AP NEWS

Area prep results from Tuesday, April 18, 2017

April 19, 2017 GMT

Baseball

MADISON EAST 2, MADISON WEST 1

Madison West 000 010 0 — 1 5 0

Madison East 002 000 x — 2 4 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – MW: Sorenson (L; 7-4-2-3-3); ME: Montilva (W; 4-2-0-6-3), Schlichting (2.2-3-1-2-1), Cratic (.1-0-0-0-1).

Leading hitters – MW: Cotharn 2x4.

JANESVILLE PARKER 8, MIDDLETON 2

Parker 400 003 1 — 8 9 2

Middleton 000 200 0 — 2 4 5

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — JP: Stone (W; 7-4-0-0-5). M: Schulz (0.1-3-3-2-0), Reisdorf (4.2-3-2-1-3), Ballweg (2-3-0-1-0).

Leading hitters — JP: Garvoille 2x4. 2B — Bohlman (JP).

JANESVILLE CRAIG 13, BELOIT MEMORIAL 2

Beloit 000 011 — 2 6 4

Craig 203 107 — 13 12 0

Leading hitters — BM: Freitag 2x4; JC: Kraus 2x3, Campbell 3x3, White 2x4.

2B — Kraus, Spry, Blomgren, Berghammer.

VERONA 9, MADISON LA FOLLETTE 2

La Follette 000 001 1 - 2 7 3

Verona 005 310 x - 9 15 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – MLF: Roloff (L; 3.1-8-6-2-1), Rajkovich (2.2-7-1-1-2); V: Laufenberg (W; 5-2-0-0-8), Teskey (2-5-1-1-0).

Leading hitters – MLF: Endicott 2x4; V: Slonim 2x2, Faga 4x4, Frahm 2x4, Pederson 2x4. 2B – Trebian (MLF), Endicott, Patton (MLF), McGowan (V). 3B – McClure (V).

REEDSBURG 8, DEFOREST 3

Reedsburg 000 402 2 — 8 7 2

DeForest 110 100 0 — 3 5 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — R: Huber (W; 7-5-1-3-4); D: Flynn (3.2-3-4-2-3), Kitzmiller (1.1-1-0-1-0), VonBehren (1-2-2-0-1), Endres (L; 1-1-0-2-1).

Leading hitters — R: Adelman 2x3. 2B — Peper; Kellner (R).

BARABOO 3, MOUNT HOREB 0

Baraboo 010 200 0 - 3 6 0

Mount Horeb 000 000 0 - 0 7 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – Visitors: B: Ginther (W; 5.1-3-0-3-12), Turkington (1.2-4-0-1-1); MH: Doyle (L; 6.2; 6-2-4-4), Hopwood (0.1-0-0-1-1).

Leading hitters – B: Peterson 2x3; MH: Droessler 2x3.

SAUK PRAIRIE 7, WAUNAKEE 4

Waunakee 001 020 1 - 4 8 4

Sauk Prairie 110 041 x - 7 5 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – W: Nordloh (L;5-5-4-2-6), Fueger (1-0-0-2-0); SP: Pape (W; 5.1-8-3-4-3), Patterson (1.2-0-1-3-1).

Leading hitters – W: Stevens 2x2, Lee 2x4. 2B – Lewis (W), Fueger (W). HR – Stevens, Pape (SP).

OREGON 4, MILTON 1

Oregon 201 001 0 — 4 7 0

Milton 001 000 0 — 1 8 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — O: Girard (W; 5-6-1-1-5), Knobel (2-2-0-0-4); M: Cude (L; 7-7-2-2-3).

Leading hitters — O: Scott 2x3; M: Belk 2x4, Davis 3x4, Lipke 2x3. 2B — Helmkamp, Schildgen (O).

MONONA GROVE 7, MONROE 1

Monona Grove 001 015 0 - 7 4 0

Monroe 010 000 0 - 1 4 5

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – MG: Kelsey (W; 7-4-0-3-6); M: Ripp (L; 5.1-4-1-2-2), Dillon (1.2-0-0-3-1).

Leading hitters – MG: Koch 2x4.

PORTAGE 8, STOUGHTON 7

Portage 130 310 0 — 8 9 2

Stoughton 000 025 0 — 7 5 2

Pitchers — (ip-h-er-bb-so) — P: Caglener (W; 5-4-2-5-6). S: Schafer (L; 2-4-1-1-3), Charleston (1-3-3-3-0), Shore (3-2-1-1-3).

Leading hitters — P: Kastenholz 4x4, Sanhey 2x4. S: Schipper 2x2. 2B — Kastenholz. 3B — Schipper.

COLUMBUS 4, WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 1

Wis.Heights 000 001 0 — 1 2 2

Columbus 202 000 x — 4 7 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — WH: Duhr (L; 5-7-2-0-5), Flamme (1-0-0-1-1); C Dauman (W; 6-1-1-4-11), Henry (1-1-0-1-3).

Leading hitters — C: Manthey 2x3. 2B — Eichorst (WH).

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 12, CAMBRIDGE 2

Cambridge 000 11 — 2 4 2

Lakeside Luth. 408 0x — 12 13 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — C: Evans (L; 2.1-11-11-2-1), Marty (1.1-2-0-1-1), Horton (0.1-0-0-0-1); LL: Roth (4-2-1-4-4), Freson (1-2-0-0-0).

Leading hitters — LL: Freson 3x3, Constien 3x4, Schultz 2x3, Hodel 3x3. 2B — Freson; Schultz (LL). 3B — Constien (LL).

POYNETTE 1, WATERLOO 0

Waterloo 000 000 0 — 0 6 0

Poynette 000 010 x — 1 7 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — W: Swartztrauber (L; 6-7-1-2-1); P: Hutchinson (W; 4.2-4-0-3-5), Lewis (0.2-1-0-2-1), Walters (1.2-1-0-0-2).

Leading hitters — W: Lauth 2x4; P: Lewis 2x3. 2B — Frost (P).

LODI 12, MARSHALL 2

Marshall 100 010 0 — 2 4 3

Lodi 101 190 0 — 12 15 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M: A. Wehking (4-10-5-1-6), J. Wehking (0.2-5-5-1-0); L: Fitzgerlad (5-4-2-3-8).

