AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

November 17, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

Klein Oak 47, Aldine MacArthur 17

The Woodlands 17, Spring 0

Region IV Bi-District=

Laredo United 38, Mission 35, OT

SA Reagan 23, SA Northside O’Connor 20, OT

Weslaco 35, Los Fresnos 28

Class 6A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Humble 24, Houston King 14

Katy Taylor 51, Fort Bend Elkins 41

Region IV Bi-District=

McAllen Rowe 42, Laredo Alexander 28

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Lubbock Monterey 66, El Paso Eastlake 42

Region III Bi-District=

New Caney Porter 21, Fort Bend Hightower 17

Region IV Bi-District=

SA Veterans Memorial 48, Laredo Martin 7

Class 3A Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

Gladewater Sabine 20, Mount Vernon 14

Class 3A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Elysian Fields 74, Hemphill 50

Region IV Bi-District=

Natalia 49, Hebbronville 14

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Ozona 45, Alvord 0

Class 2A Division II=

Region IV Bi-District=

Agua Dulce 28, D’Hanis 22

Bruni 59, Runge 32

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Bi-District=

Oakwood 61, McDade 8

TAIAO Division I=

Quarterfinal=

Fort Worth THESA 53, Austin Royals 20

SA FEAST def. Austin Achieve, forfeit

Williamson County Home School 58, Tyler Willowbend 0

TAIAO Division II=

Quarterfinal=

Brazos Valley 47, Austin NYOS 32

Melissa CHANT 88, Joshua Johnson County 39

Stephenville FAITH 58, Lubbock Home School Titans 22

TAPPS 6-Man Division I=

Area=

Dallas Lakehill 66, Concordia 16

Denton Calvary 54, Marble Falls Faith 6

Gainesville State School 72, Austin Hill Country 40

Lucas Christian 54, Katy Faith West 28

TAPPS 6-Man Division II=

Area=

Abilene Christian 62, Victoria Faith 14

Bulverde Bracken 45, Bryan St. Joseph 30

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 36, Alpha Omega 28

TAPPS 6-Man Division III=

Area=

Cedar Park Summit 72, Longview Trinity 32

Fredericksburg Heritage 38, Tyler East Texas Christian 14

Greenville Christian 56, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 30

Spring Branch Living Rock 30, Dallas Tyler Street 28

Weatherford Christian 68, San Marcos Hill Country Christian 12

TAPPS 11-Man Division I=

Area=

FW Nolan 45, Dallas Bishop Dunne 14

Houston St. Thomas 51, Addison Trinity 35

Midland Christian 46, Houston St. Pius X 22

SA Antonian 27, Argyle Liberty Christian 22

TCAF 11-Man Division I=

Seminfinal=

Cedar Hill Newman def. Dallas Inspired Vision, forfeit

TCAL 6-Man Division II=

Seminfinal=

Smoking for Jesus Ministry 65, CC Annapolis 38

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/