AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 27, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 60, Sparta 53

Almond-Bancroft 88, Tigerton 27

Auburndale 72, Tomahawk 53

Cashton 67, De Soto 38

Catholic Central 59, Williams Bay Faith Christian 35

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 65, Boyceville 22

Edgerton 62, Platteville 31

Elkhorn Area 81, Milton 55

Evansville 67, New Glarus 65

Fennimore 70, River Ridge 48

Fond du Lac 46, Sheboygan North 36

Gibraltar 73, Chilton 45

Hillsboro 64, Viroqua 52

Johnson Creek 64, Dodgeland 59

Laona-Wabeno 48, Suring 47

Manawa 56, Rosholt 45

Manitowoc Lutheran 73, Mishicot 46

Menominee Indian 77, Gresham Community 55

Mercer 67, Lac Courte Oreilles 40

Milwaukee Pulaski 71, Antigo 66

Monticello 85, Parkview 68

Mosinee 68, Wausau East 56

Mukwonago 73, Waterford 66

Neenah 79, Marshfield 66

New Berlin Eisenhower 78, Muskego 59

New Lisbon 58, Ithaca 54

Oneida Nation 93, Bowler 71

Owen-Withee 48, Bruce 43

Poynette 65, Baraboo 50

Pulaski 71, Antigo 66

Reedsburg Area 64, River Valley 22

Rib Lake 84, Northland Lutheran 40

Salam School 77, University Lake 72

Seymour 8, Ashwaubenon 2

Shawano 60, Rhinelander 59

Sheboygan Area Luth. 92, Hustisford 55

Shoreland Lutheran 62, Saint Francis 57

Shorewood 92, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 28

Slinger 54, Kewaskum 42

Southwestern 56, Shullsburg 49

Stockbridge 76, Lena 45

Stoughton 53, Lake Mills 44

Two Rivers 76, Kewaunee 72

Watertown Luther Prep 48, Cambridge 31

Waupun 75, Columbus 53

Westfield Area 48, Princeton/Green Lake 26

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 77, Ripon 75, OT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 54, Juda 21

Albany 50, Belmont 44

Altoona 82, Pittsville 32

Appleton East 61, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 29

Appleton West 59, Oshkosh West 39

Ashwaubenon 39, New London 38

Athens 69, Phillips 56

Beaver Dam 70, Oregon 46

Belleville 62, Argyle 54

Big Foot 51, East Troy 38

Brillion 56, Kiel 55

Brown Deer 66, Brookfield Academy 49

Cashton 77, De Soto 26

Catholic Central 54, Williams Bay Faith Christian 12

Cedarburg 92, West Bend East 60

Chippewa Falls 68, Eau Claire North 42

Clear Lake 56, Spring Valley 41

Clear Lake 56, Spring Valley 41

Clinton 52, McFarland 50

Colby, Kan. 55, Columbus Catholic 49

Colfax 64, Bloomer 47

Cuba City 58, Richland Center 43

DeForest 50, Watertown 49

Dodgeland 41, Williams Bay 34

Edgar 53, Assumption 50

Edgewood 67, Portage 27

Elcho 44, Tomahawk 19

Elkhorn Area 49, Kenosha Bradford 40

Evansville 57, Whitewater 31

Fall Creek 68, Eleva-Strum 63

Fall River 53, Living Word Lutheran 10

Fond du Lac 67, Oshkosh North 31

Freedom 67, Denmark 24

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45, Cochrane-Fountain City 42

Green Bay Preble 80, West De Pere 74

Hartford Union 60, Port Washington 36

Hermantown, Minn. 72, Superior 51

Hilbert 37, Sheboygan Area Luth. 23

Homestead 63, Nicolet 54

Howards Grove 60, Sheboygan Christian 10

Independence 46, Mondovi 39

Janesville Craig 63, Badger 55

Jefferson 40, Brodhead 28

Kaukauna 53, Kimberly 49

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 96, Heritage Christian 24

Kettle Moraine 69, Greendale 33

La Crosse Central 54, Black River Falls 31

Ladysmith 51, Stanley-Boyd 36

Lakeland 66, Marshfield 64

Lakeside Lutheran 47, Wisconsin Heights 41

Lancaster 84, Barneveld 66

Lincoln 67, Port Edwards 23

Little Chute 59, Waupaca 45

Luther 46, Necedah 23

Madison Abundant Life 54, Juda 21

Marathon 46, Auburndale 40

Martin Luther 69, Greenfield 53

Mayville 49, Ripon 34

Menomonie 51, Rice Lake 49

Milwaukee Academy of Science 63, Marshall 58

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 49, Milwaukee South 30

Milwaukee DSHA 72, New Berlin Eisenhower 66

Milwaukee Pulaski 77, Wausau West 45

Mineral Point 64, River Valley 22

Mishicot 54, Ozaukee 42

Monona Grove 63, Baraboo 28

Muskego 74, Kenosha Tremper 31

New Richmond 59, Saint Croix Central 41

Newman Catholic 54, Stratford 36

Oconto Falls 51, Clintonville 32

Oconto Falls 51, Coleman 32

Oneida Nation 75, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 41

Oostburg 52, St. Mary Catholic 34

Pacelli 64, Marion 26

Pewaukee 65, Franklin 31

Platteville 76, Dubuque, Hempstead, Iowa 48

Princeton/Green Lake 53, Wautoma 11

Racine Lutheran 99, Lake Country Lutheran 68

Randolph 48, Hustisford 35

Random Lake 60, Reedsville 50

Reedsburg Area 70, Fort Atkinson 46

Regis 41, Durand 37

Rosholt 63, Gresham Community 57

Sauk Prairie 53, Stoughton 43

Sheboygan Falls 54, Two Rivers 27

Shullsburg 57, Darlington 51

Siren 61, Clayton 43

Slinger 54, Whitefish Bay 40

Somerset 58, Ellsworth 53

Sparta 65, Westfield Area 38

Stillwater, Minn. 73, River Falls 27

The Prairie School 55, Wauwatosa East 44

Tomah 39, Mauston 26

Turner 53, Edgerton 32

Union Grove 64, Wisconsin Lutheran 28

Valders 57, Chilton 19

Verona Area 67, Madison East 61

Viroqua 44, Brookwood 40

Viroqua 44, Brookwood 40

Waterford 50, Shoreland Lutheran 37

Waunakee 64, Monroe 51

Waupun 69, New Berlin West 52

Wausaukee 49, Green Bay West 34

West Allis Nathan Hale 68, Saint Thomas More 38

West Bend West 60, Grafton 50

Whitnall 63, West Allis Central 28

Wilmot Union 56, Waukesha North 54

Winneconne 54, North Fond du Lac 37

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45, Medford Area 35

Wrightstown 82, Luxemburg-Casco 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

South Shore vs. Frederic, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/