AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlington 86, Issaquah 72

Astoria, Ore. 37, Elma 25

Auburn 57, Lakeside (Seattle) 38

Bainbridge 58, Olympic 56

Bainbridge 58, Olympic 56

Ellensburg 47, Selah 42

Hood River, Ore. 64, Hudson’s Bay 61

Hood River, Ore. 64, Hudson’s Bay 61

Ingraham 75, Christian, Calif. 42

Kelso 53, Bellarmine Prep 39

Lakeside, Idaho 72, Wellpinit 44

Moses Lake 62, Sierra Linda, Ariz. 49

Mount Si 66, Pebblebrook, Ga. 62

Napavine 49, Castle Rock 34

Prairie 55, Huntington Beach, Calif. 42

Puyallup 83, Thunder Ridge, Idaho 67

Ridgefield 55, Tillamook, Ore. 28

Rogers (Puyallup) 48, Snohomish 46

Seton Catholic 62, La Salle, Ore. 58

Auburn Riverside Holiday Classic=

First Round=

Skyline 54, Auburn Riverside 51

Avista Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Lapwai, Idaho 78, Muckleshoot Tribal School 45

Lewiston, Idaho 66, Eastmont 64

Walla Walla 58, Moscow, Idaho 50

Blaine Holiday Invite=

Lummi 51, Granite Falls 36

Mount Baker 69, Tulalip Heritage 49

Canby Invitational=

Lakeridge, Ore. 52, Evergreen (Vancouver) 50

Cascade Holiday Classic=

First Round=

Forks 67, Cascade (Leavenworth) 46

Chelan Holiday Hoop Tournament=

First Round=

Cedarcrest 56, Oroville 31

Cloud 9 Sports Christmas Classic=

Bellevue Christian 72, Montesano 71

Lynden Christian 66, Glacier Peak 60

Mariner 77, De La Salle, Calif. 58

Sehome 67, Monroe 63

Eagle Holiday Classic=

Colfax 65, Okanogan 57

Colton 63, Davenport 53

Deer Park 60, Rogers (Spokane) 44

Lake Roosevelt 72, Medical Lake 71

Liberty (Spangle) 80, Pomeroy 38

Pullman 53, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 44

Riverside 74, Selkirk 56

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Burlington-Edison 54, Wilson 37

Kentlake 63, Fort Vancouver 54

North Creek 59, Shelton 52

Parkrose, Ore. 90, Mountain View 56

Fort Vancouver Tournament=

Burlington-Edison 54, Wilson, Ore. 37

Greg Larson Basketball Tournament=

First Round=

Freeman 56, St. Maries, Idaho 45

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66, Kellogg, Idaho 42

Holiday Hoopfest=

Summit, Ore. 53, Sammamish 46

Irrigon Invite=

McLoughlin, Ore. 63, Liberty Christian 41

Tri-Cities Prep 62, Heppner, Ore. 58

Kettle Falls Christmas Tournament=

Kettle Falls 55, Colville 54

Odessa 74, Chewelah 54

Springdale 73, Northport 20

Lake City Invite=

Lake City, Idaho 53, Mead 52

North Central 45, South Kitsap 43

Post Falls, Idaho 58, Columbia River 54

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Skyview 67, South Salem, Ore. 60

Quarterfinal=

Gonzaga Prep 57, Lake Oswego, Ore. 45

Oregon Hoopfest=

Timberline 64, Ridgeview, Ore. 32

St. Paul Tournament=

Lost River, Ore. 71, Monroe 54

Sterling Christmas Shootout=

Kennedy 55, Squalicum 50

North Kitsap 56, Fife 52

Tahoma 53, Shorecrest 35

Thomas Jefferson 73, Cascade Christian 70, OT

Sundome Shootout=

Brewster 66, Toutle Lake 44

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 49, Centralia 43

Ellensburg 47, Selah 42

King’s Way Christian School 64, Royal 43

Lakewood 61, W. F. West 48

Lasalle 67, Cashmere 56

Lynden 90, Zillah 64

Mark Morris 74, Bellingham 50

West Valley (Yakima) 64, Port Angeles 49

Torrey Pines Holiday Classic=

O’Dea 88, San Joaquin Memorial, Calif. 75

Skyridge, Utah 80, Eastlake 65

Warren, Calif. 52, Gig Harbor 47

Tournament of Champions=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Camas 68, Stadium 57

