AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 26, 2020 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Boyden-Hull 69, South O’Brien, Paullina 44

Cedar Rapids Xavier 71, Iowa City Liberty High School 40

Colo-NESCO 58, B-G-M 42

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52, Waterloo, East 27

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 52, Eagle Grove 39

Indianola 60, Mount Pleasant 38

Iowa City High 83, Waterloo, West 74

Jesup 56, Grundy Center 31

Knoxville 69, Chariton 29

Lake Mills 58, Northwood-Kensett 24

Lynnville-Sully 60, Colfax-Mingo 43

Marion 73, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 62

Mediapolis 53, Fort Madison 46

Moravia 31, Twin Cedars, Bussey 27

Orient-Macksburg 47, Ankeny Christian Academy 29

Osage 63, Charles City 37

Pella 44, Pella Christian 38

Regina, Iowa City 29, Solon 27

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64, Spencer 59

Springville 56, Clarksville 45

Valley, West Des Moines 65, Iowa City West 32

West Lyon, Inwood 43, MOC-Floyd Valley 30

Western Christian 56, Worthington, Minn. 44

Nebraska Frontier Conference=

Quarterfinal=

Heartland Christian 58, Omaha Christian Academy, Neb. 34

Nebraska Prep Classic=

Harlan 49, Bishop Neumann, Neb. 36

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

B-G-M 65, Colo-NESCO 51

Benton Community 45, Union Community, LaPorte City 35

Cascade,Western Dubuque 62, South Winneshiek, Calmar 35

Cedar Rapids Xavier 46, Iowa City Liberty High School 43

Decorah 74, Denver 71

Dunkerton 57, MFL-Mar-Mac 56

East Sac County 68, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 45

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 60, Mediapolis 49

Grand View Christian 74, Greene County 57

Indianola 76, Mount Pleasant 58

Knoxville 58, Chariton 38

Lake Mills 75, Northwood-Kensett 22

Lynnville-Sully 45, Colfax-Mingo 30

Martensdale-St. Marys 65, Webster City 57

Montezuma 74, Baxter 43

New London 65, Keokuk 56

North Fayette Valley 49, North Butler, Greene 24

North Linn, Troy Mills 76, Hudson 32

Norwalk 87, Gilbert 61

Osage 69, Charles City 43

Pella 87, Pella Christian 79

Sidney 43, Fremont Mills, Tabor 41

South O’Brien, Paullina 71, Boyden-Hull 64

Springville 100, Clarksville 38

Stanton 48, East Mills 38

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 68, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 32

Waterloo, East 80, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 56

Waverly-Shell Rock 33, West Delaware, Manchester 30

West Branch 55, North Cedar, Stanwood 50

Worthington, Minn. 60, Western Christian 58

Fulton Shootout=

Dubuque, Senior 74, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology), Ill. 57

Easton Valley 66, Lena-Winslow, Ill. 36

Indian Creek, Ill. 63, Camanche 56

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 44, Freeport (Aquin), Ill. 40

Nebraska Prep Classic=

Bishop Neumann, Neb. 65, Harlan 40

Omaha Westside, Neb. 73, Sioux City, East 54

Papillion-LaVista, Neb. 61, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 39

Treynor 69, Oakland-Craig, Neb. 42

Quincy Tournament=

Iowa City West 54, Rock Island, Ill. 46

Quincy Notre Dame, Ill. 63, Davenport, West 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lynnville-Sully vs. Albia, ccd.