AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 22, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alton, Ill. 62, Castle 58

Angola 49, Fremont 41

Avon 65, Center Grove 59

Barr-Reeve 58, Metro-East Lutheran, Ill. 36

Bloomfield 50, White River Valley 48

Bloomington North 81, Northview 58

Bloomington South 51, Floyd Central 50, OT

Bluffton 64, Garrett 41

Boonville 62, Ev. Day 43

Brownsburg 53, Indpls Ben Davis 43

Cascade 67, Indpls Herron 60

Caston 68, Delphi 59

Chesterton 59, S. Bend Washington 45

Clinton Prairie 67, Faith Christian 40

Columbus Christian 43, Washington Catholic 24

Columbus North 74, Scottsburg 42

Connersville 36, Richmond 32

Covington 60, N. Montgomery 48

Crawfordsville 66, Seeger 54

Daleville 70, Wes-Del 56

Delta 52, Muncie Central 37

E. Central 62, Batesville 41

Eastern (Greene) 54, Martinsville 44

Eastern (Greentown) 64, Eastbrook 42

Eastern Hancock 60, Cambridge City 41

Eminence 45, Shakamak 36

Ev. Bosse 57, Gary West 56

Ev. Central 57, Princeton 51

Ev. Harrison 65, Middletown, Ohio 60

Forest Park 60, Dubois 53

Franklin Central 63, New Palestine 54

Frontier 49, S. Newton 37

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 65, Culver Academy 43

Ft. Wayne Snider 71, Andrean 56

Ft. Wayne Wayne 63, Columbia City 60

Glenn 44, LaVille 35

Greencastle 55, Cloverdale 45

Greenwood 52, Speedway 34

Greenwood Christian 90, Bethesda Christian 45

Griffith 57, Calumet 44

Hagerstown 51, Monroe Central 49

Hamilton Hts. 52, Noblesville 44

Hammond 60, Ev. North 56

Hanover Central 63, Wheeler 18

Heritage Hills 101, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 17

Hicksville, Ohio 53, Eastside 35

Indpls Attucks 82, Indpls N. Central 75

Indpls Brebeuf 81, Covenant Christian 67

Indpls Cathedral 80, Indpls Tech 63

Indpls Roncalli 39, Indpls Scecina 37

Jasper 59, Tell City 35

Jimtown 51, Fairfield 26

LaPorte 74, Knox 44

Lafayette Catholic 44, Rossville 35

Lafayette-jefferson 82, Lapel 60

Lake Station 68, Hammond Noll 57

Lawrence North 68, Ft. Wayne Northrop 32

Logansport 43, Maconaquah 42

Loogootee 48, Springs Valley 20

Madison 65, Austin 56

Madison-Grant 77, Tri-Central 48

Marion 75, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 59

McCutcheon 50, Lebanon 45

Michigan City 85, Penn 77, OT

Mitchell 60, Brownstown 56

Monrovia 70, Edinburgh 43

Mooresville 59, Owen Valley 55

Morgan Twp. 64, Culver 48

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 33, Southport 31

N. Decatur 51, Triton Central 49

N. Putnam 78, Riverton Parke 58

New Albany 36, Carmel 31

New Castle 69, Muncie Burris 40

New Washington 54, Crothersville 53

Northridge 73, Goshen 38

Northwestern 72, Elwood 32

Norwell 42, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 40

Oldenburg 45, Rising Sun 31

Oregon-Davis 52, LaCrosse 51

Paoli 59, Christian Academy 57, OT

Parke Heritage 67, S. Putnam 31

Peru 74, Southwood 57

Pioneer 49, Argos 45

Plainfield 56, Danville 54

Providence 59, Charlestown 38

Providence Cristo Rey 80, Central Christian 71

River Forest 57, Whiting 54

Rock Creek Academy 54, Lou. Holy Cross, Ky. 53

Rushville 51, Centerville 45

S. Bend Career Academy 68, Michigan City Marquette 61

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 68, Leo 59

S. Decatur 76, S. Ripley 75, OT

S. Vermillion 75, Clay City 71

Seymour 44, Jennings Co. 42

Shelbyville 36, Yorktown 34

Shoals 95, Medora 28

Silver Creek 65, Bedford N. Lawrence 52

Southern Wells 60, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 24

Southmont 68, N. Vermillion 46

Southwestern (Shelby) 55, Waldron 53

Terre Haute South 65, Ev. Memorial 58

Tri-County 65, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 62

Tri-West 74, Benton Central 53

Trinity Lutheran 53, Jac-Cen-Del 50

Twin Lakes 83, N. White 70

Union City 62, Tri 46

Valparaiso 74, Elkhart Memorial 69

W. Lafayette 61, Attica 18

Wapahani 79, Alexandria 56

Warsaw 57, Kokomo 38

Washington 72, Wood Memorial 44

Washington Twp. 54, Westville 43

Western Boone 66, Fountain Central 41

Westfield 83, Tipton 58

Westview 53, University 48

Zionsville 58, Anderson 51

Bethany Christian Tournament=

Championship=

Elkhart Christian 64, S. Bend Trinity 58

First Round=

Elkhart Christian 76, Lakeland Christian 13

S. Bend Trinity 32, Bethany Christian 19

Third Place=

Bethany Christian 48, Lakeland Christian 35

Washington County Tournament=

Championship=

W. Washington 56, Salem 47

Third Place=

Eastern (Pekin) 63, Borden 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 48, Bluffton 34