Leading hitters — L: Matush 3x4, Mashak 3x4, Breunig 4x4, Barreau 2x3. 2B — Matush; Barreau (L).

LAKE MILLS 7, BELLEVILLE 2

Belleville 100 010 0 - 2 2 2

Lake Mills 000 061 x - 7 8 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – B: McMillan (3-0-0-3-2), Winkers (L; 1.1-4-5-0-0), Markiewiecz (0.2-4-2-1-0), Baumgartner (1-0-0-0-1); LM: Carpenter (3-1-0-3-4), Iverson (W; 2-1-0-2-2), Dolwick (2-0-0-1-5).

Leading hitters – B: C. Winkers 2x3; LM: Hans 2x4, Iverson 2x4, Riggleman 2x3. 2B – C. Winkers, Riggleman.

MCFARLAND 10, CLINTON 7

McFarland 102 070 0 — 10 8 1

DeForest 105 001 0 — 7 8 6

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M: Strode (2.1-5-5-4-4), Werwinski (4.2-3-1-3-6); C: Billington (4-6-3-4-4), Lodgerman (0.2-1-0-0-2), Pope (0-0-0-0-0), Hendricks (2.1-1-0-3-2).

Leading hitters — M: Herbst 2x4, Werwinkski 2x2; C: Broge 2x4, Brewer 3x4. 2B — Herbst (M); Brewer, Lodgerman, Ruplinger (C).

EDGERTON 13, ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW 3

Edgerton 403 24 — 13 12 1

Parkview 003 00 — 3 3 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — E: Loveland (W; 5-3-0-3-3); OP: Hoschelt (4-8-5-3-3), Webb (1-4-4-0-0).

Leading hitters — E: Simmons 2x3, Loveland 2x4, Revels 3x4, Christianson 2x4. 2B — Revels; Christianson (E). 3B — Simmons (E).

EVANSVILLE 8, BRODHEAD 5

Evansville 000 500 3 - 8 9 1

Brodhead 023 000 0 - 5 5 5

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – E: Wardwell (3-5-4-1-1), Haakenson (W; 4-1-0-2-2); B: Hoesly (6-4-0-3-3), Friedly (L; 1-5-3-0-0).

Leading hitters – E: Katzenmeyer 2x3, Haakenson 2x4, Aasen 2x4, Mielke 2x4; B: Hoesly 2x3. 2B – Katzenmeyer, Aasen, Millard (B), Flannery (B).

PECATONICA 11, BARNEVELD 1 (6)

Barneveld 000 001 — 1 3 2

Pecatonica 002 423 — 11 11 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — B: Francque (L; 3.2-5-4-3-1), Carmody (1.1-2-2-1-2), Sullivan (0.2-4-3-0-0); P: Ruegsegger (W; 6-3-0-0-2).

Leading hitters — P: Hauser 2x3, Linder 3x4, Conwell 2x3. 2B — Sullivan (B); Hauser 2, Dearth (P). HR — Conwell (P).

RIVER VALLEY 9, PLATTEVILLE 1

River Valley 201 150 0 — 9 10 1

Platteville 001 000 0 — 1 2 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – RV: Alt (W; 5-2-0-2-7), Cady (2-2-0-1-2).

Leading hitters – RV: Leonard 2x3, Wickman 2x5, Alt 2x3.

SE WIS. CHRISTIAN HOME SCHOOL 10,

DEERFIELD 5

Deerfield 000 200 3 — 5 3 8

SE Wis. CHS 233 011 x — 10 6 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – D: Wild (3-2-2-4-2), Meske (L; 3-4-3-4-1); SWCH: Siebold (W; 7-3-5-10-7).

Leading hitters – SWCH: Siebold 2x4, Mains 2x3. 2B – Haak (D).

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 3,

NEW GLARUS 0

New Glarus 000 000 0 — 0 1 0

Luther Prep 100 002 x — 3 5 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — NG: Carney (L; 6-5-3-1-6); WLP: Uttech (W; 4.1-1-0-5-9), Fischer (2.2-0-0-0-2).

Leading hitters — WLP: Lindholm 2x3.

FENNIMORE 10, MINERAL POINT 6

Mineral Point 023 001 0 — 6 6 2

Fennimore 341 110 x — 10 11 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — MP: James (L; 4-9-7-3-1), Cox (2-2-1-0-0); F: Adkins (W; 3.1-0-0-2-1), Neuroth 2.1-5-5-5-2), Ahnen (0.1-1-0-1-0), Fitzgerald (1-0-0-1-1).

Leading hitters — MP: J. Dolphin 2x4; F: Neuroth 3x4, Williams 2x3. 2B — B. Dolphin, Baehler (MP); Kephart, Govier, Williams (F). HR — J. Dolphin (MP); Williams (F).

RICHLAND CENTER 8, DODGEVILLE 6

Dodgeville 100 000 5 — 6 8 2

Richland Center 214 000 1 — 8 14 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — D: Chappell (L; 2.2-10-7-1-0), Vivain (3.1-4-1-0-5); RC: L. Miller (W; 6-4-1-2-7), Peterson (1-4-5-0-1).

Leading hitters — D: Hellmann 3x4; RC: K. Miller 2x4, Schmitz 4x4, Peterson 2x4, Brewer 2x3, Meeker 2x3, L. Miller 2x3. 2B — Rikei; Molldrum (D); K. Miller; Peterson 2 (RC).

MAUSTON 13, WISCONSIN DELLS 5

Mauston 034 141 0 — 13 14 5

Wisconsin Dells 112 100 0 — 5 7 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M: Lenze (W; 4-7-3-1-3), Erler (3-0-0-0-2). WD: Millard (L; 4-10-8-4-2), Anchor (3-4-3-4-4).

Leading hitters — M: Luehman 2x4, Lenze 3x4, Flint 4x5, Gray 2x3. WD: Nevar 2x4. 2B — Luehman 2. 3B — Lenze.

Other result

Fort Atkinson 8, Madison Edgewood 2

Softball

JANESVILLE CRAIG 2,

MADISON MEMORIAL 1

Craig 000 110 0 — 2 7 1

Memorial 000 100 0 — 1 5 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — JC: Brandt (W; 7-5-1-3-4); MM: Arnoldussen (L; 5-6-2-1-2); Pitman (2-1-0-1-0).

