AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 21, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 53, Brewer 47

Biddeford 77, Morse 58

Boothbay Region 65, Mt. Abram 62

Brunswick 51, Westbrook 46, OT

Central Aroostook 76, Washburn 51

Cheverus 64, Massabesic 48

Edward Little 55, Portland 48

Falmouth 66, Mt. Ararat 30

Gray-New Gloucester 68, Poland Regional/Whittier 56

Greely 61, Cape Elizabeth 39

Hall-Dale 71, Madison Area Memorial 54

Lake Region 67, Old Orchard Beach 56

Lewiston 70, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 48

Lisbon 90, Wiscasset 14

Marshwood 68, Leavitt Area 57

Medomak Valley 49, Lawrence 34

Monmouth Academy 61, Dirigo 57

Mountain Valley 100, Carrabec 39

Mt. Blue 64, Camden Hills Regional 54

Nokomis Regional 57, Gardiner Area 46

Oceanside (Coop) 69, Lincoln Academy 52

Pine Tree Academy 50, Seacoast Christian School 33

Rangeley Lakes Regional 63, Vinalhaven 23

Richmond 45, Valley 44

Richmond 45, Valley 44

Sanford 62, Kennebunk 61

Scarborough 53, Gorham 44

Skowhegan Area 63, Erskine Academy 46

South Portland 66, Bonny Eagle 65

Washington Academy 67, Narraguagus 30

Waynflete 49, Yarmouth 43

Windham 46, Noble 35

Winthrop 65, Oak Hill 54

York 73, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Biddeford 50, Morse 49

Brunswick 61, Westbrook 33

Cape Elizabeth 49, Poland Regional/Whittier 25

Central 52, Bucksport 46

Central Aroostook 77, Washburn 29

Cheverus 47, Massabesic 39

Falmouth 39, Mt. Ararat 31

Fort Fairfield 48, Hodgdon 33

Gardiner Area 64, Nokomis Regional 48

Gray-New Gloucester 48, St. Dominic Regional 37

Greely 58, Freeport 45

Kennebunk 59, Sanford 31

Lisbon 54, Wiscasset 24

Marshwood 51, Leavitt Area 37

Medomak Valley 54, Lawrence 51

Mt. Blue 47, Camden Hills Regional 32

Noble 68, Windham 57

Oceanside (Coop) 58, Lincoln Academy 36

Penobscot Valley 34, Dexter Regional 30

Piscataquis Community 48, Searsport District 31

Portland 70, Edward Little 22

Rangeley Lakes Regional 64, Vinalhaven 28

Scarborough 52, Gorham 35

Skowhegan Area 63, Erskine Academy 46

South Portland 55, Bonny Eagle 37

Stearns 77, Penquis Valley 19

Waterville Senior 44, Old Town 42

Wells 59, Fryeburg Academy 43

Yarmouth 60, Waynflete 18

York 53, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/