Cleveland 59, Thunder Mountain, Alaska 53

Foster 97, New Westminster, British Columbia 54

Nathan Hale 71, Newport-Bellevue 54

Quarterfinal=

Arbor View, Nev. 73, University 61

Peninsula 56, Stanwood 53

Westminster Christian, Fla. 83, Franklin 70

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Canevin, Pa. 64, Ballard 58

Capital 54, Washington 34

Colony, Alaska 55, Overlake School 43

Country Christian 56, Camas 28

Decatur 56, Lakes 50

King’s Way Christian School 62, Morton/White Pass 17

Lake Washington 77, Mountlake Terrace 30

Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Granite Falls 34

Meadowdale 48, Kamiak 20

Moses Lake 79, Mercer Island 46

Mount Vernon 38, Oak Harbor 25

Prosser 75, Grandview 66

Southridge 47, Rogers (Spokane) 37

Stanwood 60, Bothell 41

Wellpinit 54, Lakeside, Idaho 37

West Seattle 72, Kingston 41

Auburn Riverside Holiday Classic=

First Round=

Issaquah 58, Auburn Riverside 52

Avista Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Clarkston 65, Wenatchee 31

Lewiston, Idaho 66, Eastmont 54

North Central 58, Lapwai, Idaho 55

Walla Walla 42, Moscow, Idaho 28

Blaine Holiday Invite=

Blaine 39, University Prep 17

Lynnwood 43, Bellingham 38

Shorewood 30, Renton 28

Cascade Holiday Classic=

First Round=

Forks 44, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41

Chelan Holiday Hoop Tournament=

First Round=

Cedarcrest 52, Oroville 13

Cloud 9 Sports Christmas Classic=

Bellevue Christian 51, Montesano 40

Ferndale 59, Tahoma 37

Lynden Christian 71, White River 34

Meridian 73, Gig Harbor 58

Port Angeles 66, De La Salle, Calif. 13

Eagle Holiday Classic=

Cheney 67, Newport 39

Davenport 57, Colton 54

Deer Park 66, Shadle Park 41

Lakeland, Idaho 60, Riverside 49

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 51, Selkirk 21

Liberty (Spangle) 46, Lake Roosevelt 25

Pomeroy 60, St. George’s 47

West Valley (Spokane) 78, Okanogan 36

Elite 8=

Gonzaga Prep 56, Mountainside, Ore. 44

Evergreen Hoops Tournament=

First Round=

Burlington-Edison 81, Evergreen (Vancouver) 21

Columbia River 42, Liberty 33

Juanita 55, Hudson’s Bay 51

Kelso 54, La Center 40

Monroe 37, Mark Morris 16

Greg Larson Basketball Tournament=

First Round=

Freeman 68, St. Maries, Idaho 29

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Kellogg, Idaho 42

Irrigon Invite=

Irrigon, Ore. 47, Liberty Christian 38

Tri-Cities Prep 61, Nyssa, Ore. 38

Kettle Falls Christmas Tournament=

Chewelah 44, Odessa 30

Kettle Falls 49, Colville 23

Northport 45, Springdale 29

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest=

Summit, Ore. 45, Eatonville 44

Nike Interstate Shootout=

Inglemoor 48, Sherwood, Ore. 24

PIL Holiday Classic=

McMinnville, Ore. 61, Garfield 41

Sterling Christmas Shootout=

Fife 51, Enumclaw 43

Kennedy 55, Seattle Christian 20

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Marist, Ore. 51, Hockinson 48

Sundome Shootout=

Cashmere 76, Zillah 46

Lasalle 49, Davis 30

Top of the Peak Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Chiawana 60, Edmonds-Woodway 43

Glacier Peak 76, Peninsula 61

Lewis and Clark 76, W. F. West 35

Sunnyside 64, Kentlake 33

Wellpinit Tournament=

First Round=

Inchelium 61, Yakama Tribal 60

Wellpinit 54, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/