AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Saturday’s Scores

By The Associated PressMarch 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A East Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Campbell County 59, Casper Natrona 46

Cheyenne Central 61, Thunder Basin 57

Third Place=

Campbell County 46, Cheyenne Central 36

Championship=

Sheridan 79, Cheyenne East 57

4A West Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Evanston 45, Jackson Hole 42

Star Valley 60, Cody 53

Third Place=

Star Valley 58, Evanston 46

Championship=

Casper Kelly Walsh 67, Green River 47

3A East Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Newcastle 57, Rawlins 47

Torrington 54, Douglas 50

Third Place=

Newcastle 58, Torrington 56

Championship=

Buffalo 52, Wheatland 23

3A West Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Pinedale 67, Mountain View 59

Worland 56, Lovell 49

Third Place=

Worland 73, Pinedale 40

Championship=

Lander 74, Powell 64

2A State Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Wright 52, Glenrock 48

Third Place=

Rocky Mountain 61, Big Horn 54

Championship=

Wyoming Indian 69, Pine Bluffs 67, 2OT

1A State Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Burlington 63, Kaycee 50

Third Place=

Upton 63, Cokeville 45

Championship=

Farson-Eden 57, Encampment 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A East Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Cheyenne Central 56, Cheyenne South 37

Cheyenne East 71, Laramie 48

Third Place=

Cheyenne East 50, Cheyenne Central 42

Championship=

Campbell County 52, Thunder Basin 36

4A West Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Green River 51, Cody 48

Rock Springs 43, Evanston 39

Third Place=

Green River 35, Rock Springs 33

Championship=

Star Valley 42, Casper Kelly Walsh 33

3A East Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Buffalo 67, Newcastle 16

Torrington 45, Wheatland 42

Third Place=

Buffalo 74, Torrington 22

Championship=

Douglas 58, Rawlins 36

3A West Regional=

Consolation Semifinal=

Lander 51, Pinedale 36

Powell 43, Worland 41

Third Place=

Powell 46, Lander 40

Championship=

Lyman 53, Mountain View 48

2A State Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Big Horn 32, Greybull 31

Third Place=

Pine Bluffs 51, Lusk 37

Championship=

Wyoming Indian 49, Southeast 46

1A State Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Little Snake River 44, Kaycee 40

Third Place=

St. Stephens 51, Farson-Eden 42

Championship=

Cokeville 64, Arvada-Clearmont 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.