Leading hitters — JC: Wright 2x3; MM: Christy 2x3. 2B — Salmon; Filter (JC); Frisch (MM).

MIDDLETON 15,

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 4 (5)

Middleton 041 37 — 15 15 1

La Follette 003 10 — 4 6 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M: Banke (W; 5-6-1-2-2); MLF: Imhoff (L; 5-15-12-3-5).

Leading hitters — M: Banke 2x4, Everson 2x3, Parente 2x4, Fisher 2x4, Kopp 2x4, Bindl 3x3. 2B — Everson, Parente, Banke, Bindl (M); Edge, Conners (MLF). 3B — Kopp (M); Rauls (MLF).

BELOIT MEMORIAL 13,

JANESVILLE PARKER 3 (6)

Beloit 015 412 — 13 14 3

Parker 003 000 — 3 5 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — BM: Swanson (W; 6-5-1-1-5); JP: Myszewski (L; 2-6-5-3-0), Getka (4-8-7-1-1).

Leading hitters — BM: Williams 3x5, Brown 3x3, Soria 2x2, Mechanie 3x4; JP: Garey 2x3. 2B — Swanson, Brown, Soria, Mechanie (BM). 3B — Bittner (BM). HR — Getka (JP).

SUN PRAIRIE 19, MADISON WEST 1

Madison West 100 — 1 5 5

Sun Prairie (14)5x — 19 17 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — MW: Balas (2-17-10-0-2); SP: Lane (5-5-1-1-1).

Leading hitters — SP: Kromke 2x3, Muller 2x2, Ward 3x3, Herwig 2x2, Vertz 2x2, Ziegler 3x3, Lane 2x3. 2B — Wood (MW); Muller 2; Ziegler (SP).

VERONA 9, MADISON EAST 7

Madison East 102 004 0 — 7 14 3

Verona 003 123 x — 9 17 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – ME: Romer (L; 6-17-8-0-2); V: Anderson (W; 7-14-2-4-9).

Leading hitters – ME: White 2x5, Kipp 2x4, Kruser 3x4, Romer 3x4, Hernandez 2x4; V: MChefney 3x5, Rainey 2x4, Bloomfield 2x4, Kleinsek 2x4, Geier 4x4. 2B – White, Kruser; Kleinsek, Geier, Yazek, Keyes (V). HR – Rainey (V).

DEFOREST 15, REEDSBURG 3 (6)

DeForest 210 01(11) - 15 15 1

Reedsburg 003 000 - 3 5 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – D: Tschumper (3-4-1-3-4), Wittmann (W; 3-1-0-0-7); Schyvinch (L; 5-11-8-4-0), Fry (1-4-3-2-2).

Leading hitters – D: Hartig 2x4, Olson 4x5, Wittmann 3x5, Tschumper 3x5, Grundahl 2x4; R: Sobojinski 2x3, Stingley 2x3. 2B – Olson, Grundahl. HR – Melter (D).

MONROE 7, MONONA GROVE 2

Monroe 120 200 2 - 7 12 0

Monona Grove 000 200 0 - 2 5 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – M: Bobak (7-5-2-3-11); MG: Guerten (7-12-4-0-6).

Leading hitters – M: Betthauser 3x4, Witt 3x4, Hilliard 2x4; MG: Dahlhauser 3x4. 2B – Hose (M), Witt, Upend (M), Garey (MG). 3B – Dahlhauser. HR – Betthauser.

OREGON 10, MILTON 9

Milton 000 063 0 — 9 11 5

Oregon 140 401 x — 10 9 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – M: Rogers (3.1-6-7-6-1), Jacobs (L; 2.2-3-0-2-1); O: Christensen (5.1-8-6-2-5), Fluckiger (W; 1.2-2-3-2-0).

Leading hitters – M: Mussey 3x3, Anderson 2x4; Oregon: George 3x4, Schmidt 2x4, MCallum 2x3. 2B – Anderson, Mussey, Wurslin; George (O). 3B – Mussey (M).

BELOIT TURNER 9, JEFFERSON 5

Jefferson 100 200 2 — 5 2 4

Beloit Turner 041 013 x — 9 9 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — J: Biwer (L; 5-8-7-6-5), Renz (1-1-0-1-2); BT: Packard (W; 7-2-3-4-14).

Leading hitters — BT: Packard 3x3, Fry 2x3. 2B — McCaffery, Owen (J); Mikkelson, Packard, Noack (BT). 3B —Packard (BT).

EVANSVILLE 6, BRODHEAD 5 (8)

Evansville 400 020 00 — 6 5 4

Brodhead 000 040 1x — 5 5 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — E: Cashore (W; 6-3-1-1-8), Chowte (1-2-0-2-2); B: Steiner (L; 7-5-3-1-9).

Leading hitters — E: White 2x3; B: Steiner 2x4, Bump 2x3. 2B — Steiner (B). 3B — Cashore (E).

MARSHALL 10, LAKE MILLS 0 (6)

Marshall 003 142 — 10 16 0

Lake Mills 000 000 — 0 2 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M: Pache (W; 6-2-0-0-7); LM: Frey (L; 6-16-9-0-2).

Leading hitters — M: Arvin 3x4, DeForest 4x4, Neuberger 3x4, Powers 2x4. 2B — DeForest, Jordan (M). 3B — Arvin (M). HR — DeForest, Arvin, Neuberger (M).

WAUNAKEE 3, SAUK PRAIRIE 0

Sauk Prairie 000 000 0 — 0 1 0

Waunakee 002 001 x — 3 5 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – SP: Breunig (L; 6-5-3-3-8); W: Foster (W; 7-1-0-2-9).

Leading hitters – W: Straus 2x3, Check 2x3.

BARABOO 8, MOUNT HOREB 6

Mount Horeb 000 204 0 — 6 7 0

Baraboo 215 000 0 — 8 10 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — MH: Holman (L; 3-8-8-2-3), Adler (3-2-0-0-2). B: Blum (W; 7-7-3-1-4).

Leading hitters — MH: Frame 2x4. B: Schuler 2x4, Blum 2x4, Lewison 2x3, Hannagan 2x3. 2B — Kellesvig (MH), Ramos (MH), Hannagan.