Alexandria 49, Southern Wells 31

Andrean 54, Hobart 39

Argos 53, W. Central 36

Barr-Reeve 48, Paoli 44

Bedford N. Lawrence 63, Madison 43

Beech Grove 50, Indpls Park Tudor 33

Bellmont 54, New Haven 27

Bethesda Christian 58, Greenwood Christian 46

Borden 50, Medora 23

Castle 44, Bloomington South 37

Caston 70, Anderson Prep Academy 54

Center Grove 57, Indpls Pike 26

Central Christian 45, Providence Cristo Rey 43

Columbia City 48, E. Noble 40

Concord 50, Elkhart Memorial 38

Daleville 65, Wes-Del 32

E. Central 62, Batesville 41

Eastern (Greene) 42, N. Daviess 33

Elkhart Central 59, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 42

Fairfield 42, Ft. Wayne Snider 29

Fishers 54, Hamilton Southeastern 52

Franklin 71, Shelbyville 51

Franklin Central 62, Zionsville 47

Greenfield 43, Delta 40

Greensburg 67, S. Ripley 31

Guerin Catholic 80, Indiana Math and Science Academy 16

Hagerstown 42, Liberty Christian 14

Henryville 55, S. Central (Elizabeth) 37

Heritage Christian 51, Indpls Cathedral 42

Huntington North 57, Leo 25

Indian Creek 49, Greenwood 40

Indpls Chatard 69, Indpls Scecina 12

Indpls Ritter 47, Covenant Christian 43

Jay Co. 59, S. Adams 39

Knox 64, Wheeler 18

Kouts 58, Hebron 36

Lakeland 52, Eastside 41

Lanesville 63, New Washington 53

Lawrence Central 70, Pendleton Hts. 65

Lawrence North 50, Brownsburg 49

Lawrenceburg 54, Rushville 49

Lebanon 51, McCutcheon 50

Linton 67, Mitchell 46

Loogootee 71, Springs Valley 64, OT

Martinsville 64, Indpls Ben Davis 44

Mississinewa 54, Madison-Grant 34

Monrovia 57, Decatur Central 55

Morgan Twp. 44, N. White 43, OT

Morristown 46, Milan 38

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 56, Wood Memorial 38

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 75, Indpls N. Central 72

Munster 72, Calumet Christian 46

N. Knox 57, Pike Central 47

N. Putnam 62, Riverton Parke 31

N. Vermillion 64, Georgetown-Ridge Farm, Ill. 11

New Palestine 69, Indpls Perry Meridian 50

NorthWood 51, Plymouth 33

Norwell 71, DeKalb 30

Oak Hill 33, Frankton 30

Oregon-Davis 51, LaCrosse 46

Paris, Ill. 60, S. Vermillion 33

Peru 46, Southwood 44

Pioneer 46, Triton 30

S. Bend Riley 67, Michigan City 62

Salem 62, Floyd Central 31

Silver Creek 64, Brownstown 57, OT

Taylor 46, Eastbrook 31

Terre Haute South 57, Ev. Central 48

Tipton 61, Indpls Attucks 43

Trinity Lutheran 64, Oldenburg 31

University 67, Indiana Deaf 33

Valparaiso 77, Hammond Clark 14

W. Lafayette 59, Frontier 23

Wabash 47, Northfield 42

Waldron 54, Knightstown 10

Warren Central 73, Gary West 26

Warsaw 54, Wawasee 29

Washington 56, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 27

Western 27, Cass 17

Westfield 47, Noblesville 36

Westview 51, Sturgis, Mich. 25

Winamac 49, Logansport 44

Winchester 59, Union Co. 49

Woodlan 39, Heritage 21

Bethany Christian Tournament=

Championship=

Elkhart Christian 37, Bethany Christian 21

First Round=

Bethany Christian 50, S. Bend Trinity 16

Elkhart Christian 45, Lakeland Christian 27

Third Place=

Lakeland Christian 37, S. Bend Trinity 30

Perry-Spencer Tournament=

Championship=

Heritage Hills 44, S. Spencer 14

First Round=

Heritage Hills 63, Tell City 23

S. Spencer 50, Perry Central 42

Third Place=

Perry Central 42, Tell City 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/