 77, Fairview 66

Guntersville 57, Arab 37

Hackleburg 40, Vina 34

Hanceville 66, Vinemont 48

Hartselle 58, Muscle Shoals 52

Hatton 56, Tharptown 54

Hazel Green 62, Huntsville 58

Hillcrest 63, Bibb County 44

Hoover 59, Shades Valley 47

Hubbard 57, East Lawrence 41

Huffman 66, Hewitt-Trussville 53

Jacksonville 61, Weaver 50

Jacksonville Christian 60, Faith Christian 37

Jasper 60, Haleyville 50

Keith 61, Clarke County 52

LAMP 67, St. James 60

Lawrence County 62, Russellville 60

Lee-Huntsville 52, James Clemens 40

Lexington 58, Clements 52

Luverne 64, Goshen 42

Mae Jemison 69, Sparkman 56

Marbury 50, Wetumpka 38

Marion County 63, Brilliant 54

Mary Montgomery 62, Alma Bryant 43

Minor 59, Birmingham Holy Family 27

Monroe County 49, Jackson 43

Montevallo 72, Indian Springs 32

Montgomery Academy 78, Alabama Christian Academy 63

Mountain Brook 69, Gardendale 49

New Hope 52, Randolph School 32

North Jackson 83, Richard Hardy Memorial, Tenn. 41

North Sand Mountain 103, Pisgah 85

Oak Grove 73, Cordova 58

Oak Mountain 58, Chelsea 38

Oakman 72, Fayette County 36

Oneonta 82, Holly Pond 63

Opelika 64, Smiths Station 57

Pell City 48, Southside-Gadsden 46

Pike Road 56, Elmore County 43

Pinson Valley 81, Gadsden 64

Plainview 80, Sylvania 55

Prattville 62, Autaugaville 52

Randolph County 32, Horseshoe Bend 19

Red Bay 44, Winston County 31

Robert E. Lee 98, Eufaula 64

Robertsdale 63, W.S. Neal 54

Sacred Heart 79, Gaston 32

Saks 77, Ashville 28

Scottsboro 61, Brewer 55

Selma 48, Francis Marion 43

Skyline 79, Gaylesville 34

South Lamar 59, Hubbertville 12

Southeastern 64, West End 37

Springville 67, Moody 41

St. John Paul II Catholic 61, West Morgan 47

St. Michael Catholic 66, Elberta 31

Sumiton Christian 66, Meek 48

Sylacauga 66, Benjamin Russell 51

Tanner 58, Colbert County 43

Thomasville 67, Marengo 33

Trinity Presbyterian 71, Prattville Christian Academy 46

Tuscaloosa County 52, Holt 49

UMS-Wright 75, Mobile Christian 60

Vincent 64, Winterboro 43

Westminster Christian Academy 41, Elkmont 27

Winfield 81, Lamar County 33

Woodville 68, Valley Head 37

Zion Chapel 47, McKenzie 41