MCFARLAND 10, CLINTON 0

McFarland 101 133 1 — 10 7 1

Clinton 000 000 0 — 0 2 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M: Hoveland (W; 5-1-0-0-7), Jansen (2-1-0-0-1); C: Bell (L; 7-7-5-6-2).

Leading hitters — M: Redders 3x4, Rogers 2x4. 2B — Redders (M). 3B — Rogers (M).

WATERLOO 7, LODI 1

Lodi 000 001 0 — 1 6 4

Waterloo 202 300 x — 7 10 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — L: Hellenbrand (L; 3.1-10-6-0-5), Wendt (2.2-0-0-2-4); W: Kohls (W; 7-6-1-2-6).

Leading hitters — L: Manke 2x3; W: Filter 2x4, Springer 2x2, C. Renforth 3x3. 2B — Harper-Beutel, Hellenbrand, Manke (L); C. Renforth, Springer, M. Renforth (W). HR — C. Renforth (W).

STOUGHTON 4, PORTAGE 2

Stoughton 210 010 0 — 4 5 0

Portage 200 000 0 — 2 3 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — S: Hammersley (W; 7-3-2-5-4). P: Walker (L; 7-5-2-3-15).

Leading hitters — S: Skonning 2x4. 2B — Walker (P).

FORT ATKINSON 8, MADISON EDGEWOOD 2

Edgewood 010 001 0 — 2 8 4

Fort Atkinson 301 400 x — 8 10 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — ME: Lee (L; 6-10-7-5-3), FA: Randle (W; 6-7-1-4-4), Kramer (1-1-0-0-1).

Leading hitters — ME: Foti 3x4, Moore 2x4, Bahlman 2x4; FA: Congdon 3x4, M. Dunkleberger 2x3, Bosch 2x4. 2B — Foti (ME); Congdon (FA). 3B — Foti (ME).

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 9,

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 0 (6)

Luther Prep 000 000 — 0 2 3

Wis. Heights 103 014 — 9 14 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — WLP: Lindemann (L; 7-14-8-2-7); WH: T. Kraemer (W; 7-2-0-0-13).

Leading hitters — WH: K. Kraemer 4x4, Wood 2x4, Keith 3x4. HR — K. Kraemer 2 (WH).

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 13,

NEW GLARUS 12 (8)

Lakeside Luth. 150 221 11 — 13 17 2

New Glarus 120 270 00 — 12 18 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — LL: B. Burger (W; 8-18-12-1-2); NG: Judd (2-8-6-1-2), Parker (L; 6-9-3-2-3).

Leading hitters — LL: Birschbach 2x6, B. Burger 6x6, Jones 3x6, Splinter 3x5; NG: G. Moen 2x5, Perkins 2x5, Kramer 3x5, Woodmansee 2x5, Parker 2x4, Z. Moen 2x5, Bump 3x5. 2B — B. Burger, R. Burger, Jones, Lamp (LL); Kramer (NG). HR — Jones (LL); Parker (NG).

COLUMBUS 7, CAMBRIDGE 0

Columbus 101 032 0 — 7 12 0

Cambridge 000 000 0 — 0 1 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — CO: Kirchberg (W; 7-1-0-2-10); CA: Freeland (L; 7-12-6-1-3).

Leading hitters — CO: Kirchberg 3x4, Casper 2x4, Armatoski 2x4, Borde 2x4. 2B — Armatoski (CO). HR — Kirchberg (CO).

POYNETTE 11, BELLEVILLE 0 (5)

Poynette 311 24 — 11 14 3

Belleville 000 00 — 0 3 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – P: Bredeson (W; 4-2-0-0-4), Hellenbrand (1-1-0-0-0); B: Heller (L; 5-14-6-6-1).

Leading hitters – P: Radewan 4x4, Dredske 2x4, Bredeson 2x4, Hellenbrand 2x4, Knuteson 2x3. 2B – Kimberley (P). 3B – Radewan 2. HR – Radewan.

RIVER VALLEY 5, DODGEVILLE 0

River Valley 201 020 0 — 5 8 0

Dodgeville 000 000 0 — 0 1 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) – RV: Jewell (W; 7-1-0-0-2); D: Murphy (L; 7-8-4-9-6).

Leading hitters – RV: Johnson 2x3, Nelson 3x4. HR – Nelson.

WISCONSIN DELLS 11, MAUSTON 6

Wis. Dells 146 000 0 — 11 9 5

Mauston 002 201 1 — 6 8 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — WD: Meister (W; 7-8-2-6-10); M: Brescia (L; 7-9-5-6-12).

Leading hitters — WD: Smith 3x4, Fielitz 3x5; M: Brescia 2x4, Place 2x4, Vopelak 2x4. 2B — Smith, Meister, Myklebust (WD). HR — Brescia (M).

BARNEVELD 12, PECATONICA 1 (5)

Barneveld 732 10 — 13 14 1

Pecatonica 000 10 — 1 1 7

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — B: Hendrickson (W; 4.1-1-0-2-8); P: McKeon (L; 5-14-10-7-4).

Leading hitters — B: Ihm 2x4, Owens 2x4, Hogan 4x4. 2B — Henderickson (B). 3B — Leahy (B). HR — Hogan (B).

Other results

DeForest 15, Reedsburg 3

Orfordville Parkview 3, Edgerton 2

Boys track and field

DEFOREST TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Baraboo 94; DeForest 65.5; Mount Horeb 26.5.

100: Brunt, D, :11.4. 200: Ko. Weiland, B, :22.8. 400: Ko. Weiland, B, :53.9. 800: George, D, 2:08.3. 1,600: O’Brien, D, 4:51.6. 3,200: Burgener, D, 10:49.5. 110 hurdles: Ky. Weiland, B, :15.5. 300 hurdles: Crowe, B, :48.8. 400 relay: DeForest, :46.3. 800 relay: Baraboo, 1:36.9. 1,600 relay: Baraboo, 3:33.9. 3,200 relay: Baraboo, 9:10.3. High jump: Ross, MH, 5-8. Pole vault: Johnson, MH, 10-0. Long jump: Ko. Weiland, B, 20-11¼. Triple jump: Ko. Weiland, B, 45-1½. Shot put: Klitzke, B, 43-5½. Discus: Klitzke, B, 141-5.

