AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

February 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 43, Lower Richland 39, OT

Abbeville 62, Saluda 56

Aiken 55, Brookland-Cayce 49

Andrew Jackson 70, Central 51

Andrew Jackson Academy 55, Dorchester Academy 46

Ashley Ridge 89, Fort Dorchester 50

Batesburg-Leesville 75, Fox Creek 71, 2OT

Berkeley 85, Stratford 57

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 57, John Paul II 32

Blythewood 76, Lugoff-Elgin 56

Boiling Springs 67, Hillcrest 51

Brashier Middle College 63, Landrum 60

Camden 68, Indian Land 61

Cardinal Newman 81, Ben Lippen 42

Carolina Forest 55, St. James 34

Carolina High and Academy 67, Broome 48

Cathedral Academy 57, Conway Christian School 40

Chapman 81, Chesnee 77

Christ Church Episcopal 44, Southside Christian 37

Clarendon Hall Academy 81, Holly Hill Academy 40

Clinton 67, Woodruff 57

Colleton County 38, Bluffton 31

Colleton Prep 59, St. John’s Christian Academy 46

Conway 60, West Florence 58

D.W. Daniel 63, Pickens 43

Darlington 58, North Myrtle Beach 43

Denmark-Olar 65, Ridge Spring-Monetta 62

Dorman 67, James F. Byrnes 60

Eastside 53, Greer 40

Edisto 54, Gilbert 35

Georgetown 67, Academic Magnet 54

Gray Collegiate Academy 76, Calhoun County 58

Great Falls 69, McBee 57

Greenville 66, Berea 37

Greenville Technical Charter 64, Blacksburg 59

Greenwood 66, Woodmont 51

Hammond 83, Augusta Christian, Ga. 66

Hanahan 50, Waccamaw 44

Hartsville 74, Myrtle Beach 71

Hilton Head Prep 66, Beaufort Academy 37

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 88, Blackville-Hilda 63

Irmo 54, Dutch Fork 38

J.L. Mann 50, Easley 38

James Island 52, Goose Creek 40

Lee Central 67, Buford 46

Legacy Charter 79, Comenius 56

Lewisville 70, North Central 60

Lexington 61, Chapin 37

Liberty 59, Powdersville 57

Loris 74, Dillon 55

Manning 49, Bishop England 40

Marion 102, Cheraw 37

Mauldin 64, Gaffney 41

May River 68, Wade Hampton (H) 64

Newberry 61, Mid-Carolina 43

North Augusta 73, Midland Valley 50

North Charleston 91, Garrett Academy of Technology 70

Northwestern 78, Fort Mill 74

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 55, Burke 44

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 53, Crestwood 33

Palmetto 62, Walhalla 46

Pendleton 58, Seneca 42

Ridge View 104, York Comprehensive 35

River Bluff 50, White Knoll 40

Riverside 62, Spartanburg 59

Rock Hill 71, Clover 70

Silver Bluff 66, Ninety Six 46

Socastee 75, South Florence 51

South Aiken 58, Airport 41

Spring Valley 70, Thomas Sumter Academy 57

St. Joseph 63, Greer Middle College 39

Strom Thurmond 65, Pelion 64

T.L. Hanna 58, Laurens 54

Thomas Sumter Academy 52, Calhoun Academy 41

Travelers Rest 75, Blue Ridge 68

Trinity Byrnes School 78, Orangeburg Prep 56

Wando 58, Cane Bay 48

West Ashley 74, R.B. Stall 64

Westside 68, Wade Hampton (G) 64

Westwood 63, South Pointe 45

Whale Branch 67, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 42

Williston-Elko 72, North 70, 2OT

Wilson 62, Marlboro County 57

Wilson Hall 41, Florence Christian 36

Wren 85, Belton-Honea Path 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 62, Saluda 56

Batesburg-Leesville 43, Fox Creek 41

Bishop England 57, Manning 28

Blacksburg 66, Greenville Technical Charter 11

Blythewood 50, Lugoff-Elgin 35

Brookland-Cayce 47, Aiken 42

Broome 71, Carolina Academy 30

Burke 34, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 20

Camden 51, Indian Land 38

Cardinal Newman 61, Ben Lippen 30

Carolina Forest 37, St. James 26

Cathedral Academy 58, Conway Christian School 30

Chapman 76, Chesnee 60

Christ Church Episcopal 66, Southside Christian 39

Clover 59, Rock Hill 54

Coastal Home School, Ga. 42, John Paul II 36

Colleton County 53, Bluffton 23

Columbia 35, C.A. Johnson 25

Dillon 48, Loris 39

Dorchester Academy 53, Andrew Jackson Academy 27

Emerald 54, Union County 36

Fairfield Central 60, Chester 20

Florence Christian 42, Wilson Hall 34

Fort Dorchester 59, Ashley Ridge 49

Fort Mill 48, Northwestern 12

Gaffney 52, Mauldin 42

Georgetown 43, Academic Magnet 32

Gilbert 57, Edisto 42

Goose Creek 56, James Island 30

Greenville 54, Berea 32

Greer 54, Eastside 33

Hanahan 59, Waccamaw 38

Hillcrest 35, Boiling Springs 32

Hilton Head Island 34, Beaufort 30

Irmo 43, Dutch Fork 23

James F. Byrnes 51, Dorman 43

Lakewood 52, Dreher 43

Landrum 54, Brashier Middle College 37

Lee Central 48, Buford 25

Lewisville 57, North Central 52

Lexington 58, Chapin 27

Lower Richland 48, A.C. Flora 28

Marion 92, Cheraw 30

Myrtle Beach 51, Hartsville 37

Newberry 53, Mid-Carolina 35

North Augusta 67, Midland Valley 29

North Myrtle Beach 36, Darlington 31

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 57, Crestwood 40

Palmetto 33, Walhalla 28

Palmetto Christian Academy 63, Williamsburg Academy 17

Philip Simmons 58, Timberland 33

Powdersville 55, Liberty 36

Ridge Spring-Monetta 44, Denmark-Olar 30

Ridge View 74, York Comprehensive 37

Silver Bluff 40, Ninety Six 34

South Aiken 50, Airport 32

South Florence 60, Socastee 38

Spartanburg Day 40, Oakbrook Prep 38

Spring Valley 80, Thomas Sumter Academy 43

St. Joseph 65, Greer Middle College 23

Strom Thurmond 50, Pelion 36

T.L. Hanna 56, Laurens 37

Travelers Rest 51, Blue Ridge 36

Wando 41, Cane Bay 30

West Florence 66, Conway 38

Westwood 73, South Pointe 55

Whale Branch 37, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 22

White Knoll 39, River Bluff 24

Wilson 76, Marlboro County 51

Woodland 55, Barnwell 49

Woodmont 61, Greenwood 29

Woodruff 55, Clinton 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.