FORT ATKINSON TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Milton 75, Madison Edgewood 59, Fort Atkinson 50.

100: Darcy, ME, 11.3. 200: Darcy, ME, 23.6. 400: Beyer, ME, 55.1. 800: deMacedo, ME, 2:17. 1,600: Krueger, M, 5:07.6. 3,200: Midtlien, FA, 11:22.3. 110 hurdles: Schmotzer, ME, 21.0. 300 hurdles: Barb, M, 42.4. 400 relay: Fort Atkinson (Contreras, Nachtigal, Wiedenhoeft, Strasburg), 49.3. 800 relay: Fort Atkinson (Contreras, Strasburg, Wiedenhoeft, Nachtigal), 1:45.5. 1,600 relay: Madison Edgewood (deMacedo, Ternus, Beyer, Schmidt), 3:41. 3,200 relay: Madison Edgewood (Schmidt, Beyer, Giles, Ritchie), 9:25. Long jump: Gilitzer, M, 19-2. Triple jump: Gilitzer, M, 42-2. High jump: Hanauska, M, 5-10. Pole vault: Worden, FA, 11-6. Shot put: Maxwell, M, 45-0¾. Discus: Walter, FA, 141-8½.

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 89, MARSHALL 56

100: Hughes, WH, :10.68. 200: Williams, WH, :22.18. 400: Gillett, M, :54.01. 800: Tollaksen, P, 2:06.00 1,600: Caminiti, WH, 4:46.00 3,200: Caminiti, WH, 10:34.00 100 hurdles: Gehrke, P, :16.39. 300 hurdles: Gehrke, P, :43.47. 400 relay: Poynette, :46.68. 800 relay: Wisconsin Heights, 1:36.40. 1,600 relay: Poynette, 3:54.56. 3,200 relay: Marshall, 9:37.49. High jump: Chadwick, P, 5-6. Pole vault: Yelk, P, 9-6. Long jump: Williams, WH, 20-4. Triple jump: Cibulka, P, 38-10. Shot put: Vazquez, M, 38-11. Discus: Reddeman, P, 108-8.

CAMBRIDGE QUADRANGULAR

100: Dunkleberger, LM, :11.58. 200: Deforest, Cam, :24.24. 400: Gennrich, Cam, :54.12. 800: Punzel, LL, 2:09.26. 1,600: Georgi, LL, 4:39.19. 3,200: Carter, WLP, 10:39.93. 110 hurdles: Olson, Cam, :17.48. 300 hurdles: Otto, WLP, :40.89. 400 relay: Lakeside Lutheran, :46.85. 800 relay: Watertown Luther Prep, 1:36.54. 1,600 relay: Lakeside Lutheran, 3:35.92. 3,200 relay: Lakeside Lutheran, 9:01.10. High jump: Schulz, LL, 5-10. Pole vault: Keach, LM, 11-0. Long jump: Dunkleberger, LM, 20-11. Triple jump: Gartner, LL, 41-7. Shot put: Shipley, LM, 42-9. Discus: Brocker, LM, 115-7.

JANESVILLE PARKER 106,

MADISON EAST 35

100: Murphy, JP, :11.0. 200: Murphy, JP, :22.7. 400: Mangruem, JP, :55.6. 800: Hansen, ME, 2:14.9. 1,600: Loetscher, ME, 4:45.1. 3,200: Miguel, JP, 11:32.3. 110 hurdles: Schmaling, JP, :16.3. 300 hurdles: Lippens, JP, :44.1. 400 relay: Janesville Parker, :45.5. 800 relay: Janesville Parker, 1:36.5. 1,600 relay: Janesville Parker, 3:37.6. High jump: Richardson, ME, 5-9. Long jump: Lippens, JP, 20-½. Triple jump: Curry, JP, 37-3. Pole vault: Goodwick, JP, 12-9. Shot put: Stephenson, ME, 42-11½. Discus: Jacobson, JP, 124-5. At Lussier Stadium.

WATERLOO QUADRANGULAR

Team scores: Belleville/New Glarus 107, Lodi 103, Columbus 42.5, Waterloo 39.

100 meters: Michalak, L, 11.38. 200: Hatch, L, 22.86. 400: Hatch, L, 51.31. 800: Frederickson, B, 2:13.46. 1,600: Fredrickson, B, 5:03.5. 3,200: Taylor, L, 10:46.04. 110 hurdles: Hatch, L, 15.37. 300 hurdles: Perry, C, 43.21. 400 relay: Lodi, 45.78. 800 relay: Lodi, 1:36.52. 1,600 relay: Lodi, 3:41.34. 3,200 relay: Lodi, 9:17.89. Long jump: Walker, L, 19-5. Triple jump: Behren, L, 38-5. High jump: Perry, C, 6-0. Pole vault: Noel, W, 10-0. Shot put: Seltzner, C, 56-10. Discus: Seltzner, C, 152-1.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 74, MIDDLETON 67

100: Richardson, M, :11.25. 200: Diallo, MLF, :22.81. 400: Diallo, MLF, :50.93. 800: Freitag, MLF, 2:01.6. 1,600: Leffel, M, 4:47.94. 3,200: Franczek, MLF, 10:21.8. 400 relay: Madison La Follette (Alfred, Sims, Scheider, Wesley), :45.46. 800 relay: Middleton (Delaney, Richardson, Kean, Gatlin), 1:33.71. 1,600 relay: Madison La Follette (Wesley, Diallo, Alfred, Johnson), 3:36.7. 110 hurdles: Toennies, M, :15.73. 300 hurdles: Lammers, M, :42.87.

Long jump: Richardson, M, 20-9½. Triple jump: Jammath, MLF, 39-6½. High jump: Howard, MLF, 5-8. Pole vault: Hanson, M, 12-0. Shot put: Elliott, M, 43-1¼. Discus: Kalsheur, M, 111-8½.

STOUGHTON QUADRANGULAR

Team scores: Monona Grove 114, Stoughton 63, Oregon 51, Monroe 44.

100: DiBenedetto, S, :11.33. 200: Turner, O, :23.03. 400: Kugel, O, :51.25. 800: Ellenbecker, MG, 2:03.46. 1,600: Hunter, MG, 4:54. 3,200: Scace, Monr, 9:58. 110 hurdles: Clevidence, MG, :15.97. 300 hurdles: Phillips, O, :42.39. 400 relay: Stoughton (N. Ouk, Hutcherson, McHone, DiBenedetto), :44.54. 800 relay: Oregon (Turner, Kissling, Auer, Meier), 1:33.76. 1,600 relay: Monona Grove (Hatford, Shannahan, Keaveny, Krause), 3:43.9. 3,200 relay: Monona Grove (Naherniak, Anderson, Giftos, Gnewuch), 9:10.15. Long jump: Gerlach, MG, 20-5¼. Triple jump: DiBenedetto, S, 42-6. High jump: Nelson, MG, 6-0. Pole vault: E. Ouk, S, 11-0. Shot put: Williams-Davis, MG, 52-7. Discus: Aguilara, MG, 134-11.

Girls track and field

DEFOREST TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Baraboo 98; DeForest 60; Mount Horeb 25.

100: Mueller, B, :12.8. 200: Uphoff, B, :27.1. 400: Brandhagen, B, 1:09.1. 800: Patten, B, 2:36.3. 1,600: Sadeghpour-Hess, D, 6:04.6. 3,200: Stewart, B, 13:34.1. 100 hurdles: Stuckey, B, :17.0. 300 hurdles: Crowe, B, :48.8. 400 relay: DeForest, :53.7. 800 relay: Baraboo, 1:57.6. 1,600 relay: Baraboo, 4:20.2. 3,200 relay: DeForest, 11:02.3. High jump: Mink, D, 4-10. Pole vault: Schwenn, D, 7-6. Long jump: Mueller, B, 16-8¾. Triple jump: Mickelson, D, 30-0. Shot put: Schaefer, B, 40-9. Discus: Schaefer, B, 159-6.

FORT ATKINSON TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Milton 65, Madison Edgewood 51, Fort Atkinson 44.

100: Rockowski, ME, 13.1. 200: Link, ME, 27.5. 400: Link, ME, 62.1. 800: Rodriguez, ME, 2:29. 1,600: Moscukau, ME, 5:56. 3,200: McClimon, ME, 12:38.2. 100 hurdles: Hughes, M, 15.4. 300 hurdles: Hughes, M, 51.7. 400 relay: Madison Edgewood (Rockowski, deMacedo, Schauer, Lincoln), 56.6. 800 relay: Madison Edgewood (Rockowski, Barth, deMacedo, Schauer), 1:58.1. 1,600 relay: Madison Edgewood (Moscukau, Barth, O’Driscoll, Rodriquez), 4:23. 3,200 relay: Milton (Burke, Burkl, Millerm Talabac), 4:47.4. Long jump: Randall, M, 13-11. Triple jump: Hannam, FA, 32-1¾. High jump: Chesebro, M, 5-1. Shot put: Gross, FA, 27-10½. Discus: Olson, M, 103-6½.

MARSHALL 96, WISCONSIN HEIGHTS 37

100: Schutz, WH, :13.59. 200: Hering, WH, :28.27. 400: Huggett, M, 1:07.31. 800: Huggett, M, 2:29.46. 1,600: Huggett, M, 5:55.94. 3,200: Dugan, M, 13:11.00. 100 hurdles: Dominguez, M, :19.43. 300 hurdles: Kahl, WH, :50.56. 400 relay: Marshall, :54.64. 800 relay: Marshall, 2:01.42. 1,600 relay: Marshall, 4:37.62. 3,200 relay: Marshall, 11:34.32. High jump: Traynor, P, 4-6. Pole vault: Driscoll, M, 6-6. Long jump: Braithwaite, M, 13-11½. Triple jump: Caminiti, WH, 28-4¾. Shot put: B. Eggers, M, 33-5¾. Discus: N. Eggers, M, 82-2½.

CAMBRIDGE QUADRANGULAR

100: Jensen, LL, :13.98. 200: Beyer, LL, :28.75. 400: Buchli, LM, 1:03.27. 800: Schoenherr, LL, 2:37.02. 1,600: Habben, WLP, 5:52.19. 3,200: Punzel, WLP, 13:19.17. 100 hurdles: Thiele, LL, :17.98. 300 hurdles: Thiele, LL, :51.08. 400 relay: Lakeside Lutheran, :53.11. 800 relay: Lakeside Lutheran, 1:52.58. 1,600 relay: Lakeside Lutheran, 4:19.23. 3,200 relay: Watertown Luther Prep, 10:47.41. High jump: Stein, Cam, 4-10. Pole vault: Schilling, LL, 10-6. Long jump: Shadoski, LL, 15-10½. Triple jump: Schilling, LL, 31-10¾. Shot put: Witt, Cam, 32-3. Discus: Buxa, LL, 93-1.

STOUGHTON QUADRANGULAR

100: Dorn, MG, :12.17. 200: Dorn, MG, :25.11. 400: Egwuonwu, Or, 1:00.27. 800: Jenny, S, 2:34.22. 1,600: Bastian, Or, 5:48. 3,200: Hoberg, MG, 13:15. 100 hurdles: Hirsbrunner, Monr, :15.70. 300 hurdles: Hirsbrunner, Monr, :45.54. 400 relay: Monroe, :52.67. 800 relay: Stoughton, 1:48.19. 1,600 relay: Monroe, 4:24.85. 3,200 relay: Monona Grove, 11:38. High jump: Egwuonwu, Or, 4-10. Pole vault: Eberle, Mon, 9-0. Long jump: Lonnebotn, S, 15-8½. Triple jump: Trickel, Monr, 31-6¾. Shot put: Milski, Or, 33-8. Discus: Silbaugh, S, 98-0.

JANESVILLE PARKER 96, MADISON EAST 40

100: Shelton, JP, :12.7. 200: Ramsey, ME, :28.2. 400: Blanchard, ME, 1:04.2. 800: Jenssen, ME, 2:38.9. 1,600: Cage, JP, 5:56.2. 3,200: Fenrick, JP, :13:38. 100 hurdles: Richards, JP, :17.8. 300 hurdles: Burdick, JP, :58.7. 400 relay: Janesville Parker, :55.2. 800 relay: Janesville Parker, 1:56.7. 1,600 relay: Madison East, 4:28.2. High jump: Gerarden, JP, 4-2. Long jump: Buske, ME, 16-4 ¼. Triple jump: Buske, ME, 34-11. Pole vault: Grams, JP, 9-0. Shot put: Hartwig, JP, 36-2. Discus: Hartwig, JP, 100-10.

WATERLOO QUADRANGULAR

Team scores: Belleville/New Glarus 100, Lodi 87, Columbus 59, Waterloo 45.

100: Donnell, B, 12.81. 200: Walzer, L, 26.41. 400: Walzer, L, 60.56. 800: Clary, L, 2:33.31. 1,600: Maire, B, 5:28.31. 3,200: Forman, W, 12:23.31. 100 hurdles: Diaz, B, 15.65. 300 hurdles: Diaz, B, 49.55. 400 relay: Columbus, 54.35. 800 relay: Lodi, 1:54.24. 1,600 relay: Lodi, 4:19.07. 3,200 relay: Lodi, 11:05.61. Long jump: Halvensleben, B, 15-4. Triple jump: Halvensleben, B, 32-0. High jump: Dynes, C, 4-10. Pole vault: Barr, B, 7-6. Shot put: Dynes, C, 35-9. Discus: Winters, L, 97-6.

Boys golf

CAPITOL MINI-MEET

Team scores: Lodi 159, Lakeside Lutheran 165, Cambridge 172, New Glarus 175, Columbus 177, Watertown Luther Prep 178, Lake Mills 196, Wisconsin Heights 212.

Cambridge: Janson 41, Jeffery 43, Zibell 44, Harrison 44. Columbus: Leitha 41, Zahn 42, Toutant 47, Ott 47. Lakeside Lutheran: L. Heckmann 38, I. Heckmann 41, Tucek 42, Lang 44. Lake Mills: Untz 45, Anderson 49, Otto 50, Wagner 52. Lodi: Bacon 38, Michel 40, Walzer 40, Rashid 41. New Glarus: Hach 39, Buetler 40, Runde 47, Martinson 49. Watertown Luther Prep: Nitardy 41, Lindemann 44, Biebert 45, Fix 48. Wisconsin Heights: Forseth 45, Jergens 53, Parks 57, Wehler 57. At Lake Ripley CC, par 35.

MONONA GROVE 158, MONROE 169

Monona Grove: Schroeckenthaler 36, Cook 38, Hasse 41, Sponem 43. Monroe: Rogerson 39, Boeck 42, Wilde 43, Krebs 45. At Monroe CC, par 34.

REEDSBURG 188, SAUK PRAIRIE 202

Reedsburg: Brown 43, Fuhrmann 45, Hamilton 48, Arneson 52. Sauk Prairie: Bradley 46, Kindschi 50, Zimmerman 50, Benish 56. At Lake Wisconsin CC, par 36.

MIDDLETON 324, JANESVILLE CRAIG 332

Janesville Craig: Schrader 77, Kaufman 83, Thomson 85, Salemi 87. Middleton: Zucker 77, Wipfli 78, Giroux 81, Kriewaldt 88. At Pleasant View GC, par 72.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 150,

STOUGHTON 168

Madison Edgewood: Gilles 35, J. Gilmore 37, Arndt 39, K. Gilmore 39. Stoughton: Graffin 41, Schuh 41, Gardner 43, Howel 43. At Nakoma GC, par 34.

WAUNAKEE 162, BARABOO 196

Waunakee: Murphy 37, Burkle 38, Guerrera 43, Meganck 44. Baraboo: Dersham 45, Newman 49, Hinz 51, Anderson 51. At Meadows of SixMile Creek GC, Waunakee, par 36.

MILTON 176, OREGON 185

Milton: Gray 41, Dunk 43, Richards 45, Nelson 47. Oregon: Candell 43, Michek 43, Janecek 48, Kapalczynski 51. At Foxboro GC, Oregon, par 36.

DEFOREST 173, MOUNT HOREB 180

DeForest: Unger 39, Ray 41, Brethouwer 43, Doucette 50. Mount Horeb: Fager 43, Winkler 44, Leis 45, Crubaugh 48. At Lake Windsor CC, par 36.

Boys tennis

MONONA GROVE 5, MILTON 2

Singles: Lindwall, MG, def. Richard, 6-0, 6-0; Nelson, MG, def. Lebakken, 6-1, 6-1; Nelson, MG, def. Miller, 6-4, 7-5; Travis, MG, def. Robinson, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: Zhou/Munz, MG, def. Boden/Garcia, 6-0, 6-1; Harvatine/Stuckey, M, def. Guenthner/Wessley, 6-4, 6-4; Baumann/Sukus, M, def. Khamphouy/Allen, 4-6, 6-2, 6-0.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 7, FORT ATKINSON 0

Singles: Dunn def. Bakken, 4-6, 6-1, 6-4; Boll def. Baker, 6-2, 6-0; Weaver def. Wachuta, 6-0, 6-0; Ghanian def. Bobholz, 6-4, 6-2.

Doubles: Lynn/Weitz def. Hoffman/Borchardt, 6-2, 6-4; Thelen/Kessel def. Brown/Jaime, 6-2, 6-4; Sviatoslavsky/Stracka def. Riggs/Yang, 6-2, 6-3.

VERONA 7, BELOIT MEMORIAL 0

Singles: Tennison def. Pham, 6-0, 6-0; Queoff def. Edwards, 6-1, 6-0; Nagpal def. Erickson, 6-2, 6-1; Fan def. Dao, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Swaminath/Hutchcroft def. Wisdom/Hallock, 6-0, 6-1; Argal/Young def. Collins/Vieth, 7-6 (1), 6-4; Schmidt/Dugan def. Gillen/Oselio, 6-0, 6-0.

OREGON 7, MONROE 0

Singles: Schneider def. Setterstrum, 6-2, 6-4; Donovan def. Peterson, 6-0, 6-0; Koopman def. Baumann, 6-1, 6-3; Roskos def. Smith, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Rearauar/Buchowski def. Hathaus/Tordoff, 6-2, 6-2; Ayers/Mayers def. Kind/Oxeurides, 6-2, 6-0; Benit/Hake def. Bergemann/Knobel, 6-0, 6-0.

MCFARLAND 7, PORTAGE 0

Singles: Ruggles def. Narel, 6-3, 6-0; Consolatti def. Santas, 6-2, 6-2; Laux def. Owens, 6-2, 6-0; Snelling def. Buckley, 3-6, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: Johnson/Fischer def. Jacobson/Wood, 6-1, 6-0; Stanis/Larsen def. Holmes/Schwantes, 6-1, 3-6, 6-2; Corcoran/McShane def. Hall/Voight, 6-1, 6-3.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 7,

JANESVILLE PARKER 0

Singles: Disch def. Twining 6-1, 6-0; Pugh def. Komprood 6-2, 6-1; Erce def. Uascencelos 6-1, 6-1; Flores def. Craker 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles: Dunn/Loken def. Buus/Kisting 6-2, 7-6 (5); Steffen/Schroeder def. Masterson/Varga 7-6 (2), 6-3; Webster/Johnson def. Cunningham/Bullen 6-3, 6-2.

MADISON EAST 6, JANESVILLE CRAIG 1

Singles: Thiel, ME, def. Sapozhnikov, 6-2, 6-1; Skaar, ME, def. Elliott, 6-0, 6-0; Bennett-Feinblatt, ME, def. Eno, 6-2, 6-2; Boyce, ME, def. Hanel, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles: Bitter/Voskuil, JC, def. Gotchall/Stahl, 6-0, 6-0; DuGresne/Doherty, ME, def. Sullivan/Klementz, 6-2, 6-4; Entmann/Resnick, ME, def. Pierson/Karl, 6-0, 6-3.

Girls soccer

MIDDLETON 7, MADISON MEMORIAL 0

Middleton 5 2 — 7

Sauk Prairie 0 0 — 0

First half: Wilson (Dunn), 9:35; Dunn (Wilson), 13:15; Acker (Dunn), 15:09; Grywalsky (Kowalski), 27:38, Wenpner (Kowalski), 32:40.

Second half: Zocher (Dunn), 46:54; Grywalsky (Griffin), 81:32.

Saves: M (Towers 0, Gehrke Kallsteomer 2) 2; MM (Collins) 9.

SUN PRAIRIE 4, MADISON EAST 0

Madison East 0 0 — 0

Sun Prairie 2 2 — 4

First half: SP – Wilkinson (Kern), 40:00; Kern (Koenig) 41:00.

Second half: SP – Kern, 66:00; Hart (Wilkinson), 71:00.

Saves: ME (Richter) 9; S: Daehling (2).

VERONA 10, JANESVILLE PARKER 0

Verona 6 4 — 10

Janesville Parker 0 0 — 0

First half: D. Gilboy (Quade), 4:15; Melin (Steiner), 11:15; J. Gilboy (Melin), 16:20; Bainbridge, 16:44; Hoeve (Steiner), 27:10; Bainbridge, 33:26.

Second half: Bainbridge, 60:58; Melin (Steiner), 63:34; Quade (Bainbridge), 68:30; D. Gilboy (PK), 72:40.

Saves: V (Nelson 4, Thomas 3) 7; JP (Vike) 20.

COLUMBUS 1, WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 0

Columbus 0 0 — 0

Watertown Luther Prep 1 0 — 1

First half: Hallberg, 26:33.

Saves: C (Menomin) 13; WLP (Hirsch) 7.

POYNETTE/PORTAGE 6,

WISCONSIN HEIGHTS/BARNEVELD 0

Poynette/Portage 3 3 — 6

Wis. Heights/Barneveld 0 0 — 0

First half: Han. Walters, 10:00; Han Walters, 13:00; Golueke, 15:00.

Second half: Callen (PK), 52:00; Vorpahl (Callen), 55:00; Han. Walters, 70:00.

Saves: PP (Willis) 14;WHB (Loy) 7.

MONONA GROVE 3, BEAVER DAM 1

Monona Grove 2 1 — 3

Beaver Dam 0 1 — 1

First half: MG – Cruz, 29:49 (pk); Metcalfe (Paulson), 43:03.

Second half: BD – G. Espinoza (Boehler), 50:04; MG – Davis-Troller (Arnold), 54:54.

Saves: MG (Wendt) 3; BD (Kraus) 12.

LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 3,

WISCONSIN LUTHERAN 0

Wisconsin Lutheran 0 0 — 0

Lakeside Lutheran 2 1 — 3

First half: Triebold (Schleef); Meske (Murray).

Second half: Triebold (Meske).

LODI 10, LAKE MILLS 0

Lake Mills 0 0 — 0

Lodi 5 5 — 10

First half: L – Joutras (Curtis), 2:00; Milne (Raemisch), 10:00; Curtis (Raemisch), 16:00; Raemisch (Eyre), 19:00; Richter (Cutsforth), 43:00.

Second half: L – Curtis (Kearney), 54:00; Joutras (Kearney), 59:00; Raemisch (Joutras), 60:00; Joutras, 77:00; Raemisch (Eyre), 81:00.

Saves: LM (Buth) 7; L (Volle) 1.

BELLEVILLE/NEW GLARUS 6,

CAMBRIDGE/DEERFIELD 0

Cambridge/Deerfield 0 0 — 0

Belleville/New Glarus 3 3 — 6

First half: BNG - O’Rourke (E. Gentilli), 2:00; E. Gentilli (Kiefer), 8:00; O’Rourke, 9:00.

Second half: BNG - Ai. Sies (Kiefer), 48:00; Am. Sies (Ai. Sies), 55:00; Noriega, 89:00.

Saves: CD (Meyer) 10; BNG (Heittola) 4.

SAUK PRAIRIE 2, PLATTEVILLE 0

Platteville 0 0 — 0

Sauk Prairie 1 1 — 2

First half: K. Selden (Schad), 25:00.

Second half: K. Selden, 56:00.

Saves: P (Knockel) 10; SP (Pistono 1, Fabian 1) 2.

Other results

Elkhorn 2, Stoughton 0

Reedsburg 11, Richland Center 1